Results

Page 285 of 641


GJ Rockies box, Sept. 1, 2013

By Staff

Grand Junction 9, Ogden 2 Ogden Grand Junction ab r h bi ab r h bi Valentin ss 3 1 0 0 Galvez 2b 4 1 2 0 Law 3b 4 0 0 0 Dilone dh 4 1 1 0 Santana dh 4 0 1 0 Tapia cf 5 1 2 1 Curletta rf 3 0 1 0 Patterson 1b 2 3 0 0 Valdez ...


Local mountain bike results, Sept. 1, 2013

By Staff

Grand Junction Off-Road Profession 40-mile race Sunday in Grand Junction Men, Top 12 1. Ben Sonntag, 3:04:03, Durango 2. Sepp Kuss, 3:05:49, Durango 3. Kris Sneddon, 3:08:04 Sechelt, B.C. 4. Carl Decker, 3:08:41, Bend, Ore. 5. Chris ...


Grand Junction Rockies box, Aug. 31, 2013

By Staff

Idaho Falls 10, Grand Junction 7 Grand Junction Idaho Falls ab r h bi ab r h bi Galvez 2b 3 2 0 0 Arteaga ss 4 2 1 0 Dilone 3b 3 1 0 0 Hernandez rf 5 3 3 0 Tapia cf 3 1 1 3 Dozier dh 5 3 4 3 Patterson rf 4 1 0 0 Schwindel ...


Prep football score, Aug. 31, 2013

By Staff

Grand Junction 49,
Mountain Vista 13 Saturday at Shea Stadium RightAlign.50RightAlign.66RightAlign.82RightAlign.110Grand Junction 0 28 7 14 — 49 Mountain Vista 0 0 6 7 — 13 GJ — Theron Verna 4 run (Alex Steiner ...


Prep volleyball results, Aug. 31, 2013

By Staff

Grand Junction 3, Overland 0 Saturday at Regis Jesuit Grand Junction def. Overland 25-10, 25-15, 25-6. Grand Junction — Courtney Gopinath 7 kills, 8 aces; Alicia Maslyk 8 assists, 4 aces; Tia Wright 4 blocks. Palmer Ridge 3, Grand ...


Prep softball scores, Aug. 31, 2013

By Staff

Grand Junction 14, Heritage 5 Deke DeCrow Memorial Tournament Saturday at Kronkright Softball Complex RightAlign.54RightAlign.72RightAlign.92RightAlign.101RightAlign.110Grand Junction 105 107 0 — 14 17 0 Heritage 110 003 0 — ...


Mountain Biking results, Aug. 31, 2013

By Staff

Grand Junction Off-Road 40 miles Men’s Overall 1. Evan Ross, 3:30:55, Crested Butte 2. Kenny Wehn, 3:31:07, Durango 3. Vince Anderson, 3:32:08, Grand Junction 4. Kirby Bryant, 3:40:54, Durango 5. Robb Parsons, 3:42:37, Grand ...


Prep soccer results, Aug. 31, 2013

By Staff

Leadville 7, Grand Valley 2 Saturday at Lake County Halftime score: 4-1. Goals (assists): Luis Ruiz, 30:00, Ruiz 74:00 Pinnacle 1, Grand Valley 0 Saturday at Lake County Halftime score: 0-0. Thompson Valley 3, Central 1 Saturday ...


Prep tennis results, Aug. 31, 2013

By Staff

Fruita Monument 6, Thompson Valley 1 Saturday at Fruita Monument Singles No. 1 — Matt Harris, FM, won 6-2, 7-6 (7-4); No. 2 — Randy Hurshman, FM, won 6-0, 6-4; No. 3 — Scott Nolan, FM, won 6-0, 6-1. Doubles No. 1 — ...


Pioneer League All-Star Teams, Aug. 31, 2013

By Staff

Pioneer League All-Star Team C: Zane Evans, Idaho Falls 1B: Daniel Palka, Missoula 2B: Carlos Garcia, Idaho Falls 3B: Cal Towey, Orem SS: Jose Rondon, Orem OF: Raimel Tapia, Grand Junction OF: Michael Ratterree, Helena OF: Jacob ...


Page 285 of 641




TOP JOBS




THE DAILY SENTINEL
734 S. Seventh St.
Grand Junction, CO 81501
970-242-5050; M-F 8:00 - 5:00
Editions
Subscribe to print edition
E-edition
Advertisers
Advertiser Tearsheet
Information

© 2016 Grand Junction Media, Inc.
By using this site you agree to the Visitor Agreement and the Privacy Policy