Results

Page 312 of 447


Prep Lacrosse Standings, Monday, April 11

By Staff

Mountain League Boys League Overall Steamboat Spgs. 7-0 8-3 Battle Mountain 4-1 7-1 Summit 4-1 7-3 Aspen 1-1 4-1 Durango 2-2 3-5 Fruita Monument 1-2 4-3 Eagle Valley 2-5 2-8 Grand Junction 0-2 2-4 Glenwood ...


Mad Cow Classic cycling results, Sunday, April 10

By Staff

Mad Cow Classic Road Race Sunday at Whitewater Men’s A Division 1. Conor Mullervy, Mesa State; 2. Josh Yeaton, CU; 3. Luke Ramseth, Ft. Lewis; 4. Dylan Jones, CSU; 5. Griffin Easter, Ft. Lewis. Men’s B Division 1. Phillip ...


Prep Baseball Results, Sunday, April 10

By Staff

Central 27,  Montezuma-Cortez 17 Saturday at Cortez Central 476 054 1 — 27 24 6 Cortez 136 034 0 — 17 16 10 Noah Sanchez, Kyle Rowe (3) and Tanner Denton; Haley, G. Martinez (2), White (3), Hernandez (5) and Ralstin, ...


Mesa State Lacrosse Results, Sunday, April 10

By Staff

Mesa State 7, Lindenwood 4 Men Sunday at Walker Field Lindenwood 1 1 2 0 — 4 Mesa State 1 2 2 2 — 7 Goals (assists) First quarter: Kyle O’Donnell, (McNein Hewitt), LU, 1:19; Trace Wollner (Tony Nelson), MSC, :03 Second ...


Mesa State Baseball Results, Sunday, April 10

By Staff

Neb.-Kearney 7, Mesa State 3 Sunday at Memorial Field, Kearney, Neb. Game 1 Mesa State (AB-R-H-RBI) Box ss 4-0-0-0, Little 2b 4-2-2-0, Anderson rf 3-0-2-2, Popick dh 4-0-1-1, Shelton lf 4-0-0-0, Bello cf 4-0-1-0, McKnight 1b 3-0-0-0, Moore ...


Prep Baseball Results, Saturday, April 9

By Staff

Durango 5, Grand Junction 4 Saturday at Durango Grand Junction 030 010 0 — 4 6 1 Durango 013 000 1 — 5 8 2 Chandon Rose, Steve Baldwin (7) and Tyler Gastineau; Deimen and Rowley. WP — Deimen; LP — Baldwin. 2B: ...


Widowmaker Run Results, Saturday, April 9

By Staff

Widowmaker Run Saturday 9 Miles 1. Lenny Staats, 1:03.06; 2. Robert Woerne, 1:07.23; 3. Craig Parks, 1:19.44; 4. Bryan Whitt, 1:21.25; 5. Christie Aschwanden, 1;23.01; 6. Tom Ela, 1:24.36; 7. Doug Conant, 1:25.00; 8. Ernie Langelier, ...


Prep Lacrosse Results, Saturday, April 9

By Staff

Boys Battle Mountain 12,  Grand Junction 7 Saturday at Canyon View Park Halftime score: Grand Junction 5, Battle Mountain 3 Goals (assists): GJ — Kris States, 3, Evan Mok-Lamme 3, Luke Olsen 1. Goalies (saves): GJ — ...


Prep Swimming Results, Saturday, April 9

By Staff

Montrose Triangular Saturday at El Pomar Natatorium TEAM SCORES 1. District 51, 291; 2. Montrose, 219.5; 3. Glenwood Springs, 119. EVENT RESULTS 200 medley relay: 1. D-51 A, 1:43.20 (Austin Acree, Tyler Fair, Cy Pearo, Tyler Walton); 2. ...


Prep Track & Field Results, Saturday, April 9

By Staff

Frank Woodburn Invitational Saturday at Stocker Stadium BOYS Team Scores 1. Fruita Monument, 108; 2. Glenwood Springs, 94; 3. Palisade, 92.5; 4. Montrose, 82; 5. Delta, 68; 6. Paonia, 41.5; 7. Meeker, 38; 8. Cedaredge, 35; 9. Grand Valley, ...


Page 312 of 447




TOP JOBS




THE DAILY SENTINEL
734 S. Seventh St.
Grand Junction, CO 81501
970-242-5050
Editions
Subscribe to print edition
E-edition
Advertisers
Sign in to your account
Information

© 2014 Grand Junction Media, Inc.
By using this site you agree to the Visitor Agreement and the Privacy Policy