Results

Page 294 of 491


Cortez Invitational swim results, Dec. 3

By Staff

Cortez Invitational Friday at Montezuma-Cortez TEAM SCORES 1. Durango, 508; 2. Grand Junction, 390; 3. Fruita Monument, 338; 4. Palisade/Central, 243; 5. Cortez, 169. EVENT RESULTS 200 medley relay: 1. Durango A (Brooke Kniffin, Bonne ...


Boys basketball boxscores, Dec. 3

By Staff

Longmont 52, Central 38 LONGMONT Felipe Alaniz 2 2-2 6, Josh Cogdill 1 0-0 2, Brian Donaire 3 0-1 6, Reilly Mau 7 6-8 21, Mitchell Speidel 1 0-0 2, Marcus Johnson 6 3-7 15. Totals: 20 11-18 52. CENTRAL Preston Grandbouche 2 0-0 5, Frank ...


Girls basketball boxscores, Dec. 3

By Staff

Grand Junction 38, Rampart 25 RAMPART May Meyers 5 2-2 12, Megan Bavalec 1 0-2 2, Lauren Mochousk 1 0-7 2, Alex Stedbech 0 2-2 2, Katie Ravit1 0-7 2, Jojo Jordo 0 1-2 1, Victoria Mandy 1 1-2 3, Kara jones 0 1-2 1. Totals: 9 7-19 25 GRAND ...


Maverick Duals wrestling results, Dec. 3

By Staff

Maverick Duals Saturday at Brownson Arena Round 1 Paonia 56, Palisade 15 106 pounds — Altman, Pao, pinned Espinoza, Pal, 4:31; 113 — Duval, Pao, pinned Day, Pal, 1:02; 120 — Reed, Pao, def. Gutierrez, Pal, 15-0; 126 ...


Colorado Mesa Basketball Boxscores, Saturday, Dec. 3

By Staff

Colo. Mesa 79, Neb.-Kearney 53 Men Saturday at Brownson Arena NEBRASKA-KEARNEY (3-2, 1-1) Morissaint 0-9 2-2 2, Reggins 1-7 0-0 3, Henderson 4-12 0-0 9, Brozek 3-6 1-2 7, Dentlinger 3-7 2-2 8, Billingsley 2-9 0-0 4, Froehlich 2-4 0-0 4, ...


Boys Basketball Boxscores, Friday, Dec. 2

By Staff

Carbon County 52, Central 43 CARBON COUNTY Dakota Cisneros 0 3-7 3, Bryce Blackburn 0 5-6 5, Clay Finkbiner 1 0-0 3, Taje Richardson 3 0-0 6, Tanner Gagnon 4 6-8 14, Killon Manzanares 0 0-2 0, Jordan Blanc 2 2-5 6, Derek Young 6 3-9 15. ...


Prep Girls Basketball Boxscores, Dec. 2

By Staff

Fruita Monument 51, Mullen 43 FRUITA Autumn Fisher 1 0-0 2, Jessica Sinner 3 7-12 15, Sam Parks 2 0-0 2, Eden Lasse 1 4-6 7, Cassidy Fair 3 0-0 7, Lauren LaBonde 1 7-9 10, Jenni Sneddon 1 1-2 3, Vanessa Herrera 1 3-6 5. Totals: 13 22-35 ...


Colorado Mesa Boxscores, Friday, Dec. 2

By Staff

Colorado Mesa 76,  Chadron St. 70 Men Friday at Brownson Arena CHADRON STATE (0-5, 0-1) Hatcher 1-4 0-0 2, McClelland 4-9 3-5 14, Hines 4-7 1-2 10, McDavid 2-4 0-0 4, Tautuaa 4-7 4-7 12, McGhee 3-6 3-3 11, Kola 0-2 0-0 0, Holliman 1-1 ...


Boys Prep Basketball Results, Thursday, Dec. 1

By Staff

Fruita Monument 62,  Longmont 33 LONGMONT Felipe Alaniz 4 0-0 10, Jordan Johnson 0 4-4 4, Josh Cogdill 2 0-0 4, Reilly Mau 1 0-0 2, Zach Rossi 2 2-3 6, Mitch Speidel 1 1-2 3, Marcus Johnson 2 0-0 4. Totals: 12 7-11 33. FRUITA Cody ...


All-Western Slope Conference, Class 3A

By Staff

All-Western Slope Conference (3A) First Team Rifle: Cody Beaufod, Brandon Kittle, AJ Cordova, Ryan Moeller, Alex Copeland, Taylor Webb Battle Mountain: Reeve Sanders, Chris Libertini, Tim Liccardi, Eric Weiss, Jake Engle, Zach Guida, Carl ...


Page 294 of 491




TOP JOBS




THE DAILY SENTINEL
734 S. Seventh St.
Grand Junction, CO 81501
970-242-5050
Editions
Subscribe to print edition
E-edition
Advertisers
Sign in to your account
Information

© 2015 Grand Junction Media, Inc.
By using this site you agree to the Visitor Agreement and the Privacy Policy