Results

Page 305 of 448


Prep Baseball Results, Saturday, April 23

By Staff

Fruita Monument 10,  Montezuma-Cortez 3 Saturday at Cortez FM 020 107 0 — 10 16 3 MC 000 030 0 — 3 6 3 Shai Fullmer, Connor Ruckman (5), Matt Scofield (6), JT Clark (7) and Evan McDermott; Haley, Whyte, C. Ralstin and T. ...


Prep Track and Field Results, Saturday, April 23

By Staff

Rifle Invitational Saturday at Bears Stadium, Rifle High School BOYS Team Scores 1. Rifle 152.5; 2. Meeker 62; 3. Coal Ridge 61; 4. Roaring Fork 49; 5. Battle Mountain 57; 6. Eagle Valley 45.5; 7. Grand Valley 43; 8. Plateau Valley 29; 9t. ...


Prep Soccer Results, Saturday, April 23

By Staff

Durango 3, Grand Junction 2 Saturday at Long Family Park Halftime score: 2-2 Goals (assists): GJ — Whitney Ravan (Ashley Wallace), 11:00; Stephanie Drake (Wallace), 36:00. D — Brooke Milliet, 8:00; Milliet, 39:00; Sarah Zemach, ...


Prep Lacrosse Results, Saturday, April 23

By Staff

Boys Fruita Monument 14, Telluride 2 Saturday at Canyon View Park Halftime score: 8-2. Goals (assists): FM — Wyatt Allen 3, Antonio Pestello 3, Aiden Woomer 2, Ryan Hautzinger 1, Cody Young 1, Nick Fischer 1, Derrick Winstanley 1, ...


Mesa State Tennis Results, Saturday, April 23

By Staff

Mesa State 5, Neb.-Kearney 1 Women’s RMAC Championship Saturday at Gates Tennis Center, Denver Singles No. 1 — Kelleen Sera, MSC, vs. Vanessa Gunawan, DNF; No. 2 — Victoria Sargent, MSC, def. Cassandra Shaw 6-2, 6-3; No. ...


Mesa State Lacrosse Results, Saturday, April 23

By Staff

Mesa State 8, Adams State 5 Men Saturday at Invesco Field at Mile High, Denver Mesa State 3 3 0 2 — 8 Adams State 1 1 2 1 — 5 Goals (assists) First quarter: Kade Robinson (Trevor Ecton), MSC, 12:55; Trace Wollner (Dillon ...


Garfield Grumble Running Results, Saturday, April 23

By Staff

2011 Garfield Grumble Saturday at Mount Garfield 1. Tim Gnojek 50:39 2. Lenny Staats 50:40 3. Scott Vig 58:43 4. Jerry Fay 59:42 5. Brian Johnson 59:59 6. Lou Brenner 1:00:02 7. Jeremy Duncan 1:01:27 8. Cliff Moore 1:01:58 9. Cynthia ...


Prep Swimming Results, Saturday, April 23

By Staff

Glenwood Springs Quadrangular Saturday at Glenwood Springs Community Center EVENT RESULTS 200 medley relay: 1. Durango, 1:54.47; 2. Moffat County, 1:57.49; 3. Glenwood Springs, 1:59.99; 4. Gunnison, 2:20.37. 200 freestyle:  1. Jesse ...


Mesa State Baseball Results, Saturday, April 23

By Staff

Metro State 7, Mesa State 4 Saturday at Auraria Field, Denver Mesa State (AB-R-H-RBI) Box ss 4-1-2-1, Little 2b 4-0-2-1, Anderson rf 5-0-1-1, Popick lf 3-0-0-0, Bello cf 4-0-2-0, Schoelkopf c 3-0-1-0, Haynes dh 4-0-0-0, McKnight 1b 3-2-1-0, ...


Mesa State Softball Results, Saturday, April 23

By Staff

Mesa State 13, CSU-Pueblo 5 Saturday at Rawlings Complex, Pueblo Game 1 Mesa State (AB-R-H-RBI) Gross ss 3-2-1-0, Romero rf 2-2-0-0, Vallie lf 4-4-3-0, Parra cf 4-2-2-5, Cross 3b 4-1-2-2, Jordan dh 5-1-3-3, McClenahan 1b 4-0-2-1, Farris c ...


Page 305 of 448




TOP JOBS




THE DAILY SENTINEL
734 S. Seventh St.
Grand Junction, CO 81501
970-242-5050
Editions
Subscribe to print edition
E-edition
Advertisers
Sign in to your account
Information

© 2014 Grand Junction Media, Inc.
By using this site you agree to the Visitor Agreement and the Privacy Policy