Results

Page 278 of 669


Timeout, Jan. 15, 2014

By Staff

Timeout guidelines: Fax information at least two weeks prior to registration deadline or event to 970-244-8578, email to .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) //= 0; i=i-1){ if (l[i].substring(0, 1) == ' ') output += ...


Boys prep basketball scores, Jan. 14, 2014

By Staff

Central 54, Glenwood Springs 39 Tuesday at Central Glenwood Springs 8 9 11 11 — 39 Central 19 7 15 13 — 54 Glenwood Springs — Jake Gentry 2, Zack Peterson 6, Brian Burbidge 6, Cameron Horning 17, Jared Gambrel 8. 3-PT: ...


Girls prep basketball scores, Jan. 14, 2014

By Staff

Glenwood Springs 61, Central 41 Tuesday at Central Glenwood Springs 13 20 13 15 — 61 Central 11 9 13 8 — 41 Glenwood Springs — Delaney Gaddis 16, Laura McDermott 4, Jordan DeCrow 21, Madi Spence 8, Hailey Armstrong 7, ...


Prep wrestling results, Jan. 14, 2014

By Staff

Palisade 43, Steamboat Springs 33 Tuesday at Steamboat Springs 106 — Randen Espinoza, P, pinned Colton Pasternak, 0:54; 113 — Dakota Thevdt, SS, won by forfeit; 120 — Colton Crawford, SS, dec. Kyauna Martinez, 9-5; 126 ...


Women’s basketball rankings, Jan. 14, 2014

By Staff

Women’s Division II Rankings USA TODAY Sports/WBCA Division II Top 25 women’s basketball poll, with first-place votes in parenthesis, total points based on 25 points for first place through one point for 25th. Pvs. W-L Pts 1. ...


Men’s college basketball rankings, Jan. 14, 2014

By {screen_name}

NABC Division II Poll As of Jan. 14 Rank (1st votes) Record Pts. Pvs. 1. West Liberty (W.Va.) (14) 12-0 397 1 2. Bellarmine (Ky.) (2) 12-0 386 2 3. Florida Southern 15-0 367 4 4. Metro State 12-1 347 5 5. Indiana (Pa.) 14-0 328 6 6. ...


Prep boys basketball results, Jan. 11, 2014

By Staff

Fruita Monument 75,
Shiprock Northwest 16 Saturday at Aztec (N.M.) Tournament Fruita Monument 23 25 12 15 — 75 Shiprock NW 7 4 0 5 — 16 Fruita Monument — Davis Deussen 3, Brandon Kubic 10, Devin Winstanley 8, Hudson ...


Prep girls basketball results, Jan. 11, 2014

By Staff

Central 35, Palisade 32 Saturday at Central Palisade 7 10 7 8 — 32 Central 9 14 4 8 — 35 Palisade — Christa Brown 9, Casey Brown 5, Gracey Higman 4, Cruz Maestas 1, Ashlyn Brown 2, Abby Thiessen 4, Aspen Guray 7. 3-PT: ...


Prep swimming results, Jan. 11, 2014

By Staff

Demon Invitational Saturday at Glenwood Springs Team scores 1. Durango 397; 2. Glenwood Springs 277; 3. Gunnison 254; 4. Summit 166.5; 5. Montezuma-Cortez 162.5; 6. Palisade/Central 103. Event results 200 medley relay: 1. Durango, ...


Colorado Mesa wrestling results, Jan. 11, 2014

By Staff

Colorado Mesa 40, Simon Fraser 12 Tracy Borah Duals Saturday at Gunnison 125 pounds — Skylor Davis, SFU, pinned Erick Vargas 1:31; 133 — Jonathon Stelling, CMU, major dec. Sukhan Chahal 13-2; 141 — Daniel Salazar, CMU, ...


Page 278 of 669




TOP JOBS




THE DAILY SENTINEL
734 S. Seventh St.
Grand Junction, CO 81501
970-242-5050; M-F 8:00 - 5:00
Editions
Subscribe to print edition
E-edition
Advertisers
Advertiser Tearsheet
Information

© 2017 Grand Junction Media, Inc.
By using this site you agree to the Visitor Agreement and the Privacy Policy