Results

Page 303 of 460


Local auto racing results, June 20, 2011

By Staff

Western Colorado Dragway June 18 Columbine Ford High School Class Winner: Jake Bullock Runner up: Ben Bambino Rail Head Super Shop Super Pro Winner: Ken Covington Runner up: Shawn Garcia Batteries Plus Pro ET Winner: Jason ...


Big Sky Open results, June 19, 2011

By Staff

Big Sky Open June 19 Two-day totals Men’s Championship Freestyle Reo Wilde 1,159 Tim Gillingham 1,149 Logan Wilde 1,144 Roger Hoyle 1,143 Jeremy Terhune 1,140 Duane Price 1,139 Ray Tenbrook 1,136 Nicholas Annen 1,135 Brandon ...


Local auto racing results, June 19, 2011

By Staff

Grand Junction Motor Speedway Sunday Kids Comer Pos Name Laps Total Time 1. Tryston Fults 11 16:12.862 2. Braden Goble 9 16:36.111 TAG Main Pos Name Laps Total Time 1. Rory Mackey 14 14:12.431 2. Kody Adcock 14 14:12.432 3. Mianna ...


Grand Junction Dolphins Invitational results, June 19, 2011

By Staff

2011 Grand Junction Dolphins Invitational Sunday at El Pomar Natatorium Team results 1. Loveland Swim Club, 1,412; 2. Falfins Swimming, 908.5; 3. Montrose Marlins, 774; 4. Rocky Mountain Thunder, 556;  5. Grand Junction Dolphins, 541; ...


Dolphin Invitational results, June 18, 2011

By Staff

2011 Grand Junction Dolphin Invitational Saturday at El Pomar Natatorium Team Results 1.Loveland Swim Club, 933; 2. Falfins Swimming, 542; 3. Montrose Marlins, 513; 4. Rocky Mountain Thunder, 334; 5. Front Range Barracudas, 332; 6. Dixie ...


Big Sky Open results, June 18, 2011

By Staff

2011 Big Sky Open Day Two Results June 18 DoubleTree Hotel Men Championship Freestyle Reo Wilde 585 Tim Gillingham 584 Jeremy Terhune 581 Logan Wilde 580 Duane Price 574 Nicholas Annen 571 Roger Hoyle 571 Ray Tenbrook 570 Bill ...


Local swimming results, June 17, 2011

By Staff

2011 Grand Junction Dolphins Invitational Friday El Pomar Natatorium Team Results 1. Loveland Swim Club, 487; 2. Montrose Marlins, 274; 3. Falfins Swimming, 270; 4. Rocky Mountain Thunder Swimming, 200; 5. Dixie Aquatic Race Team, 157; 6. ...


Local shooting results, June 15, 2011

By Staff

Tri-River Area Invitational Mesa County 4-H Shooting Sports June 11 Shotgun Competition Juniors (age 8-10) Trap 1. Trevor Brown; 2. Ryley Dutton; 3. Mike Anton Skeet 1. Trevor Brown 5-Stand 1. Trevor Brown Intermediate (age ...


Local junior golf results, June 15, 2011

By Staff

Ace Golf Tour June 13, Tiara Rado Boys Will Berg 75 Trey Morris 76 Preston Grandbouche 77 Greg Gibson 78 Troy Dangler 78 Jacob Hebbel 79 Cole Brennecke 79 Doug Mikesell 84 Ryne Sinner 84 Kelby Breidel 86 Preston Jull 87 Tyler ...


McDonald’s Family Classic Results

By Staff

McDonald’s Family Classic Saturday-Sunday at Elliott Tennis Center Family Mixed Round-robin Kathy Daniels/Taryn Moon def. Dave Montoya/Keira Trujillo 7-6 (7-4), 7-5; Alex Proietti/Max Proietti def. Patti Nolan/Scott Nolan 6-1, 6-1; ...


Page 303 of 460




TOP JOBS




THE DAILY SENTINEL
734 S. Seventh St.
Grand Junction, CO 81501
970-242-5050
Editions
Subscribe to print edition
E-edition
Advertisers
Sign in to your account
Information

© 2014 Grand Junction Media, Inc.
By using this site you agree to the Visitor Agreement and the Privacy Policy