Results

Page 313 of 424


Grand Mesa Classic 10K Results, Monday, Jan. 31

By Staff

Grand Mesa Classic 10K Jan. 30 Skyway, Grand Mesa Overall Results 1. Chris Lange, Western State College 0:32:35 2. Tre Anastasia, Mesa State College 0:33:33 3. Nick Brown, Carbondale 0:33:44 4. Tom Sunderland, WSC 0:33:59 5. ...


Prep Boys Basketball Standings, Jan. 31

By Staff

Southwestern League Conference Overall W L W L Fruita Monument 5 0 11 6 Grand Junction 4 1 12 5 Montezuma-Cortez 3 2 10 8 Montrose 2 3 12 5 Durango 1 4 4 12 Central 0 5 1 15 Tuesday’s Games Eagle Valley at Central, 7 ...


Prep Girls Basketball Standings, Monday, Jan. 31

By Staff

Southwestern League Conference Overall W L W L Grand Junction 5 0 12 6 Montrose 5 1 13 8 Fruita Monument 3 2 10 8 Montezuma-Cortez 2 3 4 7 Durango 1 4 6 9 Central 0 5 1 15 Tuesday’s Games Aztec, N.M., at Durango, 4 p.m. Eagle ...


Rocky Invitational Gymnastics Results, Monday, Jan. 31

By Staff

Rocky Invitational Jan. 22-23 in Denver KidzPlex results Level 9 Senior division Tessa Kester: 2. All-around; 1. Vault; 1. Uneven bars; 1. Floor exercise; 7. Balance beam Lyndee Zelenka: 5. Floor exercise; 8. Vault; 9. Uneven bars; 10. ...


Mesa State basketball scores, Jan. 29, 2011

By Staff

Metro State 57, Mesa State 54 Men Saturday at Auraria Campus MESA STATE (12-7, 8-7) Fite 2-5 0-0 5, Co.Burgon 2-4 2-4 6, Francom 1-2 1-2 3, Ch.Burgon 0-1 0-0 0, Screen 0-0 0-0 0, Gregory 3-5 0-0 8, Paschal 3-6 2-4 8, Hart 1-1 0-0 2, Kame ...


Girls prep basketball scores, Jan. 29, 2011

By Staff

Palisade 49, Eagle Valley 36 EAGLE VALLEY Nicole Harvey 2 1-4 5, Amanda Morgan 1 0-0 3, Brianna Roth 3 1-2 8, Jonna Spigener 0 2-2 2, Cory Cramer 2 0-0 5, Kayla Gagnon 3 2-4 8, Jasmine Garvin 1 3-5 5. Totals: 12 9-17 36. PALISADE Kendra ...


Prep wrestling results, Jan. 29, 2011

By Staff

Valley Invitational Saturday at Gilcrest TEAM SCORES 1. Berthoud 233; 2. Palisade 208.5; 3. Valley 192.5; 4. Longmont 138; 5. Highland 135; 6. Eaton 121; 7. Sterling 112; 8. Torrington(WY) 106.5; 9. Wiggins 86; 10. Holy Family 84; 11. ...


Boys prep basketball scores, Jan. 29, 2011

By Staff

Palisade 38, Eagle Valley 28 EAGLE VALLEY Zeth Ramsey 4 0-0 8, Juan Baca 1 2-2 4, Jeremy Sabo 2 0-0 5, Mervin Vargas 0 1-1 1, Tim Wells 1 0-0 2, Jesse Gish 2 0-0 5, Sam Lounsberry 1 1-3 3. Totals: 11 4-6 28. PALISADE Kane Gunther 6 4-4 17, ...


Mesa State basketball scores, Jan. 28, 2011

By Staff

Mesa State 69, Regis 61 Men Friday at Regis Fieldhouse MESA STATE (12-6, 8-6) Gregory 0-2 1-2 1, Screen 2-2 1-2 5, Co.Burgon 5-9 2-2 1 Nelson 0-6 4-4 4 Ch.Burgon 3-3 2-4 8, Fite 3-3 3-4 11, Paschal 2-5 5-6 9, Hart 1-4 1-2 3, Bear 5-6 5-6 ...


Prep swimming results, Jan. 28, 2011

By Staff

Fruita Monument 145, Pueblo Centennial 143 Fruita Monument, 202, Pueblo East 79 Friday at Pueblo Centennial EVENT RESULTS 200 medley relay: 1. Pueblo Centennial A, 2:08.08; 2. Fruita Monument A, 2:17.14; 3. Peublo Centennial B, ...


Page 313 of 424




TOP JOBS




THE DAILY SENTINEL
734 S. Seventh St.
Grand Junction, CO 81501
970-242-5050
Editions
Subscribe to print edition
E-edition
Advertisers
Sign in to your account
Information

© 2014 Grand Junction Media, Inc.
By using this site you agree to the Visitor Agreement and the Privacy Policy