Results

Page 272 of 522


State Track and Field Results, May 17, 2012

By The Associated Press

Class 5A Thursday at Jefferson County Stadium, Lakewood BOYS Team Scores— Bear Creek 24, Ft. Collins 18, Arapahoe 10, Gateway 10, Rampart 10, Cherry Creek 10, Grand Junction 9, ThunderRidge 8.5, Fairview 8, Legacy 8, Greeley West 8, ...


Colorado Mesa golf results, May 16, 2012

By Staff

NCAA Division IINational Championships Women Wednesday at Persimmon Ridge Golf Course Louisville, Ky. First Round Par-Yardage 72-6,283 Team Scores 1. Nova Southeastern, 308; 2. Florida Southern, 314; 3. Central Oklahoma, 322; 4. Barry ...


Colorado Mesa tennis results, May 16, 2012

By Staff

Hawaii Pacific 5,Colorado Mesa 0 NCAA Division II Championships Round of 16 Wednesday at Top Gun Tennis Academy, Louisville, Ky. Women Singles No. 1 — Zora Vickova, HPU, def. Kelleen Sera 6-0, 6-1; No. 2 — Celina Goetti, HPU, ...


Prep soccer SWL All-Conference, May 15, 2012

By Staff

Southwestern LeagueAll-Conference Team First team Marisa Brown, Jr.; Central; Taylor Chaffetz, Fr., Grand Junction; Courtney Coffee, Fr., Fruita Monument; Madison Gurule, Sr., Montrose; Rabbit Hansen, Jr., Grand Junction; Baylee Lindsley, ...


College baseball All-Region teams, May 15, 2012

By Staff

NCBWA All-Central Region First Team Zach Braun, soph., C, Bemidji State; Dustin Fackrell, sr., 1B, Colorado Mesa; Nate VAn Roekel, sr., 2B, Winona State; Bryan Lippincott, sr., 3B, Concordia-St. Paul; Seth McMullen, jr., SS, Winona State; ...


Prep Baseball Results, Sunday, May 13

By Staff

Palisade 5, Lewis-Palmer 3 Sunday at Evergreen District 2 Semifinals Lewis-Palmer 002 001 0 — 3 6 0 Palisade 200 201 x — 5 11 0 WP — Pfaff; LP — Flynn. 2B: LP — Wolsh; P — Cummins, Bell; HR: P— ...


Prep baseball scores, May 12, 2012

By Staff

Dakota Ridge 3,Fruita Monument 0 Class 5A District 8 Saturday at Dakota Ridge Fruita Monument 000 000 0 — 0 3 0 Dakota Ridge 010 200 x — 3 5 0 Doran Wood, Walker Williams (4) and Evan McDermott; AJ Valerio and Josh Morrison. ...


Prep track and field results, May 13, 2012

By Staff

Southwestern League Meet Saturday at Montezuma-Cortez BOYS Team Scores 1. Grand Junction, 143; 2. Fruita Monument, 117; 3. Durango, 102; 4. Montrose, 81; 5. Central, 49; 6. Montezuma-Cortez, 37. Event Results 3,200 relay — 1. ...


Prep swimming results, May 12, 2012

By Staff

Western Slope Championships Saturday at El Pomar Natatorium TEAM SCORES 1. District 51 Griffins, 413; 2. Montrose, 388; 3. Durango, 244; 4. Glenwood Springs, 142; 5. Mofaft County, 75; 6. Gunnison, 30. EVENT RESULTS 200 medley relay: 1. ...


Colorado Mesa baseball score, May 11, 2012

By Staff

N.M. Highlands 7, Colo. Mesa 5 Friday at Rawlings Field, Pueblo RMAC Tournament N.M. Highlands (AB-R-H-RBI) Scott, lf 4-1-1-0, Alexander, rf 5-1-1-1, McMahon, 3b 3-0-0-0, Jamerson, 3b 1-1-1-1, Saenz, cf 2-2-0-0, Davis, dh 3-0-1-1, Pile, c ...


Page 272 of 522




TOP JOBS




THE DAILY SENTINEL
734 S. Seventh St.
Grand Junction, CO 81501
970-242-5050; M-F 8:00 - 5:00
Editions
Subscribe to print edition
E-edition
Advertisers
Advertiser Tearsheet
Information

© 2015 Grand Junction Media, Inc.
By using this site you agree to the Visitor Agreement and the Privacy Policy