Results

Page 277 of 529


Local gymnastics results, June 6, 2012

By Staff

Best of the West Invitational KidzPlex Results Level 3 2nd Place Team Child Hayden Murray: 3rd Vault 8.75, 2nd Bars 8.9, 5th Beam 9.0, 5th Floor 9.05, 1st AA 35.7 Mallory Cawood: 1st Vault 8.8, 3rd Floor 9.1, 5th AA 35.3 Kiah Petree: ...


Community Hospital Magnet 5K

By Staff

Community Hospital Magnet 5K Saturday 1. Suzie Steel, 21:11; 2. Joe Krakker, 21:55; 3. Matt Friesen, 22:03; 4. John Gosnell, 22:05; 5. Karah Levely-Einaldi, 22:05; 6. Marc Breen, 22:23; 7. Larry Ingram, 22:26; 8. Amy Dziedzic, 23:02; 9. Andy ...


Local horshoe results, May 23, 2012

By Staff

Western ColoradoHorseshoe Club Grand Junction Open May 19 Class A (Name, wins-losses, ringer percentage) 1. Maurice Drake, 6-0, 41.94. 2. Bev Anderson, 5-1, 40.42. 3. Dale Kellerby, 3-3, 34.68. 4. Janice Anderson, 3-3, 32.5. 5. Frank ...


Girls State Golf Championships Results, May 22, 2012

By Staff

Class 5A State Championships Final results Tuesday at Aurora Hills G.C. Team Scores 1. Cherry Creek, 429; 2. Arapahoe, 443; 3. Fairview, 461; 4. Highlands Ranch, 473; 5. Rock Canyon, 483; 6. Legacy, 493; T7. Heritage, 496; T7. Legend, 496; ...


Girls State Golf Championships Results, May 21

By Staff

Girls State Golf Championships Class 5A (After first round; play resumes today) Monday at Aurora Hills G.C. Team Scores 1. Arapahoe, 220; 2. Cherry Creek, 222; 3. Fairview, 240; 4. Highlands Ranch, 243; 5. Rock Canyon, 248; 6. Legacy, ...


Colorado Mesa golf results, May 19, 2012

By Staff

NCAA Division IINational Championships Women Saturday at Persimmon Ridge Golf Course Louisville, Ky. Final Round Par-Yardage 72-6,283 Team Scores 1. Nova Southeastern (Fla.), 308-306-315-305—1,234; 2. Florida Southern, ...


Prep baseball score, May 19, 2012

By Staff

Lamar 9, Olathe 6 Saturday at Butch-Butler Field, Greeley Lamar 211 230 0 — 9 9 5 Olathe 010 030 2 — 6 6 8 Olathe — Bryce Markley (L, 5IP, 9R, 9H, 6SO, 7BB, 8ER), Willy Corey (6th, 2IP, 0R, 0H, 1SO) and Ronnie Mumm. 2B ...


State track and field results, May 19, 2012

By The Associated Press

Class 5A Satutrday at Jefferson County Stadium, Lakewood BOYS Team Scores— Ft. Collins 74, Fairview 53, ThunderRidge 44.5, Chaparral 39.5, Ftn.-Ft. Carson 39, Cherokee Trail 32, Doherty 32, Bear Creek 30, Cherry Creek 26, Montbello ...


State swimming results, May 19, 2012

By The Associated Press

Class 4A Saturday at Veterans Memorial Aquatic Center, Thornton Team scores — Air Academy 241, D’Evelyn 233 1/2, Cheyenne Mountain 200 1/2, Coronado 193, Thompson Valley 163, Montrose 161, Mullen 159, Discovery Canyon 138, ...


State track and field results, May 18, 2012

By The Associated Press

Class 2A Friday at Jefferson County Stadium, Lakewood BOYS Team Scores— Telluride 43, Lyons 37 1/2, Wiggins 22, Eads 20, Custer County 19, Yuma 19, La Veta 18, Crested Butte Community 17, Hoehne 17, Ignacio 16, Burlington 15, ...


Page 277 of 529




TOP JOBS




THE DAILY SENTINEL
734 S. Seventh St.
Grand Junction, CO 81501
970-242-5050; M-F 8:00 - 5:00
Editions
Subscribe to print edition
E-edition
Advertisers
Advertiser Tearsheet
Information

© 2015 Grand Junction Media, Inc.
By using this site you agree to the Visitor Agreement and the Privacy Policy