Results

Page 287 of 484


Girls basketball boxscores, Dec. 3

By Staff

Grand Junction 38, Rampart 25 RAMPART May Meyers 5 2-2 12, Megan Bavalec 1 0-2 2, Lauren Mochousk 1 0-7 2, Alex Stedbech 0 2-2 2, Katie Ravit1 0-7 2, Jojo Jordo 0 1-2 1, Victoria Mandy 1 1-2 3, Kara jones 0 1-2 1. Totals: 9 7-19 25 GRAND ...


Maverick Duals wrestling results, Dec. 3

By Staff

Maverick Duals Saturday at Brownson Arena Round 1 Paonia 56, Palisade 15 106 pounds — Altman, Pao, pinned Espinoza, Pal, 4:31; 113 — Duval, Pao, pinned Day, Pal, 1:02; 120 — Reed, Pao, def. Gutierrez, Pal, 15-0; 126 ...


Colorado Mesa Basketball Boxscores, Saturday, Dec. 3

By Staff

Colo. Mesa 79, Neb.-Kearney 53 Men Saturday at Brownson Arena NEBRASKA-KEARNEY (3-2, 1-1) Morissaint 0-9 2-2 2, Reggins 1-7 0-0 3, Henderson 4-12 0-0 9, Brozek 3-6 1-2 7, Dentlinger 3-7 2-2 8, Billingsley 2-9 0-0 4, Froehlich 2-4 0-0 4, ...


Boys Basketball Boxscores, Friday, Dec. 2

By Staff

Carbon County 52, Central 43 CARBON COUNTY Dakota Cisneros 0 3-7 3, Bryce Blackburn 0 5-6 5, Clay Finkbiner 1 0-0 3, Taje Richardson 3 0-0 6, Tanner Gagnon 4 6-8 14, Killon Manzanares 0 0-2 0, Jordan Blanc 2 2-5 6, Derek Young 6 3-9 15. ...


Prep Girls Basketball Boxscores, Dec. 2

By Staff

Fruita Monument 51, Mullen 43 FRUITA Autumn Fisher 1 0-0 2, Jessica Sinner 3 7-12 15, Sam Parks 2 0-0 2, Eden Lasse 1 4-6 7, Cassidy Fair 3 0-0 7, Lauren LaBonde 1 7-9 10, Jenni Sneddon 1 1-2 3, Vanessa Herrera 1 3-6 5. Totals: 13 22-35 ...


Colorado Mesa Boxscores, Friday, Dec. 2

By Staff

Colorado Mesa 76,  Chadron St. 70 Men Friday at Brownson Arena CHADRON STATE (0-5, 0-1) Hatcher 1-4 0-0 2, McClelland 4-9 3-5 14, Hines 4-7 1-2 10, McDavid 2-4 0-0 4, Tautuaa 4-7 4-7 12, McGhee 3-6 3-3 11, Kola 0-2 0-0 0, Holliman 1-1 ...


Boys Prep Basketball Results, Thursday, Dec. 1

By Staff

Fruita Monument 62,  Longmont 33 LONGMONT Felipe Alaniz 4 0-0 10, Jordan Johnson 0 4-4 4, Josh Cogdill 2 0-0 4, Reilly Mau 1 0-0 2, Zach Rossi 2 2-3 6, Mitch Speidel 1 1-2 3, Marcus Johnson 2 0-0 4. Totals: 12 7-11 33. FRUITA Cody ...


All-Western Slope Conference, Class 3A

By Staff

All-Western Slope Conference (3A) First Team Rifle: Cody Beaufod, Brandon Kittle, AJ Cordova, Ryan Moeller, Alex Copeland, Taylor Webb Battle Mountain: Reeve Sanders, Chris Libertini, Tim Liccardi, Eric Weiss, Jake Engle, Zach Guida, Carl ...


Thursday’s Girls Prep Basketball Score, Dec. 1

By Staff

Grand Junction 50, Ponderosa 36 GRAND JUNCTION Erika Miester 2 0-0 4, Sydney Brandon 0 1-2 1, Bree Baldwin 0 1-2 1, Shafer Rubalcaba 2 4-7 8, Kricket Adleman 3 0-0 6, Jamie Derrieux 7 7-13 24, Sarah Wilkinson 1 2-2 4, Moagan Wilder 0 2-4 2. ...


All-Southwestern League Soccer Team, Wednesday, Nov. 30

By Staff

All-Southwestern League Boys First Team Elseo Gomez, Sr., Montrose; Cory Rhodes, Sr., Central; Brady Carroll, Sr., Central; Hector Almanza, Sr., Montrose; Jorge Rojas, Jr., Montrose; Casey Franklin, Sr., Durango; Taylor Graham, Sr., ...


Page 287 of 484




TOP JOBS




THE DAILY SENTINEL
734 S. Seventh St.
Grand Junction, CO 81501
970-242-5050
Editions
Subscribe to print edition
E-edition
Advertisers
Sign in to your account
Information

© 2014 Grand Junction Media, Inc.
By using this site you agree to the Visitor Agreement and the Privacy Policy