Results

Page 280 of 479


Saturday’s Prep Wrestling Results, Dec. 10

By Staff

Palmer Ridge Invitational Palisade 5-0 Palisade 39, Monte Vista 30 Palisade 65, Classical Academy 9 Palisade 60, Centauri 22 Palisade 55, Florence 23 Palisade 45, Palmer Ridge 32 Wasatch Invitational Saturday’s Scores South ...


Prep Swimming Results, Saturday, Dec. 10

By Staff

Western Slope League Relays Saturday at El Pomar Natatorium EVENT RESULTS 200 medley relay: 1. Durango A (Haley Cotgageorge, Bonne Matheson, Hannah Chapman, Katie Kroening) 2:04.47; 2. Gunnison A, 2:09.83; 3. Montrose A, 2:09.93; 4. Moffat ...


Boys Basketball Results, Saturday, Dec. 10

By Staff

Fruita Monument 77,  Pueblo South 48 PUEBLO SOUTH L. Mondragon 3 0-1 6, T. Boss 6 2-2 15, D. Bretar 3 0-0 7, D. Thomas 0 0-2 0, J. Colarelli 2 2-3 6, J. Macloskie 3 1-3 8, J. Sisson 1 2-3 4, G. Krage 1 0-0 2. Totals: 19 7-14 48. FRUITA ...


Girls Basketball Results, Saturday, Dec. 10

By Staff

Fruita Monument 43,  Cherokee Trail 42 CHEROKEE TRAIL Hannah Sparks 2 3-6 7, Elena Sharp 1 0-0 2, Brook Sanders 5 0-0 13, Nikki Duresky 1 0-0 2, Qiana Barfield 2 0-0 5, Margaret Zimmerman 1 0-0 2, Lily Hartley 4 3-8 11. Totals: 16 6-14 ...


Colorado Mesa men’s and women’s boxscores, Saturday, Dec. 10

By Staff

N.M. Highlands 81,  Colorado Mesa 79 Men Saturday at Las Vegas, N.M. COLORADO MESA (5-3, 3-1) Hart 2-5 2-2 7, Bear 5-10 11-12 23, Ch.Burgon 5-6 0-1 10, Screen 0-0 2-4 2, Melillo 5-9 2-4 15, Estes 0-4 2-2 2, Vermeer 0-0 0-0 0, King 1-1 ...


Final Denver Post Media Football Poll

By Staff

The Denver Post Media Poll 2011 Final Class 5A Rank Record Pts. Pvs. 1. Columbine (14) 14-0 140 2 2. Lakewood 12-2 124 9 3. Pomona 11-2 111 5 4. Grandview 11-2 97 3 5. Mullen 9-3 84 4 6. Grand Junction 11-1 71 1 7. Ralston ...


Girls prep basketball boxscores, Dec. 9

By Staff

Cherokee Trail 60, Central 22 CHEROKEE TRAIL Hannah Sparks 5 0-1 11, Nikk Duresky 4 0-0 9, Erin Knibbe 2 1-5 5, Alexus Horton 1 0-0 2, Margaret Zimmerman 1 1-3 3, Lily Hartley 4 0-1 8, Brook Sanders 7 0-0 19, Qiana Barfield 1 0-0 3. Totals: ...


Boys prep basketball boxscores

By Staff

Fruita Monument 61, Legacy 39 FRUITA MONUMENT Cody Daniels 4 0-0 10, Zack Thorpe 0 2-4 2, Joey Saad 0 0-2 0, Alex Padgett 9 3-4 24, Alex Jouflas 0 1-2 1, Drew Bridges 10 2-2 22, Spencer Fair 1 0-0 2. Totals: 24 8-14 61. LEGACY A. Salazar 1 ...


Prep swimming results, Dec. 9

By Staff

Fruita Monument Invitational Friday at El Pomar Natatorium TEAM SCORES Not available EVENT RESULTS 200 medley relay: 1. Dur. A, 2:02.25 (Brooke Kniffin, Bonne Matheson, Hannah Chapman, Katie Kroening)*; 2. Asp. A, 2:05.37 (Kel Gerson, ...


Colorado Mesa wrestling results, Dec. 9

By Staff

Colo. Mesa 21, Western St. 15 Friday at Brownson Arena 125 pounds — Dustin Stiegemeyer, WSC, dec. Josh Christopher, 8-6; 133 — Matt Greene, WSC, dec. Tyler Nelson, 6-1; 141 — James Martinez, CMU, pinned Matt Dunham, 0:44; ...


Page 280 of 479




TOP JOBS




THE DAILY SENTINEL
734 S. Seventh St.
Grand Junction, CO 81501
970-242-5050
Editions
Subscribe to print edition
E-edition
Advertisers
Sign in to your account
Information

© 2014 Grand Junction Media, Inc.
By using this site you agree to the Visitor Agreement and the Privacy Policy