Results

Page 291 of 627


Prep lacrosse score, April 29, 2013

By Staff

Boys Aspen 10, Grand Junction 4 Monday at Walker Field RightAlign.50RightAlign.66RightAlign.82RightAlign.110Aspen 2 4 2 2 — 10 Grand Junction 1 2 1 0 — 4 Goals: A — Tyler Tick 2, Ryan Fitzgerald 2, Harry Ferguson, Casey ...


RMAC softball tournament schedule

By Staff

RMAC Tournament May 2-4 at Colorado Mines and Lakewood Park Thursday’s Games Game 1: 8) Western N.M. (19-30) vs. 1) Colorado Mines (35-5-1), 1 p.m., Colo. Mines Game 2: 5) Adams State (20-16) vs. 4) CSU-Pueblo (28-16), 10 a.m., ...


Colorado Mesa baseball score, April 28, 2013

By Staff

Colorado Mesa 9, Regis 1 Sunday at Suplizio Field Regis (AB-R-H-RBI) Billinger, 2b 5-0-2-0, Hastings, ss 4-0-0-0, Piazza, 1b 3-0-1-0, Brault, dh 4-0-2-0, Shoutta, lf 4-1-1-0, Schicktanz, 3b 4-0-1-1, Jacobsen, c 1-0-0-0, Porras, ph 1-0-0-0, ...


Prep baseball results April 27, 2013

By Staff

Durango 17, Central 13 Saturday at Suplizio Field RightAlign.54RightAlign.72RightAlign.92RightAlign.101RightAlign.110Durango 031 130 9 — 17 19 3 Central 012 415 0 — 13 10 2 WP — Ben Wiley 3 IP, 6 R, 6 ER, 4 H, 3 K, 5 BB. ...


CMU baseball results April 27, 2013

By Staff

Colorado Mesa 6, Regis 2 Saturday at Suplizio Field Game 1 Regis (AB-R-H-RBI) Billinger, 2b 4-0-0-0, Hastings, ss 3-1-0-0, Piazza, 1b 3-0-0-0, Brault, p 3-0-1-0, Shoutta, lf 2-1-1-1, Schicktanz, 3b 3-0-1-0, Overboe, c 3-0-1-0, Eustice, rf ...


CMU softball results April 27, 2013

By Staff

Colorado Mesa 8, Chadron State 1 Saturday at Bergman Field Game 1 Chadron State (AB-R-H-RBI) Einspahr, ss 3-1-1-0, Ritzen, lf 3-0-0-0, Londo, 3b 3-0-1-1, Schartz, 1b 3-0-0-0, Wetsch, cf 3-0-1-0, Graham, rf 2-0-0-0, Knudsen, dp 2-0-1-0, ...


CMU lacrosse results April 27, 2013

By Staff

Colorado Mesa 10, Adams State 9 MEN Saturday at Walker Field RightAlign.67RightAlign.80RightAlign.90RightAlign.110Adams State 0 3 3 3 — 9 Colorado Mesa 2 2 3 3 — 10 Goals: ASU — Mike Telles 2, Jake Moberly 2, Ian ...


Prep girls lacrosse results April 27, 2013

By Staff

Fruita Monument 12, Eagle Valley 7 Saturday at Fruita Halftime score: Fruita Monument 6-4. Goals: FM — Alyssa Urban 4, Lindsey Burenheide 2, Kiani Vogt 2, Lauren Sullivan, Jordan VanderMay, Julie Sullivan, Sarah Baker. EV — ...


Prep soccer results April 27, 2013

By Staff

Grand Junction 4,
Montezuma-Cortez 0 Saturday at Long Family Park Halftime score: Grand Junction 1-0. Goals (assists): GJ — Jordan Drake, 22:00; Leah Swander (Ellie Raaum) 43:00; Swander (Drake) 64:00; Raaum (Jordan McEndree) ...


Prep tennis results April 27, 2013

By Staff

Grand Junction 7,
Montezuma Cortez 0 Saturday at Cortez Singles No. 1 — Carolena Campos won 6-0, 6-0; No. 2 — Anne Hughes won 6-2, 6-2; No. 3 — Sierra Filutze won 6-2, 6-1. Doubles No. 1 — Morgen ...


Page 291 of 627




TOP JOBS




THE DAILY SENTINEL
734 S. Seventh St.
Grand Junction, CO 81501
970-242-5050; M-F 8:00 - 5:00
Editions
Subscribe to print edition
E-edition
Advertisers
Advertiser Tearsheet
Information

© 2016 Grand Junction Media, Inc.
By using this site you agree to the Visitor Agreement and the Privacy Policy