Results

Page 297 of 627


Prep baseball scores, April 13, 2013

By Staff

Grand Junction 10, Montezuma-Cortez 5 Saturday at Canyon View Park RightAlign.54RightAlign.72RightAlign.92RightAlign.101RightAlign.110Montezuma-Cortez 100 101 2 — 5 9 2 Grand Junction 030 601 x — 10 7 3 WP — Neil Ryan 5 ...


Colorado Mesa lacrosse score, April 13, 2013

By Staff

Regis 17, Colorado Mesa 8 Women Saturday at Denver Halftime score: Regis 11-3. Goals: CMU— Ashley Eickoff 2, Paige Amme 2, Kelsey Krebs 2, Coryann Ledford, Kelly Cronin; RU— Erin Todd 4, Erin Dybus 3, Maribel Gallegos 2, ...


Prep soccer scores, April 13, 2013

By Staff

Durango 2, Montrose 1, 2 OT Saturday at Durango Halftime score: Durango 1-0 Goals (assists): M — Holly Brooks, 46:00; D — Katie Milliet (Lauren Milliet), 17:00; Steffie Wilson, 86:00 Goalies, saves: M — Grace Halbach 7; D ...


Colorado Mesa softball scores, April 13, 2013

By Staff

Colorado Mesa 8, Colorado Christian 0 Saturday at Bergman Field Colorado Christian (AB-R-H-RBI) Rapoport, lf 2-0-1-0, Lusi, ss 2-0-0-0, Zimmerman, 1b 3-0-1-0, Sanzolone, cf 3-0-0-0, Long, c 2-0-1-0, Irving, dp 2-0-0-0, Rex, 3b 2-0-0-0, ...


Colorado Mesa baseball scores, April 13, 2013

By Staff

Colorado Mesa 13, Metro State 2 Saturday at Auraria Field, Denver Game 1 Colorado Mesa (AB-R-H-RBI) Kozel, c 3-1-2-0, Box, 3b 3-2-2-2, Audino, ph/3b 2-0-0-0, Corwin, lf 3-1-0-0, Kluge, pr/lf 1-0-0-0, Robertson, ss 3-2-2-2, Shemer, ph/ss ...


Prep tennis results, April 13, 2013

By Staff

Delta County Invitational Friday-Saturday at Delta High School Team Scores 1. Glenwood 58; 2. Cortez 51; 3. Montrose 40; 4. Fruita JV 37; 5. Roaring Fork 35; 6. Central JV 34; 7. Cedaredge 27; 8. Vail Mountain 21; 9. Hotchkiss 20; 10. ...


Prep track and field results, April 13, 2013

By Staff

Demon Invitational Saturday at Glenwood Springs BOYS Team Scores 1. Eagle Valley. 182; 2. Glenwood Springs. 115; 3. Paonia. 73; 4. Basalt. 56; 5. Grand Valley. 45; 6. North Park. 21; 7. Hayden, 18; 8. (tie) Plateau Valley, 14; Steamboat ...


Local mountain biking results, April 13, 2013

By Staff

Rumble at 18 Road Saturday Cross Country unofficial results Male Open Professional RightAlign.1111. Benjamin Sonntag 1:55:49 2. Payson McElveen 1:55:58   3. Sepp Kuss 1:56:03 4. Jay Henry 1:57:48 5. Samuel Morrison 1:59:05 6 ...


Rodeo results, April 13, 2013

By Staff

Maverick Stampede Rodeo Final Results Bareback riding: 1. Trevor Eldridgre, Idaho State, 138; 2. Orin Larsen, Southern Idaho, 63; 3. Tyler Hanssen, Southern Idaho, 61. Tie-down roping: 1. Taylor Christensen, Weber State, 21.7; 2. Cy Eames, ...


Prep track and field results April 12

By Staff

Warrior Wild West Invitational Friday at Stocker Stadium BOYS Team Scores 1. Palisade, 110; 2. Fruita Monument, 82; 3. Grand Junction, 66; 4. Moffat County, 56; 5. Central, 25. Event Results 110 hurdles — 1. Chance Jackson, PAL, ...


Page 297 of 627




TOP JOBS




THE DAILY SENTINEL
734 S. Seventh St.
Grand Junction, CO 81501
970-242-5050; M-F 8:00 - 5:00
Editions
Subscribe to print edition
E-edition
Advertisers
Advertiser Tearsheet
Information

© 2016 Grand Junction Media, Inc.
By using this site you agree to the Visitor Agreement and the Privacy Policy