Results

Page 284 of 484


Girls Basketball Boxscores, Tuesday, Dec. 13

By Staff

Glenwood Springs 52, Grand Junction 48 GRAND JUNCTION Sydni Brandon 3 3-4 10, Sarah Wilkinson 4 1-5 9, Jamie Derrieux 3 0-0 8, Kricket Adleman 3 0-0 7, Bree Baldwin 3 0-0 7, Erika Meister 3 0-0 6, Morgan Wilder 0 1-2 1. Totals: 19 5-11 ...


Tuesday’s Prep Wrestling Results, Dec. 13

By Staff

Palisade 56, Eagle Valley 24 Tuesday at Palisade 106 pounds — Damien Atenol, EV, pinned Randen Espinoza 1:13; 113 — Quinton Day, PHS, won by forfeit; 120 — Rafael Gurule, EV, pinned Alejandro Gutierez 3:40; 126 — ...


Boys Basketball Boxscore, Tuesday, Dec. 13

By Staff

Grand Junction 49, Glenwood Springs 39 GRAND JUNCTION Sean Rubalcaba 1 2-4 4, Garrett Garrison 3 0-0 9, Zach Kiel 2 1-2 5, Shane Powers 1 0-0 2, Broderick Robinson 5 0-0 12, Casey Burns 3 0-0 6, Justin Whiting 4 0-0 11. Totals: 19 3-6 ...


GJ Rockies logo

2012 Grand Junction Rockies schedule

By Staff

Grand Junction Rockies 2012 Schedule Home games played at Suplizio Field Home games first pitch: Monday,-Saturday, 7:05 p.m.; Sunday 2:05 p.m. First Half Monday, June 18 @ Ogden Tuesday, June 19 @ Ogden Wednesday, June 20 @ ...


RMAC Basketball Standings, Monday, Dec. 12

By Staff

RMAC Men’s Standings RMAC Overall W L Pct. W L Pct. Metro State 4 0 1.000 9 0 1.000 Colorado Mines 3 0 1.000 7 0 1.000 Adams State 3 0 1.000 6 0 1.000 Colorado Mesa 3 1 .750 5 3 .625 N.M. Highlands 3 1 .750 4 3 .571 Fort ...


Grand Junction Boxscore, Monday, Dec. 12

By Staff

Grand Junction 71, Uintah 40 UINTAH Brady Davis 2 2-2 8, Matthew Cushing 1 2-4 4, Darren Mecham 2 0-0 4, Denver Buckalew 4 3-4 11, Beau Choffin 2 2-3 6, Kenneth Harrold 1 0-0 2, Derek Reasch 1 1-2 4, Lance Cook 0 1-2 1. Totals: 13 11-17 ...


Saturday’s Prep Wrestling Results, Dec. 10

By Staff

Palmer Ridge Invitational Palisade 5-0 Palisade 39, Monte Vista 30 Palisade 65, Classical Academy 9 Palisade 60, Centauri 22 Palisade 55, Florence 23 Palisade 45, Palmer Ridge 32 Wasatch Invitational Saturday’s Scores South ...


Prep Swimming Results, Saturday, Dec. 10

By Staff

Western Slope League Relays Saturday at El Pomar Natatorium EVENT RESULTS 200 medley relay: 1. Durango A (Haley Cotgageorge, Bonne Matheson, Hannah Chapman, Katie Kroening) 2:04.47; 2. Gunnison A, 2:09.83; 3. Montrose A, 2:09.93; 4. Moffat ...


Boys Basketball Results, Saturday, Dec. 10

By Staff

Fruita Monument 77,  Pueblo South 48 PUEBLO SOUTH L. Mondragon 3 0-1 6, T. Boss 6 2-2 15, D. Bretar 3 0-0 7, D. Thomas 0 0-2 0, J. Colarelli 2 2-3 6, J. Macloskie 3 1-3 8, J. Sisson 1 2-3 4, G. Krage 1 0-0 2. Totals: 19 7-14 48. FRUITA ...


Girls Basketball Results, Saturday, Dec. 10

By Staff

Fruita Monument 43,  Cherokee Trail 42 CHEROKEE TRAIL Hannah Sparks 2 3-6 7, Elena Sharp 1 0-0 2, Brook Sanders 5 0-0 13, Nikki Duresky 1 0-0 2, Qiana Barfield 2 0-0 5, Margaret Zimmerman 1 0-0 2, Lily Hartley 4 3-8 11. Totals: 16 6-14 ...


Page 284 of 484




TOP JOBS




THE DAILY SENTINEL
734 S. Seventh St.
Grand Junction, CO 81501
970-242-5050
Editions
Subscribe to print edition
E-edition
Advertisers
Sign in to your account
Information

© 2014 Grand Junction Media, Inc.
By using this site you agree to the Visitor Agreement and the Privacy Policy