Results

Page 308 of 458


Local Gymnastics Results, Tuesday, May 10

By Staff

KidzPlex Results Last weekend at Gypsum Level 3 Andylan Burchett: 10th vault (6.1), 5th bars (9.0), 2nd beam (9.1), 6th floor (8.8), 8th all-around (33.00). Resse Paronto: 6th vault (7.7), 7th bars (8.8), 6th beam (8.75), 8th floor (8.7). ...


RMAC Baseball Glance, Tuesday, May 10

By Staff

RMAC Tournament May 11-14 at Suplizio Field Seeds in parenthesis Wednesday’s Games Game 1 — Nebraska-Kearney (1) vs. N.M. Highlands (6), noon Game 2 — Mesa State (2) vs. Regis (5), 7 p.m. Game 3 — Metro State (3) ...


Prep Baseball Results, Tuesday, May 10

By Staff

Palisade 14, Delta 12 Tuesday at Suplizio Field Delta 020 602 2 — 12 14 5 Palisade 220 226 x — 14 11 3 Michael Patton, Mykal DeHerrera (5) and Rudy Fantin; Pete Lelich, Cody Krabbe (4), Tyler Day (7) and Lelich (4). WP ...


Soccer Results, Tuesday, May 10

By Staff

Dakota Ridge 2,  Fruita Monument 0 Tuesday at Lakewood Memorial Halftime score: 1-0 Goals (assists): Kyla Jamison (Kelsey Loupee), Kelsey Loupee (Hayley Sebald). Goalies, saves: FM — Kylie Goetz, 15; DR — Haley Millhollan, ...


Prep Baseball Result, Monday, May 9

By Staff

Central 4, Montrose 3 Monday at Canyon View Park Montrose 000 003 0 — 3 9 1 Central 020 110 x — 4 4 2 Bryce Gaber and Jake Bolstad; Alex Kitzman, Kyle Rowe (6) and Tanner Denton. WP — Kitzman; LP — Gaber. 2B: M ...


State Soccer Pairings, Sunday, May 8

By Staff

Class 3A Girls Playoffs First Round May 11 No. 32 Weld Central (5-9) at No. 1 Holy Family (12-2) No. 17 The Academy (10-2-2) at No. 16 Res. Christian (10-3) No. 25 CS Christian (9-5-1) at No. 25 Pagosa Springs (9-4-1) No. 24 Bayfield ...


Prep Track and Field Results, Saturday, May 7

By Staff

Tiger Invitational Saturday at Stocker Stadium BOYS Team Scores 1.Grand Junction, 72; 2. Pomona, 69; Palisade, 69; 4. Fruita Monument, 64; 5. Ralston Valley, 52; 6. Moffat County, 51; 7. Montrose, 47; 8. Montezuma-Cortez, 42; 9. Durango, ...


Prep Lacrosse Results, Saturday, May 7

By Staff

Girls Grand Junction 21, Telluride 3 Saturday at Canyon View Park Halftime score: 14-0. Goals (assists): T— Erin 2, Kirsten; GJ— Emma Lafebre 5, Morgan Emmons 4, Santana Martinez 3, Kacie Jay 3, Linsey Erb, Maddie Spor, Megan ...


Prep Baseball Results, Saturday, May 7

By Staff

Palisade 11, Steamboat Springs 0 Saturday at Steamboat Springs Palisade 501 203 0 — 11 11 0 Steamboat 000 000 0 — 0 1 1 Pete Lelich, Tyler Day; Adams. WP —Lelich LP —Adams HR: P —Caden Woods 2, Tucker ...


Prep Swimming Results, Saturday, May 7

By Staff

District 51 53, Durango 44 Saturday at Durango EVENT RESULTS 200 medley relay: 1. Durango, 1:50.76; 2. District 51, 1:51.28 200 freestyle:  1. Logan Young, D51, 2:04.68; 2. Ryan Fairfield, D51, 2:31.82; 3. C. Gonzales, D51, 2:37.49; ...


Page 308 of 458




TOP JOBS




THE DAILY SENTINEL
734 S. Seventh St.
Grand Junction, CO 81501
970-242-5050
Editions
Subscribe to print edition
E-edition
Advertisers
Sign in to your account
Information

© 2014 Grand Junction Media, Inc.
By using this site you agree to the Visitor Agreement and the Privacy Policy