Results

Page 298 of 447


Prep Track and Field Results, Saturday, May 7

By Staff

Tiger Invitational Saturday at Stocker Stadium BOYS Team Scores 1.Grand Junction, 72; 2. Pomona, 69; Palisade, 69; 4. Fruita Monument, 64; 5. Ralston Valley, 52; 6. Moffat County, 51; 7. Montrose, 47; 8. Montezuma-Cortez, 42; 9. Durango, ...


Prep Lacrosse Results, Saturday, May 7

By Staff

Girls Grand Junction 21, Telluride 3 Saturday at Canyon View Park Halftime score: 14-0. Goals (assists): T— Erin 2, Kirsten; GJ— Emma Lafebre 5, Morgan Emmons 4, Santana Martinez 3, Kacie Jay 3, Linsey Erb, Maddie Spor, Megan ...


Prep Baseball Results, Saturday, May 7

By Staff

Palisade 11, Steamboat Springs 0 Saturday at Steamboat Springs Palisade 501 203 0 — 11 11 0 Steamboat 000 000 0 — 0 1 1 Pete Lelich, Tyler Day; Adams. WP —Lelich LP —Adams HR: P —Caden Woods 2, Tucker ...


Prep Swimming Results, Saturday, May 7

By Staff

District 51 53, Durango 44 Saturday at Durango EVENT RESULTS 200 medley relay: 1. Durango, 1:50.76; 2. District 51, 1:51.28 200 freestyle:  1. Logan Young, D51, 2:04.68; 2. Ryan Fairfield, D51, 2:31.82; 3. C. Gonzales, D51, 2:37.49; ...


Grand Valley Marathon Results, Saturday, May 7

By Staff

Grand Valley Marathon Saturday at Palisade Marathon Men 1. Chuck Engle, 2:58:25; 2. Tim Gnojek, 3:20:27; 3. Lawrence Brede, 3:29:17; 4. Mike Agamenoni, 3:58:54;. Women 1. Angela Tsai, 3:32:22; 2. Jessica Sullivan, 3:45:32; 3. Hallgerd ...


Mesa State Baseball Results, Saturday, May 7

By Staff

Mesa State 10, Colo. Mines 5 Saturday at Suplizio Field Game 1 Colo. Mines (AB-R-H-RBI) Thornton ss 4-1-1-0, Basil cf 3-0-1-0, Riege 1b 4-2-4-1, Williams c 3-0-0-1, Coday ph 1-0-0-0, Pullos lf 3-0-0-0, Spirek ph 1-1-1-1, J.Wallace dh ...


Mesa State Lacrosse Results, Saturday, May 7

By Staff

Mesa State 16, Adams State 3 Women Saturday at Alamosa Halftime: Mesa State 12, Adams State 3 Goals (assist) First Half: Taylor Lansdown, MSC, 24:13; Amanda Hisel, ASC 23:36; Alexis Rawlings, MSC, 19:30; Rawlings, MSC, 16:00; Rawlings, ...


Prep soccer score, May 6, 2011

By Staff

Palisade 2, Steamboat Springs 0 Friday at Peach Bowl Halftime score: Palisade 0, Steamboat 0. Goals (assists): Katie Dunn (Lindsay Rasmussen), Cruz Vela (Flannery Davis). Goalies (saves): Rasmussen (7), Hanna Barkey (8). Shots: P 13.  ...


Prep track and field results, May 6, 2011

By Staff

Bruin Invitational Friday at Cedaredge BOYS Team Scores 1. Delta, 164; 2. Coal Ridge, 111; 3. Gunnison, 106; 4. Cedaredge, 95; 5. Paonia, 86; 6. Montrose, 50; 7. Hotchkiss, 35; 8. Olathe, 27; 9. Lake City, 9; 10. Telluride/Norwood, ...


Prep tennis results, May 6, 2011

By Staff

Class 5A Region 6 Friday at Mesa State College TEAM SCORES 1. Grand Junction 71; 2. Fruita Monument 52; 3. Central 50; 4. Castle View 12; 5. Highlands Ranch 11; 6. Grandview 4, 7. Eaglecrest 0. Championship No. 1 Singles Aimee Basinski, ...


Page 298 of 447




TOP JOBS




THE DAILY SENTINEL
734 S. Seventh St.
Grand Junction, CO 81501
970-242-5050
Editions
Subscribe to print edition
E-edition
Advertisers
Sign in to your account
Information

© 2014 Grand Junction Media, Inc.
By using this site you agree to the Visitor Agreement and the Privacy Policy