Results

Page 301 of 641


Prep soccer results May 10, 2013

By Staff

Mullen 2, Montrose 1, 2OT Class 4A state playoff, second round Friday at Mullen Halftime score: Mullen 1-0. Goals (assists): MUL — Whitney Szeliga (Zoe Zinis) 18:20; Bridget Schafer, 112:00. MON — McKinley Kane (Amanda Thoe) ...


RMAC baseball results May 9,2013

By Staff

RMAC Tournament May 9-12 at Suplizio Field Thursday’s Games Colorado Mines 6, Colorado Mesa 4 CSU-Pueblo 4, Metro State 1 Regis 11, N.M. Highlands 4 Friday’s Games Game 4: 1) Colorado Mesa (41-8) vs. 5) Metro State (20-26), ...


Prep soccer results May 8, 2013

By Staff

Fairview 3, Fruita Monument 0 Class 5A state playoff, first round Wednesday at Fairview High School Halftime score: Fairview 2-0. Goals (assists): Fairview — Smith (Bitner), 7:00; Ingham (unassisted), 32:00; Smith (Whitcomb), ...


Prep golf results, May 7, 2013

By Staff

Class 4A Western Region Tuesday at River Valley Ranch Club, Carbondale Team Scores (Champion earns automatic state berth) 1. Montrose, 257; 2. Rifle, 262; 3. Palisade, 278; 4. Aspen, 279; 5. Eagle Valley, 286; 6. Dolores, 288; 7. Durango, ...


Prep soccer score, May 7, 2013

By Staff

Montrose 4, Palisade 0 Class 4A state playoff, first round Tuesday at Montrose Halftime score: Montrose 2-0. Goals (assists): M — Stephanie Rowan (Dana Shellhorn) 10:00; Rowan (Shelby Kenney) 30:00; Shae Peterson 50:00; Chandler ...


Girls golf regional results, May 6, 2013

By Staff

Class 5A Regional Monday at Colorado Springs Country Club Team Scores (Champion earns automatic state berth) 1. Central, 275; 2. Doherty, 279; 3. Pine Creek, 285; 4. Grand Junction, 286; 5. Fruita Monument 310; 6. Palmer, 324; 7. ...


RMAC softball tournament

By Staff

May 3-5 at Colorado Mines and Lakewood Park Friday’s Games Game 1: Colorado Mines 2, Western New Mexico 1 Game 2: Adams State 11, CSU-Pueblo 9 Game 3: CU-Colorado Springs 4, Colorado Christian 3 Game 4: Colorado Mesa 9, Fort Lewis ...


Prep track and field results May 4, 2013

By Staff

Tiger Invitational Friday-Saturday at Stocker Stadium BOYS Team Scores 1. Eagle Valley, 89; 2. Fruita Monument, 83; 3. Grand Junction, 81; 4. Pomona, 65; 5. Palisade, 62; 6. (tie) Basalt, 46; Telluride, 46; 8. Durango, 38; 9. (tie) Delta, ...


Prep lacrosse results May 4, 2013

By Staff

Steamboat Springs 11,
Grand Junction 9 Boys
 Saturday at Steamboat Springs RightAlign.50RightAlign.66RightAlign.82RightAlign.110Grand Junction 1 0 7 1 — 9 Steamboat Springs 2 4 3 2 — 11 Goals: GJ — Luke Dohm ...


Prep baseball results May 4, 2013

By Staff

Grand Junction 10, Durango 4 Saturday at Durango RightAlign.54RightAlign.72RightAlign.92RightAlign.101RightAlign.110Grand Junction 212 300 2 — 10 15 3 Durango 000 040 0 — 4 6 1 WP — Coleman 4 2/3 IP, 4 R, 0 ER, 5 H, 1 BB, ...


Page 301 of 641




TOP JOBS




THE DAILY SENTINEL
734 S. Seventh St.
Grand Junction, CO 81501
970-242-5050; M-F 8:00 - 5:00
Editions
Subscribe to print edition
E-edition
Advertisers
Advertiser Tearsheet
Information

© 2016 Grand Junction Media, Inc.
By using this site you agree to the Visitor Agreement and the Privacy Policy