Results

Page 234 of 533


Appleton Freezer results

By Staff

RightAlign.102Appleton Freezer RightAlign.102Jan. 19 at Appleton Elementary School 4-mile race RightAlign.1021. Suzie Steel 27:50 2. Dave Younger 28:04 3. Bob Thome 28:53 4. Karah Levely-Rinaldi 29:24 5. Tom Ela 29:53 6. Marshall ...


Prep wrestling results, Jan. 19, 2013

By Staff

Arvada West Invitational Saturday at Arvada West H.S. TEAM SCORES 1. Pomona, 148.5; 2. Greeley West, 144; 3. Ponderosa, 142.5; 4. Thompson Valley, 140.5; 5. Coronado, 112.5; 6. Rocky Mountain, 106; 7. Arvada West, 80.5; 8. Chaparral, 72.5; ...


Prep swimming results, Jan. 19, 2013

By Staff

Glenwood Springs Invitational Saturday at Glenwood Springs TEAM SCORES 1. Glenwood Springs, 332; 2. Durango, 320; 3. Montrose, 264; 4. Grand Junction, 189; 5. Fruita Monument, 133; 6. Moffat County, 97. EVENT RESULTS 200 medley relay: 1. ...


Colorado Mesa wrestling results, Jan. 19, 2013

By Staff

Colorado Mesa 21, San Francisco St. 18 Saturday at Kearney, Neb. 125 pounds — Jonathon Stelling, CMU, dec. Marc Collier 3-0; 133 — Isaiah Hurtado, SFSU, dec. Tyler Nelson 5-3; 141 — Naveed Bagheri, SFSU, won by forfeit; 149 ...


Girls prep basketball scores, Jan. 19, 2013

By Staff

Central 65, Montezuma-Cortez 17 Saturday at Central MONTEZUMA-CORTEZ Miranda Elliott 3 4-7 10, Emily Walch 0 0-2 0, Simone Lopez 0 0-2 0; Savannah Jacket 3 0-0 7. Totals: 6 4-11 17. CENTRAL Jordan Eller 4 4-6 13, Patricia Arredondo 2 0-0 ...


Boys prep basketball scores, Jan. 19, 2013

By Staff

Central 56, Montezuma-Cortez 51 MONTEZUMA-CORTEZ Brackin Whiteskunk 5 3-4 15, John Walch 1 1-3 3, Alex Lopez 4 5-6 13, Briston Walker 4 1-2 10, Konnar McGee 2 0-0 6, Tallon Ralstin 1 0-0 2, Randy Haley 1 0-0 2. Totals: 18 10-15 ...


CMU basketball results, Jan. 19

By Staff

Colo. Mesa 67, Western St. 49 Men Saturday at Brownson Arena WESTERN STATE (7-8, 6-5) Aldridge 1-5 1-2 4, Vandahl 6-10 0-0 15, Adams 1-4 0-0 2, Shepherd 2-8 1-2 6, Joseph 5-11 1-2 11, Charles 2-10 0-1 4, Johnston 0-1 0-0 0, Braddy 0-1 0-0 ...


Boys prep basketball scores, Jan. 18, 2013

By Staff

Fruita Monument 60,
Montezuma-Cortez 32 Friday at Fruita Monument MONTEZUMA-CORTEZ Alex Lopez 1 0-0 3, Briston Walker 2 0-2 4, Jonathan Walck 3 1-2 7, Jaron Carver 3 1-2 7, Tallon Ralstin 2 7-10 11. Totals: 11 9-16 32. FRUITA ...


Prep swimming results, Jan. 18, 2013

By Staff

Delta Invitational Friday at Delta TEAM SCORES 1. Grand Junction, 436.5; 2. Fruita Monument, 409; 3. Montezuma-Cortez, 241; 4. Central/Palisade, 216; 5. Delta, 57.5. EVENT RESULTS 200 medley relay: 1. Grand Junction (Ellen Atkinson, ...


Girls prep basketball scores, Jan. 18, 2013

By Staff

Fruita Monument 87,
Montezuma-Cortez 22 Friday at Fruita Monument MONTEZUMA-CORTEZ Miranda Elliott 3 1-3 7, Nicole Demby 2 1-2 5, Abby Chupp 1 3-6 5, Simone Lopez 1 2-3 4, Kelcie Ralstin 0 1-2 1. Totals: 7 8-16 22. FRUITA ...


Page 234 of 533




TOP JOBS




THE DAILY SENTINEL
734 S. Seventh St.
Grand Junction, CO 81501
970-242-5050; M-F 8:00 - 5:00
Editions
Subscribe to print edition
E-edition
Advertisers
Advertiser Tearsheet
Information

© 2015 Grand Junction Media, Inc.
By using this site you agree to the Visitor Agreement and the Privacy Policy