Results

Page 237 of 536


Men’s Division II basketball rankings, Jan. 22, 2013

By Staff

LeftAlign.70RightAlign.107Men’s Division II Rankings LeftAlign.70RightAlign.107National Association of Basketball Coaches Jan. 22 First-place votes in parenthesis LeftAlign.70RightAlign.1071. Metropolitan State (13) 15-0 297 2. ...


Women’s Division II basketball rankings, Jan. 22, 2013

By Staff

Women’s Division II Rankings USA Today/WBCA Jan. 22 First-place votes in parenthesis LeftAlign.69LeftAlign.86RightAlign.113Prev. W-L Pts. 1. Ashland, Ohio, (32) 1 19-0 800 2. Bentley, Mass. 2 15-0 765 3. Clayton State, ...


Bowling results, Jan. 22, 2013

By Staff

Local Highlights Orchard Mesa Lanes USBC Youth Program Bantams High scores — Saise Maynarich 95, Katie Perez 108, Braiden Martin 79, Braden Pickering 101. Picking up splits — Harrison 6-7-10, Preps High scores — A. ...


Prep wrestling results

By Staff

Olathe 48, Salida 36 Friday at Salida 106 — Chance Trueblood, Sal, won by forfeit; 113 — Austin Shank, Ola, won by forfeit; 120 — Trenton Piatt, Ola, pinned Matt Trueblood :52; 126 — Ben Pridy, Ola, pinned Cordell ...


Appleton Freezer results

By Staff

RightAlign.102Appleton Freezer RightAlign.102Jan. 19 at Appleton Elementary School 4-mile race RightAlign.1021. Suzie Steel 27:50 2. Dave Younger 28:04 3. Bob Thome 28:53 4. Karah Levely-Rinaldi 29:24 5. Tom Ela 29:53 6. Marshall ...


Prep wrestling results, Jan. 19, 2013

By Staff

Arvada West Invitational Saturday at Arvada West H.S. TEAM SCORES 1. Pomona, 148.5; 2. Greeley West, 144; 3. Ponderosa, 142.5; 4. Thompson Valley, 140.5; 5. Coronado, 112.5; 6. Rocky Mountain, 106; 7. Arvada West, 80.5; 8. Chaparral, 72.5; ...


Prep swimming results, Jan. 19, 2013

By Staff

Glenwood Springs Invitational Saturday at Glenwood Springs TEAM SCORES 1. Glenwood Springs, 332; 2. Durango, 320; 3. Montrose, 264; 4. Grand Junction, 189; 5. Fruita Monument, 133; 6. Moffat County, 97. EVENT RESULTS 200 medley relay: 1. ...


Colorado Mesa wrestling results, Jan. 19, 2013

By Staff

Colorado Mesa 21, San Francisco St. 18 Saturday at Kearney, Neb. 125 pounds — Jonathon Stelling, CMU, dec. Marc Collier 3-0; 133 — Isaiah Hurtado, SFSU, dec. Tyler Nelson 5-3; 141 — Naveed Bagheri, SFSU, won by forfeit; 149 ...


Girls prep basketball scores, Jan. 19, 2013

By Staff

Central 65, Montezuma-Cortez 17 Saturday at Central MONTEZUMA-CORTEZ Miranda Elliott 3 4-7 10, Emily Walch 0 0-2 0, Simone Lopez 0 0-2 0; Savannah Jacket 3 0-0 7. Totals: 6 4-11 17. CENTRAL Jordan Eller 4 4-6 13, Patricia Arredondo 2 0-0 ...


Boys prep basketball scores, Jan. 19, 2013

By Staff

Central 56, Montezuma-Cortez 51 MONTEZUMA-CORTEZ Brackin Whiteskunk 5 3-4 15, John Walch 1 1-3 3, Alex Lopez 4 5-6 13, Briston Walker 4 1-2 10, Konnar McGee 2 0-0 6, Tallon Ralstin 1 0-0 2, Randy Haley 1 0-0 2. Totals: 18 10-15 ...


Page 237 of 536




TOP JOBS




THE DAILY SENTINEL
734 S. Seventh St.
Grand Junction, CO 81501
970-242-5050; M-F 8:00 - 5:00
Editions
Subscribe to print edition
E-edition
Advertisers
Advertiser Tearsheet
Information

© 2015 Grand Junction Media, Inc.
By using this site you agree to the Visitor Agreement and the Privacy Policy