Results

Page 273 of 510


Prep track and field results, April 14, 2012

By Staff

Demon Invitational Saturday at Glenwood Springs High School Team scores Boys 1. Glenwood Springs, 152; 2. Eagle Valley, 102; 3. Buena Vista, 62; 4. Montrose, 58; 5. Battle Mountain, 51; 6. Steamboat Springs, 29; 7. Aspen, 28; 8. Basalt, ...


Prep swimming results, April 14, 2012

By Staff

Montrose Invitational Saturday at Montrose TEAM SCORES Montrose 133, Moffat County 40 Montrose 138, Gunnison 33 Moffat County 64, Gunnison 41 Montrose 134, Glenwood Springs 39 Moffat County 62, Glenwood Springs 53 Glenwood Springs 62, ...


Local running results, April 14, 2012

By Staff

Widowmaker Trail Run Saturday at Little Park Road 10 kilometer 1. Robb Reece, 49:26; 2. Scott Olson, 50:31; 3. Jerry Fay, 54:31; 4. Martin Wiesidlek, 54:33; 5. Dave Younger, 59:52; 6. Jeff Smith, 1:00:03; 7. Rosco Betunada, 1:05:13; 8. ...


Prep lacrosse scores, April 14, 2012

By Staff

BoysFruita Monument 11, Durango 3 Saturday at Stocker Stadium Halftime score: Fruita 7, Durango 1. Goals (assists): FMHS: Aiden Woomer (Chaz Lakin), Lakin (Wyatt Allen), Justin Young (Woomer), Woomer (Nic Chaffee), Allen (Woomer), Jacob ...


Colorado Mesa lacrosse score, April 13, 2012

By Staff

Fort Lewis 19, Colorado Mesa 8 Women Friday at Durango Halftime score: Ft. Lewis 9-4. Goals: CMU- Lexie Chavez 3, Rachael Sutton 2, Kate Diamond 2, Allie Henderson; FLC- Ally Kvidera 4, Brook Wineland 3, Abby Kvidera 3, Kylie Smith 2, ...


Colorado Mesa tennis results, April 13, 2012

By Staff

Nebrasak-Kearney 7,Colorado Mesa 2 Friday at Pueblo Men Singles No. 1 — Josh Raymond, UNK, def. Brason Hollabaugh 6-3, 6-3; No. 2 — Yeswanth Nadella, UNK, def. Jordan Lyden 6-2, 1-6, 6-4; No. 3 — Andres Hernandez, ...


Prep soccer scores, April 13, 2012

By Staff

Grand Junction 1,Fruita Monument 0 Friday at Walker Field, CMU Halftime score: GJ, 1-0 Goals (assists): Jaryn Gibb (Jordan Drake, Leah Swander) Goalies, saves: Elie Bardi (FM) 10; Lexi Anderson (GJ) 12. Shots: FM, 13; GJ, 11.  ...


Prep track and field results, April 13, 2012

By Staff

Coal Ridge Invitational Friday at Coal Ridge High School Boys Team Scores 1. Coal Ridge, 99; 2. Rifle, 93.5; 3. Cedaredge, 87; 4. Grand Junction, 77.5; 5. Moffat County, 64; 6. Palisade, 46.5; 7. Delta, 43; 8. Hotchkiss, 28; 9. Paonia, 24; ...


Prep baseball scores, April 13, 2012

By Staff

Durango 12, Fruita Monument 11 Friday at Durango Fruita Monument 000 083 0 — 11 7 3 Durango 600 303 0 — 12 12 3 Doran Wood, Walker Williams (5), and Evan McDermott; Joe Brennan, Vigil (6), Joe Keresey (7), and Danny Rowley. WP ...


Colorado Mesa baseball scores, April 13, 2012

By Staff

Colorado Mesa 8,Colorado Christian 3 Friday at All-Star Park, Lakewood Game 1 Colorado Mesa (AB-R-H-RBI) Little, 3b 4-0-2-2, Box, ss 5-0-2-0, Corwin, dh 3-1-1-0, Kluge, ph 1-0-0-0, Popick, rf 5-1-2-2, Fackrell, 1b 5-0-0-0, Rosales, 2b ...


Page 273 of 510




TOP JOBS




THE DAILY SENTINEL
734 S. Seventh St.
Grand Junction, CO 81501
970-242-5050; M-F 8:00 - 5:00
Editions
Subscribe to print edition
E-edition
Advertisers
Advertiser Tearsheet
Information

© 2015 Grand Junction Media, Inc.
By using this site you agree to the Visitor Agreement and the Privacy Policy