Results

Page 312 of 610


RMAC wrestling standings, Jan. 16, 2013

By Staff

RMAC Wrestling Standings Dual Match Records RightAlign.50RightAlign.90RMAC Overall RightAlign.42RightAlign.49RightAlign.57RightAlign.72RightAlign.80RightAlign.88RightAlign.95RightAlign.109W L Pct. W L Pct. Grand ...


Youth wrestling results, Jan. 16, 2013

By Staff

Fruita Mat Cat Tournament Saturday at Fruita Monument H.S. Palisade Little Dawgs results Ages 4-8 1st place: Xzaybien Samora, Colter McElley, Max Hackford, Maddox Caster, Devin Hickey, Judah Guajardo, Franklin Barks and Jacob Eddy 2nd ...


Boys prep basketball scores, Jan. 15, 2013

By Staff

Fruita Monument 78, Olathe 31 OLATHE Bradlen Harris 0 1-2 1, Russell Harris 0 0-2 0, Cesar Perez 2 1-2 5, Mitchell Carlson 1 0-2 2, Tanner Vernon 5 1-2 12, Zach Weber 0 3-4 3, Jason Saymour 1 0-0 2, Trenton Jole 1 0-2 2, Dillon Slough 2 0-0 ...


Girls prep basketball scores, Jan. 15, 2013

By Staff

Fruita Monument 54, Olathe 29 Tuesday at Brownson Arena OLATHE Temry Rodriguez 0 1-4 1, Erica Godfrey 1 1-2 4, Theresa Tafoya 0 1-4 1, Haley Turley 1 1-4 3, Brooke Cryer 1 1-4 3, Amanda Kinterknecht 3 0-1 6, Kylie Tait 1 0-0 2, Ashlee Pope ...


Women’s Division II basketball poll, Jan. 15, 2013

By Staff

LeftAlign.59LeftAlign.83RightAlign.108Women’s Division II Rankings LeftAlign.59LeftAlign.83RightAlign.108USA Today/Women’s Basketball Coaches Association Jan. 15 First-place votes in ...


Men’s Division II basketball poll, Jan. 15, 2013

By Staff

LeftAlign.83RightAlign.114Men’s Division II Rankings LeftAlign.83RightAlign.114National Association of Basketball Coaches Jan. 15 First-place votes in parenthesis LeftAlign.83RightAlign.114W-L Pts. 1. West Liberty (W.Va.) ...


Prep basketball standings, Jan. 15, 2013

By Staff

LeftAlign.63RightAlign.106Boys
Southwestern League LeftAlign.63RightAlign.106League Overall Durango 0-0 5-2 Grand Junction 0-0 7-3 Fruita Monument 0-0 5-7 Central 0-0 5-8 Montezuma-Cortez 0-0 3-6 Montrose 0-0 2-7 Tuesday’s ...


Bowling results, Jan. 15, 2013

By Staff

Local Highlights Orchard Mesa Lanes USBC Youth Program Bantams High scores — Kaylie Kellerby 120, Keidan Umbergerd 70, Katie Perez 75, Sage Maynarich 82, Brader Pickering 93. Preps High scores —Byron Thurston 141, Cannon ...


Colorado Mesa basketball scores, Jan. 12, 2013

By Staff

Colo. Mesa 84, UCCS 60 Men Saturday at Gallogly Events Center, Colo. Springs COLORADO MESA (11-3, 8-2) Hart 9-11 0-1 22, Burgon 8-12 2-5 18, Estes 3-6 0-0 6, Walter 0-1 2-2 2, Melillo 7-10 0-1 15, Vermeer 2-4 0-0 6, Kame 2-3 0-3 4, Screen ...


Boys prep basketball scores, Jan. 12, 2013

By Staff

Silver Creek 56, Central 43 Saturday at Longmont CENTRAL Preston Grandbouche 7, Giles Woolsey 4, Clay Squire 2, Trey Fair 12, Edward Becoat 5, Matt Henderson 6, Frank DiThomas 7. SILVER CREEK Zane Lindsey 3 1-1 7, Trey Fleming 3 4-4 10, ...


Page 312 of 610




TOP JOBS




THE DAILY SENTINEL
734 S. Seventh St.
Grand Junction, CO 81501
970-242-5050; M-F 8:00 - 5:00
Editions
Subscribe to print edition
E-edition
Advertisers
Advertiser Tearsheet
Information

© 2016 Grand Junction Media, Inc.
By using this site you agree to the Visitor Agreement and the Privacy Policy