Results

Page 293 of 542


Prep track and field results, May 13, 2012

By Staff

Southwestern League Meet Saturday at Montezuma-Cortez BOYS Team Scores 1. Grand Junction, 143; 2. Fruita Monument, 117; 3. Durango, 102; 4. Montrose, 81; 5. Central, 49; 6. Montezuma-Cortez, 37. Event Results 3,200 relay — 1. ...


Prep swimming results, May 12, 2012

By Staff

Western Slope Championships Saturday at El Pomar Natatorium TEAM SCORES 1. District 51 Griffins, 413; 2. Montrose, 388; 3. Durango, 244; 4. Glenwood Springs, 142; 5. Mofaft County, 75; 6. Gunnison, 30. EVENT RESULTS 200 medley relay: 1. ...


Colorado Mesa baseball score, May 11, 2012

By Staff

N.M. Highlands 7, Colo. Mesa 5 Friday at Rawlings Field, Pueblo RMAC Tournament N.M. Highlands (AB-R-H-RBI) Scott, lf 4-1-1-0, Alexander, rf 5-1-1-1, McMahon, 3b 3-0-0-0, Jamerson, 3b 1-1-1-1, Saenz, cf 2-2-0-0, Davis, dh 3-0-1-1, Pile, c ...


Prep tennis results, May 11, 2012

By The Associated Press

Class 5A Friday at Gates Tennis Center, Denver and Littleton Golf and Tennis Club Team Scores Cherry Creek 83, Fairview 76, Denver East 36, Poudre 25, Fossil Ridge 22, Loveland 18, Pine Creek 16, Chatfield 9, Lakewood 7, Heritage 6, ...


Prep track and field results, May 11, 2012

By Staff

Class 4A Western Slope League Friday at Stocker Stadium BOYS Team Scores 1. Glenwood Springs, 167; 2. Moffat County, 135; 3. Eagle Valley, 117; 4. Delta, 116; 5. Battle Mountain, 68; 6. Palisade, 62; 7. Steamboat Springs, 18. Event ...


Prep swimming results, May 11, 2012

By Staff

Western Slope Championships Friday at El Pomar Natatorium PRELIMINARY RESULTS 200 medley relay: 1. Montrose A (Michael Barnosky, Kostya Callihan, Lars Knutson, Clay Zentmeyer) 1:43.83*; 2. District 51 A, 1:45.25*; 3. Durango A, 1:46.02*; 4. ...


Colorado Mesa baseball score, May 10, 2012

By Staff

CSU-Pueblo 16, Colo. Mesa 5 Thursday at Rawlings Field, Pueblo RMAC Tournament Colorado Mesa (AB-R-H-RBI) Little, 3b 3-0-0-0, Shemer, 3b 1-0-0-0, Box, 2b 4-1-2-0, Corwin, dh 3-1-2-1, Valenzuela, dh 1-0-0-0, Popick, lf 2-1-1-2, Kluge, lf ...


Prep track and field results, May 10, 2012

By Staff

Class 2A Regional Meet Thursday at Stocker Stadium BOYS 2A WSL Scores 1. Paonia 56; 2. West Grand 33; 3. Meeker 24; 4. Plateau Valley 24; 5. (tie) Rangely, Vail Christian 22; 7. (tie) Hayden, Soroco 15; 9. North Park 11; 10. DeBeque 5. 2A ...


State tennis results, May 10, 2012

By The Associated Press

Class 5A Thursday at Gates Tennis Center, Denver Team scores Cherry Creek 21, Fairview 18, Fossil Ridge 13, Denver East 11, Poudre 10, Pine Creek 5, Heritage 4, Loveland 4, Arapahoe 3, Chatfield 3, Ft. Collins 3, Lakewood 3, Rocky Mountain ...


Colorado Mesa baseball score, May 9, 2012

By Staff

Colorado Mesa 13,Colorado Mines 5 Wednesday at Rawlings Field, Pueblo RMAC Tournament Colorado Mines (AB-R-H-RBI) Egeberg, cf 5-0-1-1, Thornton, ss 5-0-0-0, Wallace, 2b 4-1-1-0, Schirmacher, rf 4-1-2-0, Olsson, dh 4-1-1-0, Basil, lf ...


Page 293 of 542




TOP JOBS




THE DAILY SENTINEL
734 S. Seventh St.
Grand Junction, CO 81501
970-242-5050; M-F 8:00 - 5:00
Editions
Subscribe to print edition
E-edition
Advertisers
Advertiser Tearsheet
Information

© 2015 Grand Junction Media, Inc.
By using this site you agree to the Visitor Agreement and the Privacy Policy