Results

Page 274 of 683


Prep track and field results, March 14, 2014

By Staff

Rifle Invitational Friday at Bears Stadium, Rifle BOYS Team Scores 1. Fruita Monument 144; 2. Coal Ridge 95; 3. Rifle 89; 4. Glenwood Springs 78; 5. Battle Mountain 48; 6. Grand Junction Central 40; 7. Grand Valley 39.5; 8. Moffat County ...


Colorado Mesa women’s basketball scpre, March 14, 2014

By Staff

Colorado Mesa 60,
Midwestern State 49 Women’s South Central Region Quarterfinals Friday at Canyon, Texas MIDWESTERN STATE (18-12) Carter 5-13 5-7 15, Dowd 1-3 0-0 2, Degelia 2-10 5-6 9, Gober 0-5 2-2 2, Jones 4-8 1-2 10, ...


Prep tennis results, March 14, 2014

By Staff

Western Slope Open Friday at Elliott Tennis Center and Canyon View Park Team scores No team scores available after Day 1. The tournament teams are: Central, Chatfield, Columine, Denver East, Durango, Fruita Monument, Grand Junction, ...


Prep girls basketball score, March 14, 2014

By Staff

Lutheran 39, Meeker 38 Class 2A state semifinal Friday at Massari Arena, Pueblo Lutheran 10 2 10 17 — 39 Meeker 8 10 5 15 — 38 Lutheran — Taylor Stuckey 7, Kristen Vigil 4, Chandler Sturms 6, Kaleigh Paplow 15, Cara ...


Girls prep basketball scores, March 13, 2014

By Staff

Meeker 52, Akron 47 Class 2A state quarterfinal Thursday at Massari Arena, Pueblo Akron 16 12 13 6 — 47 Meeker 23 6 13 10 — 52 Akron — Jordan Baer 24, Gail Hall 3, Taylor Krause 3, Aj Miller 11, Karli Christensen 2, ...


Prep baseball score, March 13, 2014

By Staff

Fruita Monument 12, Central 1 Thursday at Suplizio Field Fruita Monument 201 027 — 12 11 1 Central 001 000 — 1 5 4 WP — Devon Canup 3 2/3 IP, 1 ER, 4 H, 1 BB, 3 K. LP — Michael Price 5 IP, 4 ER, 7 H, 4 BB, 5 ...


Boys prep basketball score, March 13, 2014

By Staff

Akron 81, Meeker 64 Class 2A state quarterfinal Thursday at Massari Arena, Pueblo Meeker 13 11 14 26 — 64 Akron 18 28 18 17 — 81 Meeker — Jeremy Musgrave 20, Raul Lopez 4, Dylan Mobley 9, Matt Frantz 2, Ty Dunham 8, Joe ...


Prep lacrosse score, March 12, 2014

By Staff

Girls Fruita Monument 13,
Grand Junction 8 Wednesday at Walker Field Halftime score: FM 8-5. Goals: GJ — Amanda Cole 3, Kristina Sewell 2, Delaney Robison, Ashley Preuss, Kaylie Thompson; FM — Lindsey Burenheide 4, ...


Prep golf results, March 12, 2014

By Staff

Delta Invitational Wednesday at Devil’s Thumb Golf Club, par 72 Team Scores 1. Montrose, 267; 2. Central, 295; 3. Palisade, 296; 4. Fruita Monument, 305; 5. Gunnison, 349; 6. Delta, 388. No team scores (only 2 golfers) — ...


Timeout, March 12, 2014

By Staff

Timeout guidelines: Fax information at least two weeks prior to registration deadline or event to 970-244-8578, email to .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) //= 0; i=i-1){ if (l[i].substring(0, 1) == ' ') output += ...


Page 274 of 683




TOP JOBS




THE DAILY SENTINEL
734 S. Seventh St.
Grand Junction, CO 81501
970-242-5050; M-F 8:00 - 5:00
Editions
Subscribe to print edition
E-edition
Advertisers
eTear Sheets/ePayments
Information

© 2017 Grand Junction Media, Inc.
By using this site you agree to the Visitor Agreement and the Privacy Policy