Results

Page 290 of 542


Local triathlon results, June 9, 2012

By Staff

Highline Hustle Saturday at Highline Lake State Park Men’s Overall 1. Erik Hemstad 1:10:25 2. Kevin Koch 1:11:57 3. Robert Conley 1:15:57 4. Jim Ettenger 1:16:35 5. Jeff Marshall 1:17:17 6. Tim Davis 1:18:26 7. John ...


Local bike racing results, June 9, 2012

By Staff

Grand Mesa Grind Saturday in Palisade Expert division (35 miles) 1. Ross Schnell, 2:53:38; 2. Troy Hiatt, 2:58:00; 3. Sean Hill, 2:59:03; 4. John Mallow, 3:00:29; 5. Mike Driver, 3:10:51; 6. Cole Henson, 3:12:02; 7. Jeff Minotto, 3:15:24; ...


Colorado West Amateur results, June 10, 2012

By Staff

2012 Home LoanColorado West Amateur Bookcliff Country Club, par 71 June 10 Final round Championship flight Sean Robbins 68-76-66—210 Brandon Bingaman 68-70-73—211 Cameron Brown 69-74-69—212 Sean ...


Colorado West Amateur results, June 9, 2012

By Staff

2012 Home LoanColorado West Amateur Bookcliff Country Club, par 71 June 9 Second round Championship flight Brandon Bingaman 68-70—138 Scott Sullivan 69-70—139 Sean Thomas 73-67—140 Cameron ...


Local golf results, June 7, 2012

By Staff

ACE High School Golf Tour June 4 at Battlement Mesa Boys Name Score Points Donny Kinnaman* 77 125 Cole Brennecke 77 105 Hunter Emerson 79 85 Jacob Hebbel 81 70 Troy Dangler 81 70 Skyler Miller 82 55 Greg Gibson 83 45 Triston ...


Local gymnastics results, June 6, 2012

By Staff

Best of the West Invitational KidzPlex Results Level 3 2nd Place Team Child Hayden Murray: 3rd Vault 8.75, 2nd Bars 8.9, 5th Beam 9.0, 5th Floor 9.05, 1st AA 35.7 Mallory Cawood: 1st Vault 8.8, 3rd Floor 9.1, 5th AA 35.3 Kiah Petree: ...


Community Hospital Magnet 5K

By Staff

Community Hospital Magnet 5K Saturday 1. Suzie Steel, 21:11; 2. Joe Krakker, 21:55; 3. Matt Friesen, 22:03; 4. John Gosnell, 22:05; 5. Karah Levely-Einaldi, 22:05; 6. Marc Breen, 22:23; 7. Larry Ingram, 22:26; 8. Amy Dziedzic, 23:02; 9. Andy ...


Local horshoe results, May 23, 2012

By Staff

Western ColoradoHorseshoe Club Grand Junction Open May 19 Class A (Name, wins-losses, ringer percentage) 1. Maurice Drake, 6-0, 41.94. 2. Bev Anderson, 5-1, 40.42. 3. Dale Kellerby, 3-3, 34.68. 4. Janice Anderson, 3-3, 32.5. 5. Frank ...


Girls State Golf Championships Results, May 22, 2012

By Staff

Class 5A State Championships Final results Tuesday at Aurora Hills G.C. Team Scores 1. Cherry Creek, 429; 2. Arapahoe, 443; 3. Fairview, 461; 4. Highlands Ranch, 473; 5. Rock Canyon, 483; 6. Legacy, 493; T7. Heritage, 496; T7. Legend, 496; ...


Girls State Golf Championships Results, May 21

By Staff

Girls State Golf Championships Class 5A (After first round; play resumes today) Monday at Aurora Hills G.C. Team Scores 1. Arapahoe, 220; 2. Cherry Creek, 222; 3. Fairview, 240; 4. Highlands Ranch, 243; 5. Rock Canyon, 248; 6. Legacy, ...


Page 290 of 542




TOP JOBS




THE DAILY SENTINEL
734 S. Seventh St.
Grand Junction, CO 81501
970-242-5050; M-F 8:00 - 5:00
Editions
Subscribe to print edition
E-edition
Advertisers
Advertiser Tearsheet
Information

© 2015 Grand Junction Media, Inc.
By using this site you agree to the Visitor Agreement and the Privacy Policy