Results

Page 313 of 449


Prep Soccer Results, Tuesday, April 12

By Staff

Palisade 2, Moffat County 1 Tuesday at Walker Field Halftime score: Pal; 1-0 Goals (assists): P — Flannery Davis (Natalie Combs), Courtney Clark (Flannery Davis); MC — Kylee Gorringe. Goalies, saves: P — Lindsay ...


Prep Lacrosse Results, Tuesday, April 13

By Staff

Boys Fruita Monument 7, Aspen 4 Tuesday at Aspen Halftime score: 3-3. Goals (assists): FM — Chazz Lakin 2, Aiden Woomer 2, Cody Young, Jacob Lynch, Ryan Hautzinger.  ...


Prep Baseball Standings, Monday,  April 11

By Staff

Southwestern League League Overall Grand Junction 4-1 9-2 Fruita Monument 3-1 9-4 Durango 3-1 8-5 Central 2-2 9-4 Montrose 1-4 6-5 Montezuma-Cortez 0-4 4-8 Tuesday’s Games Grand Junction 25, Montrose 4 Durango 13, Bloomfield ...


Mesa State Golf Scores, Monday, April 11

By Staff

Wolf Pack Invitational Monday at Walking Stick, Pueblo Team Scores 1. Fort Lewis 290; 2. CU-Colorado Springs 291; 3. CSU-Pueblo 293; 4. Colorado Christian 298; 5. Regis 299; 6. Colorado Mines 300; 7. Trinidad State CC 301; 8. ...


Prep Golf Results, Monday, April 11

By Staff

Glenwood Springs Invitational Monday at Glenwood Springs Golf Club Team Scores 1. Montrose, 287; 2. Moffat County, 291; 3. Rifle, 299; 4. Gunnison, 327; 5. Palisade, 328; 6. Delta, 330; 7. Glenwood Springs, 349; 8.  Aspen, 353; 9. ...


Prep Lacrosse Standings, Monday, April 11

By Staff

Mountain League Boys League Overall Steamboat Spgs. 7-0 8-3 Battle Mountain 4-1 7-1 Summit 4-1 7-3 Aspen 1-1 4-1 Durango 2-2 3-5 Fruita Monument 1-2 4-3 Eagle Valley 2-5 2-8 Grand Junction 0-2 2-4 Glenwood ...


Mad Cow Classic cycling results, Sunday, April 10

By Staff

Mad Cow Classic Road Race Sunday at Whitewater Men’s A Division 1. Conor Mullervy, Mesa State; 2. Josh Yeaton, CU; 3. Luke Ramseth, Ft. Lewis; 4. Dylan Jones, CSU; 5. Griffin Easter, Ft. Lewis. Men’s B Division 1. Phillip ...


Prep Baseball Results, Sunday, April 10

By Staff

Central 27,  Montezuma-Cortez 17 Saturday at Cortez Central 476 054 1 — 27 24 6 Cortez 136 034 0 — 17 16 10 Noah Sanchez, Kyle Rowe (3) and Tanner Denton; Haley, G. Martinez (2), White (3), Hernandez (5) and Ralstin, ...


Mesa State Lacrosse Results, Sunday, April 10

By Staff

Mesa State 7, Lindenwood 4 Men Sunday at Walker Field Lindenwood 1 1 2 0 — 4 Mesa State 1 2 2 2 — 7 Goals (assists) First quarter: Kyle O’Donnell, (McNein Hewitt), LU, 1:19; Trace Wollner (Tony Nelson), MSC, :03 Second ...


Mesa State Baseball Results, Sunday, April 10

By Staff

Neb.-Kearney 7, Mesa State 3 Sunday at Memorial Field, Kearney, Neb. Game 1 Mesa State (AB-R-H-RBI) Box ss 4-0-0-0, Little 2b 4-2-2-0, Anderson rf 3-0-2-2, Popick dh 4-0-1-1, Shelton lf 4-0-0-0, Bello cf 4-0-1-0, McKnight 1b 3-0-0-0, Moore ...


Page 313 of 449




TOP JOBS




THE DAILY SENTINEL
734 S. Seventh St.
Grand Junction, CO 81501
970-242-5050
Editions
Subscribe to print edition
E-edition
Advertisers
Sign in to your account
Information

© 2014 Grand Junction Media, Inc.
By using this site you agree to the Visitor Agreement and the Privacy Policy