Results

Page 279 of 669


Colorado Mesa wrestling results, Jan. 11, 2014

By Staff

Colorado Mesa 40, Simon Fraser 12 Tracy Borah Duals Saturday at Gunnison 125 pounds — Skylor Davis, SFU, pinned Erick Vargas 1:31; 133 — Jonathon Stelling, CMU, major dec. Sukhan Chahal 13-2; 141 — Daniel Salazar, CMU, ...


Prep wrestling results, Jan. 11, 2014

By Staff

Indian Invitational Saturday at Montrose Team scores 1. Paonia, 221; 2. Berthoud, 129.5; 3. Montrose, 120; 4. Pueblo County, 112.5; 5. Pueblo West, 109; 6. (tie) Olathe, 108; Palisade, 108; 8. Golden, 93; 9. Cortez, 74.5; 10. Dolores, 54.5; ...


CMU basketball results, Jan. 10, 2014

By Staff

Colorado Mesa 83,
CU-Colorado Springs 82 Men Friday at Brownson Arena CU-COLO. SPRINGS (9-4, 6-3) Patten 0-0 0-0 0, Campbell 1-3 0-0 2, White 9-18 7-10 26, Welsh 8-13 0-0 17, Billingsley 2-7 0-0 5, Pardner 2-8 1-1 6, Wilford 4-9 5-5 ...


Boys basketball results, Jan. 10, 2014

By Staff

Fruita Monument 73, Bayfield 70 Friday at Aztec (N.M.) Tournament Fruita Monument 12 20 19 22 — 73 Bayfield 15 27 13 15 — 70 FM — Hudson Robison 5, Brandon Kubic 6, Sawyer Robison 5, Dylan Row 15, Duane Davison 2, Devin ...


Girls basketball results, Jan. 10, 2014

By Staff

Grand Junction 35, Chaparral 25 Friday at Grand Junction Chaparral 9 1 8 7 — 25 Grand Junction 10 7 7 11 — 35 Chaparral — Catherine Ray 1, Margaux Bess 4, Natalie Baker 12, Jenna Lanskey 6, Shelby Hawkins 2. 3-PT: Baker. ...


Colorado Mesa basketball scores, Jan. 9, 2014

By Staff

CSU-Pueblo 84, Colorado Mesa 67 Men Thursday at Brownson Arena CSU-PUEBLO (7-5, 5-3) Lee 2-7 3-4 8, Caldwell 5-16 5-5 16, Malcolm 4-9 2-2 14, Tigner 5-11 1-2 13, Rosenbaum 2-6 4-6 9, Fritsch 2-7 1-1 6, Marshall 4-6 2-3 10, Radakovic 3-3 ...


Boys prep basketball scores, Jan. 9, 2014

By Staff

Piedra Vista (N.M.) 65,
Fruita Monument 55 Thursday at Aztec, N.M. Tournament Fruita Monument 11 18 8 18 — 55 Piedra Vista 13 21 15 16 — 65 Fruita Monument — Davis Deussen 2, Hudson Robison 5, Brandon Kubic 5, ...


Prep girls basketball scores, Jan. 9, 2014

By Staff

Shiprock Northwest (N.M.) 63,
Fruita Monument 28 Thursday at Kirtland Central (N.M.) Tournament Fruita Monument 13 11 2 2 — 28 Shiprock Northwest 22 10 17 14 — 63 Fruita Monument — Kassidy Fair 9, Vanessa Herrera 6, ...


Prep wrestling results, Jan. 9, 2014

By Staff

Meeker 53, Grand Valley 10 Thursday at Meeker 106 — Sheridan Harvey, M, won by forfeit; 113 — Calvin Shepher, M, won by forfeit; 120 — Nick Burri, M, pinned Russel Sladeland, 5:34; 126 — Kylloe Godert, M, pinned Jacob ...


Prep wrestling results, Jan. 8, 2014

By Staff

Jackpot Duals Tuesday at Palisade Team scores 1. Fruita Monument, 202.5; 2. Grand Junction, 141; 3. Central, 126; 4. Palisade, 110. Championship matches 106 — Randen Espinoza, P, dec. Tyren Castonguay, GJ, 9-1; 113 — Riley ...


Page 279 of 669




TOP JOBS




THE DAILY SENTINEL
734 S. Seventh St.
Grand Junction, CO 81501
970-242-5050; M-F 8:00 - 5:00
Editions
Subscribe to print edition
E-edition
Advertisers
Advertiser Tearsheet
Information

© 2017 Grand Junction Media, Inc.
By using this site you agree to the Visitor Agreement and the Privacy Policy