Results

Page 272 of 479


Prep swimming results, Jan. 25, 2012

By Staff

District 51 Championships Wednesday at El Pomar Natatorium TEAM SCORES 1. Grand Junction 571.5; 2. Fruita Monument 563.5; 3. Palisade/Central 511. EVENT RESULTS 200 medley relay: 1. Fruita Monument (Lyndee Hyatt, Kailey Shabelski, Kiaja ...


Boys prep basketball scores, Jan. 24, 2012

By Staff

Tuesday’s Score Steamboat Springs 54, Moffat County 32 Grand Junction 65, Central 51 CENTRAL Taylor Sanchez 6 1-1 14, Angel Galindo 4 0-0 11, Clay Squire 3 0-0 6, Trey Fair 5 1-3 11, Edward Becoat 3 2-4 8, Trent Coleman 0 1-2 1. ...


Girls prep basketball scores, Jan. 24, 2012

By Staff

Tuesday’s Score Moffat County 55, Steamboat Springs 51 Grand Junction 60, Central 33 CENTRAL Jordan Eller 2 1-3 6, Taylor Hice 2 1-2 4, Tyler Hays 2 0-2 5, Shanelle Southam 2 0-1 4, D’Kota Brodie 0 1-2 1, Brittany Hoppe 4 1-2 ...


RMAC Basketball Standings, Jan. 24

By Staff

RMAC Basketball Standings Men Conf. OA W L Pct. W L Pct. Metro State 12 1 .923 17 1 .944 Colorado Mines 11 2 .846 15 2 .882 Adams State 9 4 .692 12 4 .750 Neb.-Kearney 9 4 .692 11 5 .688 Colorado Mesa 7 6 .538 9 8 .529 Fort ...


Prep wrestling results, Jan. 21, 2012

By Staff

Palisade 56, Longmont 18 Saturday at Fairview Duals 106 — Randen Espinoza, Pal, Win by FF; 113 — Quinton Day, Pal, Win by FF; 120 — Dalton Hannigan, Pal, pinned Eloy Valdez, Long, 2:00; 126 — Justin Ray, Pal, pinned ...


Local running results, Jan. 21, 2012

By Staff

Appleton Freezer Saturday at Appleton Elementary School 1. Marty Wacker 22:24 2. Chuck Bisbee 23:19 3. Ben Hauschulz 24:52 4. Paul Hughes 26:42 5. Dave Younger 27:24 6. Nick Ammons 28:28 7. Karah Levely-Rinaldi 28:42 8. Bryan ...


Colorado Mesa basketball scores, Jan. 21, 2012

By Staff

Colo. Mesa 70, Colo. Christian 68 Men Friday at Lakewood COLORADO MESA (9-8, 7-6) Hart 3-8 0-0 6, Screen 3-3 2-2 9, Bear 2-7 0-0 4, Melillo 4-7 1-2 11, Ch.Burgon 2-2 3-4 7, Estes 0-2 0-0 0, Vermeer 0-1 0-0 0, King 4-5 2-2 10, Kame 0-0 0-0 ...


Girls prep basketball scores, Jan. 21, 2012

By Staff

Grand Junction 64, Durango 45 GRAND JUNCTION Sydni Brandon 3 2-2 8, Bree Baldwin 1 2-4 4, Shafer Rubalcaba 5 0-2 10, Kricket Adleman 3 0-0 6, Jamie Derrieux 9 8-9 28, Holly Meer 0 4-6 4, Sarah Wilkinson 1 0-1 2, Morgan Wilder 1 0-2 2. ...


Boys prep basketball scores, Jan. 21, 2012

By Staff

Grand Junction 57, Durango 50 GRAND JUNCTION Sean Rubalcaba 0 1-2 1, DJ Wells 5 3-3 13, Zach Kiel 3 0-1 6, Jeff Hansen 0 0-2 0, Kyler Rose 2 0-1 4, Shane Powers 2 3-6 8, Broderick Robinson 6 0-0 14, Casey Burns 2 6-7 10, Justin Whiting 0 1-2 ...


Prep wrestling results, Jan. 20, 2012

By Staff

Top of the Rockies Invitational Friday at Lafayette TEAM SCORES 1. Grand Island (NE), 70; 2. Windsor, 66; 3. Central, 55; 4. Thompson Valley, 53; 5. Roosevelt, 52.5; 6. Palo Verde (NV), 52; 7. Rocky Mountain, 49; 8. Alamosa, 44.5; 9. Rio ...


Page 272 of 479




TOP JOBS




THE DAILY SENTINEL
734 S. Seventh St.
Grand Junction, CO 81501
970-242-5050
Editions
Subscribe to print edition
E-edition
Advertisers
Sign in to your account
Information

© 2014 Grand Junction Media, Inc.
By using this site you agree to the Visitor Agreement and the Privacy Policy