Results

Page 4 of 619


JUCO boxes, May 31, 2016

By Staff

Yavapai 6, Cowley 2 Cowley Yavapai ab r h bi ab r h bi Thompson cf 3 0 0 0 Romano ss 5 1 2 0 Alicea ss 3 0 0 0 Maggi rf 3 2 1 0 Litton 3b 4 0 0 0 Easley cf 4 1 1 2 Eldridge 1b 3 1 0 0 Ephan 1b 4 0 3 1 Knudsen dh 4 1 1 0 Johns ...


JUCO World Series scores, schedule, May 30, 2016

By Staff

JUCO World Series At Suplizio Field Saturday’s Games Game 1 — Iowa Western 4, Santa Fe 3 Game 2 — Chattahoochee Valley Community College 10, Harford Community College 2, 7 innings Game 3 — Cisco College 13, Darton ...


JUCO World Series boxscores, May 30, 2016

By Staff

Harford 14, Delgado 8 Delgado Harford ab r h bi ab r h bi Podrosky rf 4 3 2 0 DiSbtno, ss 5 2 1 0 Lahare cf 4 1 1 1 Sponsllr ph 0 0 0 0 Magee 3b 4 2 4 4 Antognni 2b 0 0 0 0 LaGreco dh 2 0 0 1 DeMars 2b 5 2 2 0 Miller ...


JUCO boxes, May 29, 2016

By Staff

Harford 7, Santa Fe 4 Santa Fe Harford ab r h bi ab r h bi Hernandez ss 3 0 1 1DiSabatino ss4 1 2 1 Phillips rf 5 0 1 0 DeMars 2b 4 1 2 0 Allen c 4 0 1 0 Weeks 3b 4 0 0 0 Valdes 1b 4 0 0 0 Burton dh 3 2 1 1 Smith 3b 4 1 2 0 Hamner ...


JUCO boxes, May 28, 2016

By Staff

Iowa Western 4, Santa Fe 3 Santa Fe Iowa Western ab r h bi ab r h bi Hernandez ss 3 0 1 0 Gates 2b 4 1 1 0 Kinney 2b 4 0 0 0 Hoeg 1b 4 0 2 0 Allen c 4 0 1 0 Lloyd p/dh 4 0 1 1 Valdes 1b 4 1 1 0 Morgan 3b 4 1 1 0 Smith ...


All-Western Slope League Baseball team, May 26, 2016

By Staff

Western Slope League All-Conference Tam Delta: Jasper Carmichael, so., Blake Reiher, jr., Damon Jensen, jr., Ethan Keller, jr., Tristan Brown, jr.; Palisade: Joe Lucas, sr., Matt Seriani, sr., Keenan High, sr., John Taber, jr., Max Noland, ...


Local golf results, May 25, 2016

By Staff

Adobe Creek Senior Men’s League May 25 Low Gross/Net Gross Flight — 1. Dean Moser 72; 2. (tie) Bill Smith, Jey Hoefling 79; 4. Wes Lowe 81. A Flight Net — 1. Scott Gross 72*; 2. Earnest Martin 72; 3. (tie) Jim Thompson, ...


Grand Junction Off-Road results, May 22, 2016

By Staff

Grand Junction Off-Road Sunday, Professional Race MEN 1. Todd Wells, Durango, 3:01.48; 2. Ben Sonntag, Durango, 3:03.31; 3. Nic Beechan, Idyllwild, CA, 3:10.03; 4. Menso DeJong, Cupertino, CA, 3:10.56; 5. Brian Matter, Sheboygan, WI, ...


Grand Junction Off-Road results, May 21, 2016

By Staff

Grand Junction Off-Road Saturday 30 Mile Race Men 1. Bobby Brown, Grand Junction, 2:25.00; 2. Robb Parsons, Grand Junction, 2:27.57; 3. Ciro Zarate, Avon, 2:30.32; 4. Kenny Wehn, Durango, 2:35.30; 5. Cole Axthelm, Grand Junction, 2:35.41; ...


Class 5A State Track Championship results, May 21, 2016

By Staff

Class 5A Jefferson County Stadium, Lakewood, Colorado Boys Boys 100 Meter Dash 5A Preliminaries 1, Christian Lyon, Fountain-Ft Crsn, 10.78Q, w:-1.9. 2, Max Borghi, Pomona, 10.90Q, w:+0.0. 3, Jordan Xiong, Broomfield, 11.14Q, w:-1.8. 4, ...


Page 4 of 619




TOP JOBS




THE DAILY SENTINEL
734 S. Seventh St.
Grand Junction, CO 81501
970-242-5050; M-F 8:00 - 5:00
Editions
Subscribe to print edition
E-edition
Advertisers
Advertiser Tearsheet
Information

© 2016 Grand Junction Media, Inc.
By using this site you agree to the Visitor Agreement and the Privacy Policy