Results

Page 288 of 424


Mesa State Golf Results, Tuesday, April 12

By Staff

Wolf Pack Invitational Tuesday at Walking Stick Golf Course, Pueblo Final Team Scores 1. Fort Lewis College 290-290-288—868; 2. Colorado St.-Pueblo 293-291-291—875; 3. CU-Colorado Springs 291-296-289—876; 4. Colorado Mines ...


Prep Baseball Results, Tuesday, April 12

By Staff

Grand Junction 17,  Fruita Monument 11 Tuesday at Suplizio Field Fruita Monument 150 230 0 — 11 14 2 Grand Junction 116 081 X — 17 8 0 Shai Fullmer, Connor Ruckman, Drew Bridges, Doran Wood, JT Clark and Evan McDermott; ...


Prep Soccer Results, Tuesday, April 12

By Staff

Palisade 2, Moffat County 1 Tuesday at Walker Field Halftime score: Pal; 1-0 Goals (assists): P — Flannery Davis (Natalie Combs), Courtney Clark (Flannery Davis); MC — Kylee Gorringe. Goalies, saves: P — Lindsay ...


Prep Lacrosse Results, Tuesday, April 13

By Staff

Boys Fruita Monument 7, Aspen 4 Tuesday at Aspen Halftime score: 3-3. Goals (assists): FM — Chazz Lakin 2, Aiden Woomer 2, Cody Young, Jacob Lynch, Ryan Hautzinger.  ...


Prep Baseball Standings, Monday,  April 11

By Staff

Southwestern League League Overall Grand Junction 4-1 9-2 Fruita Monument 3-1 9-4 Durango 3-1 8-5 Central 2-2 9-4 Montrose 1-4 6-5 Montezuma-Cortez 0-4 4-8 Tuesday’s Games Grand Junction 25, Montrose 4 Durango 13, Bloomfield ...


Mesa State Golf Scores, Monday, April 11

By Staff

Wolf Pack Invitational Monday at Walking Stick, Pueblo Team Scores 1. Fort Lewis 290; 2. CU-Colorado Springs 291; 3. CSU-Pueblo 293; 4. Colorado Christian 298; 5. Regis 299; 6. Colorado Mines 300; 7. Trinidad State CC 301; 8. ...


Prep Golf Results, Monday, April 11

By Staff

Glenwood Springs Invitational Monday at Glenwood Springs Golf Club Team Scores 1. Montrose, 287; 2. Moffat County, 291; 3. Rifle, 299; 4. Gunnison, 327; 5. Palisade, 328; 6. Delta, 330; 7. Glenwood Springs, 349; 8.  Aspen, 353; 9. ...


Prep Lacrosse Standings, Monday, April 11

By Staff

Mountain League Boys League Overall Steamboat Spgs. 7-0 8-3 Battle Mountain 4-1 7-1 Summit 4-1 7-3 Aspen 1-1 4-1 Durango 2-2 3-5 Fruita Monument 1-2 4-3 Eagle Valley 2-5 2-8 Grand Junction 0-2 2-4 Glenwood ...


Mad Cow Classic cycling results, Sunday, April 10

By Staff

Mad Cow Classic Road Race Sunday at Whitewater Men’s A Division 1. Conor Mullervy, Mesa State; 2. Josh Yeaton, CU; 3. Luke Ramseth, Ft. Lewis; 4. Dylan Jones, CSU; 5. Griffin Easter, Ft. Lewis. Men’s B Division 1. Phillip ...


Prep Baseball Results, Sunday, April 10

By Staff

Central 27,  Montezuma-Cortez 17 Saturday at Cortez Central 476 054 1 — 27 24 6 Cortez 136 034 0 — 17 16 10 Noah Sanchez, Kyle Rowe (3) and Tanner Denton; Haley, G. Martinez (2), White (3), Hernandez (5) and Ralstin, ...


Page 288 of 424




TOP JOBS




THE DAILY SENTINEL
734 S. Seventh St.
Grand Junction, CO 81501
970-242-5050
Editions
Subscribe to print edition
E-edition
Advertisers
Sign in to your account
Information

© 2014 Grand Junction Media, Inc.
By using this site you agree to the Visitor Agreement and the Privacy Policy