Results

Page 289 of 675


Prep wrestling results, Dec. 18, 2013

By Staff

Montrose 41, Olathe 34 Wednesday at Montrose 106 — Terrell Banuelos, M, pinned Andrew Godfrey; 113 — Kolton Bradshaw, M, technical fall over Cody Needham; 120 — Trenton Piatt, O, pinned Emmanuel Sandoval; 126 — Nick ...


Girls prep basketball score, Dec. 17, 2013

By Staff

Montrose 43, Fruita Monument 35 Tuesday at Montrose Fruita Monument 11 13 4 7 — 35 Montrose 7 7 15 14 — 43 Fruita Monument — Vanessa Herrera 12, Kassidy Fair 10, Sony Lopez 3, Mariah Love 8, Taylor Eatwell 2. 3-PT: Fair ...


Gymnastics results, Dec. 17, 2013

By Staff

Level 3 State Championships KidzPlex results Child A Division Rylee Halcomb: 1st beam (9.55), 3rd floor (9.4), fourth all-around (36.7). Miranda Deeth: 4th beam (9.225). Amber Smith: 5th bars (8.9). Senior Division Gia Colosimo: 4th ...


Colorado Mesa basketball boxscores, Dec. 14, 2013

By Staff

Colorado Mesa 82, New Mexico Highlands 61 Men Saturday at Las Vegas, N.M. COLORADO MESA (5-3, 3-1) Orr 2-5 4-4 9, Stephan 7-11 6-7 20, Vermeer 5-10 0-0 12, Kiely 2-6 1-2 5, Melillo 3-7 1-2 7, Gunther 0-0 0-0 0, Kame 5-7 0-0 10, Duckworth ...


Boys prep basketball results, Dec. 14, 2013

By Staff

Grand Junction 45, Ponderosa 34 Saturday at Ponderosa Invitational Championship game Grand Junction 6 14 10 15 — 45 Ponderosa 10 13 2 9 — 34 Grand Junction — Ridge Droskin 6, Stockton Rock 4, Greg Eccher 4, Trenton ...


Girls prep basketball results, Dec. 14, 2013

By Staff

Girls
 Grand Junction 67,
Fountain-Fort Carson 41 Wildcat Invitational Saturday at Fruita Monument High School Fountain-Fort Carson 10 8 15 8 — 41 Grand Junction 23 13 12 19 — 67 Fountain-Fort Carson — ...


Prep swimming results, Dec. 14, 2013

By Staff

Southwestern League Relays Saturday at El Pomar Natatorium TEAM SCORES 1. Montrose, 478; 2. Grand Junction, 460; 3. Fruita Monument, 393; 4. Durango, 390; 5. Glenwood Springs, 352; 6. Moffat County, 300; 7. Gunnison, 284; 8. (tie) Summit, ...


Prep wrestling results, Dec. 14, 2013

By Staff

Delta Panther Invitational Saturday at Delta TEAM SCORES 1. Paonia, 281.5; 2. Delta, 231.5; 3. Cedaredge, 158; 4. Meeker, 153; 5. Rifle, 118; 6. Hotchkiss, 100; 7. Coal Ridge, 78; 8. Durango, 74. Championship Matches 106 — Wyatt ...


Boys prep basketball boxscores, Dec. 13, 2013

By Staff

Chaparral 87, Fruita Monument 45 Friday at Columbine Classic Fruita Monument 9 15 11 10 — 45 Chaparral 18 26 25 18 — 87 Fruita Monument — Tyrelle Peterson 8, Matt Story 7, Devin Winstanley 6, Hudson Robison 5, Taylor ...


Girls prep basketball boxscores, Dec. 13, 2013

By Staff

Grand Junction 39, Carbon County 27 Wildcat Invitational Friday at Fruita Monument Grand Junction 6 10 14 9 — 39 Carbon County 4 7 7 9 — 27 Grand Junction — Erika Meister 2, Sydni Brandon 9, Shafer Rubalcaba 10, Elisha ...


Page 289 of 675




TOP JOBS




THE DAILY SENTINEL
734 S. Seventh St.
Grand Junction, CO 81501
970-242-5050; M-F 8:00 - 5:00
Editions
Subscribe to print edition
E-edition
Advertisers
Advertiser Tearsheet
Information

© 2017 Grand Junction Media, Inc.
By using this site you agree to the Visitor Agreement and the Privacy Policy