Results

Page 269 of 484


Colorado Mesa softball boxscores, Feb. 17

By Staff

Colo. Mesa 3, Minn. State 2 Friday at RMAC-NSIC Crossover, Pueblo Colorado Mesa (AB-R-H-RBI) Romero rf 3-0-0-0, Gross ss 3-0-0-0, Vallie cf 3-1-0-0, Cross 3b 4-0-2-1, Maihi dh/p 3-0-0-0, Drayer pr 0-1-0-0, SMith c 1-0-1-0, Albertson pr ...


Prep Boys Basketball Boxscores, Feb. 17

By Staff

Fruita Monument 55, Montrose 52 MONTROSE Michael Orndorff 3 0-0 9, Angelo Youngren 2 4-5 9, Benton Cruz 2 0-0 4, Cameron Jones 3 0-2 6, Brad Warren 4 0-1 8, Nathan Hawley 7 0-0 16. Totals: 21 4-8 52. FRUITA James Lewis 1 1-2 3, Alex ...


Class 5A state wrestling results

By Staff

Class 5A Friday at the Pepsi Center Team scores— Pine Creek 110.5, Mountain Range 76, Grand Junction 57.5, Pomona 56, Ftn.-Ft. Carson 50.5, Loveland 49, Greeley West 47.5, Ponderosa 46.5, Castle View 42.5, Coronado 39, Bear Creek ...


Prep Girls Basketball Boxscores, Feb. 17

By Staff

Grand Junction 60, Central 41 GRAND JUNCTION Kylie Burns 0 1-2 1, Shafer Rubalcaba 2 6-8 10, Elisha Jahnke 5 3-3 13, Kricket Adleman 4 4-6 14, Jamie Derrieux 3 8-13 15, Sarah Wilkinson 1 3-4 5, Morgan Wilder 0 2-3 2. Totals: 15 27-39 ...


Class 2A state wrestling results, Feb. 16, 2012

By Staff

Class 2A Thursday at Pepsi Center Team Scores— Paonia 38.5, Rocky Ford 26, Fowler 22, Yuma 22, Baca County 19.5, Burlington 18, Merino 17, Hayden 15, Center 13, Dove Creek 13, Akron 12, Del Norte 12, Fleming 12, Holyoke 12, Ignacio 12, ...


Class 3A state wrestling results, Feb. 16, 2012

By Staff

Class 3A Thursday at Pepsi Center Team scores— Alamosa 28.5, Olathe 24.5, Holy Family 20, Valley 16.5, Highland 16, Mead 16, Bennett 16, Eaton 15.5, Gunnison 15, Centauri 15, Lamar 14.5, Buena Vista 14, Sheridan 14, Brush 13, Florence ...


Class 4A state wrestling results, Feb. 16, 2012

By Staff

Class 4A Thursday at Pepsi Center Team scores— Windsor 28.5, Thompson Valley 21.5, Pueblo South 21, Pueblo Central 19, Roosevelt 19, Montrose 18, Broomfield 17, Palisade 13.5, Cheyenne Mountain 12, Arvada 11, Durango 11, Ft. Morgan ...


Class 5A state wrestling results, Feb. 16, 2012

By Staff

Class 5A Thursday at Pepsi Center Team scores— Pine Creek 22.5, Pomona 19.5, Ftn.-Ft. Carson 18.5, Mountain Range 17, Prairie View 14, Rocky Mountain 13, Bear Creek 12.5, Coronado 12.5, Central (G.J.) 11, Fossil Ridge 11, Grand ...


Girls prep basketball scores, Feb. 16, 2012

By Staff

Plateau Valley 47, Ouray 16 OURAY Taylor Shoenbaum 1 0-0 2, Mallory Trujillo 3 0-3 6, Jackie Saunders 1 0-0 2, Nicholle Edder 3 0-0 6, Natasha Botz 0 0-0 0, Olivia Lockhart 0 0-0 0. Totals: 8 0-3 16. PLATEAU VALLEY Sarah Foss 3 0-0 6, ...


Boys prep basketball scores, Feb. 16, 2012

By Staff

Plateau Valley 63, Ouray 37 PLATEAU VALLEY Doug Eberhard 5 2-4 12, Brett Hawkins 2 2-3 7, Daniel Kachin 2 0-0 4, Teddy Grundy 9 6-6 25, Kyler Smith 5 3-3 13, Jacob Roberts 1 0-0 2. Totals: 24 13-16 63. OURAY Clay Zimmerman 3 2-2 10, Steven ...


Page 269 of 484




TOP JOBS




THE DAILY SENTINEL
734 S. Seventh St.
Grand Junction, CO 81501
970-242-5050
Editions
Subscribe to print edition
E-edition
Advertisers
Sign in to your account
Information

© 2014 Grand Junction Media, Inc.
By using this site you agree to the Visitor Agreement and the Privacy Policy