Results

Page 275 of 479


Prep wrestling results, Jan. 12, 2012

By Staff

Central 42, Montrose 30 Thursday at Central H.S. 106 — Kyle Martinez, C, won by forfeit; 113 — Jason Cooper, M, pinned Cooper Hone 5:30; 120 — Jeremiah Banuelos, M, dec. Dusty Sanchez 3-1 (OT); 126 — Jacob Rubalcaba, ...


Prep basketball scores, Jan. 12, 2012

By Staff

GIRLS Glenwood 47, Palisade 24 GLENWOOD SPRINGS Lexie Warkentin 3 2-5 8, Taylor Kontour 0 2-2 2, Madi Spence 1 0-0 2, Jordan DeCrow 1 0-0 2, Kenzie Buehler 2 0-0 5, Connor Adams 4 1-2 9, Delaney Gaddis 4 0-0 8, Cassidy Gaddis 4 0-0 9, Sarah ...


Boys prep basketball score, Jan. 11, 2012

By Staff

Hotchkiss 54, Ridgway 41 Ridgway 16 10 11 4— 41 Hotchkiss 8 16 14 15— 53  ...


College wrestling rankings, Jan. 11, 2012

By Staff

NWCA Division II Top 20 As of Jan. 11 1. St. Cloud State (Minn.) 2. Newberry (S.C.) 3. Upper Iowa 4. Nebraska-Kearney 5. Augustana (S.D.) 6. Central Oklahoma 7. Grand Canyon (Ariz.) 8. Mercyhurst (Pa.) 9. Wisconsin-Parkside 10. ...


Girls prep basketball scores, Jan. 11, 2012

By Staff

Grand Junction 43, Moffat County 32 MOFFAT COUNTY Lisa Camelletti 3 4-4 12, Tori Snyder 3 0-0 6, Melissa Camelletti 1 2-2 5, Makayla Camelletti 2 0-0 4, Annie Sadvar 1 3-4 5, Kylee Ellgen 0 0-0 0, Bailey Hellander 0 0-0 0. Totals: 10 9-10 ...


Tuesday’s Prep Boys Basketball Boxscores, Jan. 11

By Staff

Palisade 53, Delta 49 PALISADE Zach Shurden 2 0-0 4, Jered Kusal 1 0-0 2, Caleb Hall 1 2-3 4, Luke McLean 3 0-0 6, Kyle Monger 1 0-0 2, Kane Gunther 5 9-10 20, Jesus Aguirre 4 2-8 10, Connor Whaley 2 0-0 5. Totals: 19 13-21 ...


Tuesday’s Girls Boxscore, Jan. 11

By Staff

Delta 65, Palisade 33 PALISADE Emily Crow 1 0-0 2, Mercedez Taylor 1 0-0 3, Hannah Talbott 1 0-0 2, Moriah Rayment 2 0-2 4, Flannery Davis 1 0-0 2, Cruz Maestas 0 2-2 2, Sierra Detwiler 2 0-0 4, Nicole Mattingley 2 2-2 6, Dannette Vensel 2 ...


Saturday’s Girls Baskeball Scores, Boxscores, Jan. 7

By Staff

Saturday’s Scores Rifle 56, Hotchkiss 23 Norwood 64, Dove Creek 22 Olathe 66, Cedaredge 29 Paonia 67, Plateau Valley 17 Grand Valley 56, Gunnison 40 Glenwood Springs 60, Moffat County 47 Palisade 35, Central 24 CENTRAL Taylor ...


Saturday’s Boys Basketball Boxscores, Jan. 7

By Staff

Palisade 54, Central 30 CENTRAL Preston Grandbouche 1 0-0 2, Robert Chandler 4 0-0 9, Angel Galindo 2 1-4 6, Clay Squire 1 0-0 2, Edward Becoat 5 0-1 11. Totals: 13 1-5 30. PALISADE Caden Woods 3 0-1 6, Tyler Graham 0 1-3 1, Caleb Hall 1 ...


Prep Swimming Results, Saturday, Jan. 7

By Staff

Delta Quadrangular Saturday at Delta EVENT RESULTS 200 medley relay: 1. Glenwood Springs A (Kierra Kalakewich, Hannah Peterson, Hannah Grumley, Ashley Roper) 2:03.00; 2. Moffat County A, 2:04.64; 3. Grand Junction A, 2:05.45; 4. Delta A, ...


Page 275 of 479




TOP JOBS




THE DAILY SENTINEL
734 S. Seventh St.
Grand Junction, CO 81501
970-242-5050
Editions
Subscribe to print edition
E-edition
Advertisers
Sign in to your account
Information

© 2014 Grand Junction Media, Inc.
By using this site you agree to the Visitor Agreement and the Privacy Policy