Results

Page 303 of 687


Prep wrestling results, Nov. 7, 2013

By Staff

Maverick Duals Saturday at Brownson Arena Dual Standings Fruita Monument 5-0 Paonia 5-0 Cedaredge 4-1 Delta 4-1 Montrose 4-1 Meeker 3-2 Palisade 3-2 Monticello (Utah) 2-2-1 Durango 2-3 Moffat County 2-3 Coal Ridge 1-3-1 Grand ...


Colorado Mesa basketball scores, Dec. 6, 2013

By Staff

Colo. Mesa 74, Chadron St. 61 Men Friday at Brownson Arena CHADRON STATE (3-2, 0-1) Stone 3-10 0-0 7, Lee 0-4 0-3 0, Bargen 2-9 4-6 10, Boykin 1-3 0-0 2, Taylor 2-4 0-0 5, Smith 4-6 3-3 13, Brooks 4-7 2-3 12, Holliman 1-4 3-4 5, Pippenger ...


Prep swimming results, Dec. 6, 2013

By Staff

Glenwood Springs Demon Invite Friday at Glenwood Springs EVENT RESULTS 200 medley relay: 1. Glenwood Springs, 2:07.50; 2. Moffat County, 2:16.74; 3. Fruita Monument, 2:17.31; 4. Summit, 2:21.14; 5. Moffat County, 2:25.86; 6. Fruita ...


Boys prep basketball scores, Dec. 6, 2013

By Staff

Grand Junction 58, Legacy 40 Warrior Challenge Friday at Central High School Legacy 8 6 9 17 — 40 Grand Junction 16 18 13 11 — 58 Legacy — Tyler Converse 10, Andrew Hebel 8, Dalton Royer 7, Jeffrey Salazar 5, Colin ...


Girls prep basketball scores, Dec. 6, 2013

By Staff

Palisade 64, Falcon 61 Friday at Falcon Palisade 10 18 16 20 — 64 Falcon 17 20 9 15 — 61 Palisade —Aspen Guray 20, Cruz Maestas 17, Christa Brown 8, Ashlyn Brown 5, Jenna Brown 5, Danica DeLaHoz 4, Abby Thiessen 3, Casey ...


Prep boys basketball scores, Dec. 5, 2013

By Staff

Fruita Monument 59, Delta 52 Warrior Challenge Thursday at Central High School Delta 14 7 18 13 — 52 Fruita Monument 10 9 13 27 — 59 Delta — Eian Baier 14, Ryan Whiteside 11, Jonny Ponce 11, Sergio Andrade 5, Jorge ...


Timeout, Dec. 4, 2013

By Staff

Timeout guidelines: Fax information at least two weeks prior to registration deadline or event to
970-244-8578, email to .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) //= 0; i=i-1){ if (l[i].substring(0, 1) == ' ') output += ...


Local bowling results, Dec. 4, 2013

By Staff

63rd Annual Women’s City Tournament. Hosted by Mesa County USBC and held at Orchard Mesa Lanes. Team results 1. Bowling Wizards — 2,381; 2. Dream Team — 2,365; 3. You Go Girls — 2,340; 4. Curves & Lines — ...


Prep basketball scores, Dec. 3, 2013

By Staff

Boys
Fruita Monument 52, Rifle 45 Tuesday at Brownson Arena Rifle 6 11 12 16 — 45 Fruita Monument 5 17 14 16 — 52 Rifle — Tanner Quick 23, Clinton Farr 8, Wyatt Robinson 6, Trenton Brown 6, Nick Kosht 2. FT: 5-10. ...


All-Conference football results, Dec. 3, 2013

By Staff

All-Western Slope Conference Palisade *Levi Hoaglund, Sr.; *Dalton Hannigan, Sr.; *Tass Crow, Sr.; *Austin Terry, Sr.; *Devan Lucero, Sr.; *Braxton Stewart, Sr.; *Zach Marengo, Sr.; Quincy Campbell, Jr.; Jack Millard, Sr.; Josh Hovis, Sr.; ...


Page 303 of 687




TOP JOBS




THE DAILY SENTINEL
734 S. Seventh St.
Grand Junction, CO 81501
970-242-5050; M-F 8:00 - 5:00
Editions
Subscribe to print edition
E-edition
Advertisers
eTear Sheets/ePayments
Information

© 2017 Grand Junction Media, Inc.
By using this site you agree to the Visitor Agreement and the Privacy Policy