Results

Page 281 of 610


Prep track results April 11

By Staff

Lakewood Tiger Invitational Thursday at JeffCo Stadium, Lakewood BOYS Team Scores 1. Heritage, 88; 2. (tie) Golden, 57; Columbine, 57; 4. Greeley Central, 56.5; 5. Poudre, 56; 6. Lakewood, 52; 7. Grand Junction, 44.5; 8. Ralston Valley, ...


Prep tennis results April 11

By Staff

Fruita Monument 6, Thompson Valley 1 Thursday at Thompson Valley Singles No. 1 — Lyric Fortson, FM, def. Kaley Hernblom, 6-7 (3-7), 6-0, 7-5; No. 2 — Belen Vita, TV, def. Jacque Soychak, 1-6, 6-0, 6-0; No. 3 — Bronte ...


Prep lacrosse results April 11

By Staff

Girls Grand Junction 10, Aspen 6 Thursday at Aspen Halftime score: Grand Junction 4-2. Goals: GJ — Megan Gromke 3, Ashley Preuss 3, Kacie Jay 2, Halle Harrison 2. Assists: GJ — Kayla Vetzel, Delaney Robison, Kacie Jay, Anna ...


Prep soccer results April 11

By Staff

Grand Valley 10, Vail Christian 1 Thursday at Vail Christian Halftime score: Grand Valley 6-0. Goals (assists): GV — Ashlynn Speakman (Lauren Paskett), 2:00; Kyra Chenoweth (Speakman), 20:00; Speakman (Chenoweth), 22:00; Paskett ...


Prep baseball results April 11

By Staff

Rifle 7, Basalt 4 Thursday at Rifle RightAlign.54RightAlign.72RightAlign.92RightAlign.101RightAlign.110Basalt 010 120 0 — 4 9 4 Rifle 100 240 X — 7 8 3 WP — Angel Diaz 2.1 IP, 0 ER, 3 H, 3 K, 0 BB. Rifle — Diaz 3 ...


Prep baseball results

By Staff

Montrose 8, Fruita Monument 5 Wednesday at Canyon View Park RightAlign.54RightAlign.72RightAlign.92RightAlign.101RightAlign.110Montrose 060 002 0 — 8 8 2 Fruita Monument 110 300 0 — 5 8 2 WP — Tyrus Lopez 5 IP, 5 R, 7 H, ...


Prep lacrosse results

By Staff

Boys Grand Junction 12,
Glenwood Springs 0 Wednesday at Glenwood Springs RightAlign.50RightAlign.66RightAlign.82RightAlign.110Grand Junction 6 3 3 0 — 12 Glenwood Springs 0 0 0 0 — 0 Goals: GJ — Stephen Foster 3, ...


Local bowling results April 10

By Staff

Local Highlights Orchard Mesa Lanes Youth Bowling Program USBC Juniors High scores — Shawn Cox 222, Jayden Miller 215, Kyle Hille 199, Emilee Severson 183, Braden Chaffin 182, Shane Cole 164, Avery Lockwood 163, David Grant 162, Ty ...


Prep baseball scores

By Staff

Delta 21, Steamboat Springs 7 Tuesday at Delta RightAlign.54RightAlign.72RightAlign.92RightAlign.101RightAlign.110Steamboat Springs 304 00 — 7 Delta 355 8x — 21 WP — Keaton Reiher 2 IP in relief, 1 H, 4K. Delta — ...


Girls prep soccer results

By Staff

Fruita Monument 2,
Grand Junction 0 Tuesday at Walker Field Halftime score: 0-0. Goals (assists): FM — Jordan Padgett, Jennis Hart. Goalies, saves: FM — Kylie Goetz 1; GJ — Lupe Torres 6. Shots on goal: FM 8; GJ ...


Page 281 of 610




TOP JOBS




THE DAILY SENTINEL
734 S. Seventh St.
Grand Junction, CO 81501
970-242-5050; M-F 8:00 - 5:00
Editions
Subscribe to print edition
E-edition
Advertisers
Advertiser Tearsheet
Information

© 2016 Grand Junction Media, Inc.
By using this site you agree to the Visitor Agreement and the Privacy Policy