Results

Page 4 of 581


Pep boys basketball scores, Jan. 28, 2016

By Staff

Grand Junction 58, Central 44 Thursday at Central Grand Junction 14 9 21 14 — 58 Central 15 9 10 10 — 44 Grand Junction — Robi Powers 17, Ben Rasmussen 10, Peyton Miller 9, Jake Wilcox 8, Tyson Zanski 6, Trevor Olkowski ...


Prep wrestling results, Jan. 28, 2016

By Staff

Montrose 39, Fruita Monument 36 Thursday at Fruita Monument 106 — Grady Nickolaus, M, won by forfeit; 113 — Remington McLean, FM, pinned Fabian Lujan, 3:27; 120 — Kolton Bradshaw, M, pinned Jahaziel Serrano, 2:50; 126 ...


Prep girls basketball scores, Jan. 28, 2016

By Staff

Grand Junction 37, Central 29 Thursday at Central Grand Junction 10 14 4 9 — 37 Central 6 8 11 4 — 29 Grand Junction — Tori Catlett 13, Jill Payne 7, Madi Younker 6, Megan King 4, Madi Schmalz 2, Kenzie Younker 2, Bailey ...


Prep girls swimming results, Jan. 27, 2016

By Staff

District 51 Championships Wednesday at El Pomar Natatorium Team Scores 1. Grand Junction, 460; 2. Fruita Monument, 459; 3. Palisade, 88. Event Results (Top 3) 200 medley relay: 1. Grand Junction A (Gyuricza, Pope, Berry, Colaizzi) ...


Prep wrestling resultsm Jan. 27, 2016

By Staff

Grand Junction 34, Central 33 Wednesday at Grand Junction High School 106 — Angelo Guillen, GJ, dec. Jacob McClaskey 4-1; 113 — Andrez Martinez, C, pinned Matthew Carbajal, 0:59; 120 — Dylan Martinez, GJ, pinned Derek ...


Prep boys basketball scores, Jan. 26, 2016

By Staff

Grand Junction 66,
Fruita Monument 59 Tuesday at Grand Junction Fruita Monument 19 7 10 23 — 59 Grand Junction 18 13 17 18 — 66 Fruita Monument — Javen Gumber 21, Trey Morrill 16, Jake Brizzolara 7, Bear Carlson 6, ...


Prep girls basketball scores, Jan. 26, 2016

By Staff

Fruita Monument 44, 
Grand Junction 19 Tuesday at Grand Junction Fruita Monument 8 15 10 11 — 44 Grand Junction 2 4 1 12 — 19 Fruita Monument — Riley Snyder 11, Angelique Gall 9, Truth Hafey 5, Alyssa Maraschin 4, ...


Appleton Freezer Results, Jan. 25, 2016

By Staff

Appleton Freezer 4-mile race Jan. 23 Mesa Monument Striders Name Time 1. Marty Wacker 22:05:00 2. Jared Leblow 22:34:00 3. Kevin Donoher 22:53:00 4. Ted Leblow 23:48:00 5. Jeff Friedman 23:57:00 6. Michael Mall 24:37:00 7. Jay ...


RMAC basketball standings, Jan. 25, 2016

By Staff

RMAC Men’s Standings Conf. OA W L Pct. W L Pct. Fort Lewis 10 3 .769 15 3 .833 N.M. Highlands 10 3 .769 11 8 .579 Colorado Mesa 9 4 .692 13 6 .684 Metro State 9 4 .692 11 8 .579 CSU-Pueblo 8 5 .615 12 7 .632 Colorado ...


Boys prep basketball results, Jan. 23, 2016

By Staff

Grand Junction 78,
Montezuma-Cortez 62 Saturday at Montezuma-Cortez High School Grand Junction 17 20 18 23 — 78 Montezuma-Cortez 9 21 21 11 — 62 Grand Junction — Jake Wilcox 28, Robi Powers 20, Peyton Miller 9, ...


Page 4 of 581




TOP JOBS




THE DAILY SENTINEL
734 S. Seventh St.
Grand Junction, CO 81501
970-242-5050; M-F 8:00 - 5:00
Editions
Subscribe to print edition
E-edition
Advertisers
Advertiser Tearsheet
Information

© 2016 Grand Junction Media, Inc.
By using this site you agree to the Visitor Agreement and the Privacy Policy