Results

Page 314 of 425


Prep Wrestling Results, Tuesday, Feb. 1

By Staff

Central 47,  Fruita Monument 24 Tuesday at Fruita 103 pounds — Oscar Ruiz, Cen, def. Ian Konrad 11-6; 112 — Matt Bishop, FM, won by forfeit; 119 — Cameron Deverick, Cen, def. Seth Gonzalez 13-1; 125 — Jason ...


RMAC Basketball Standings, Feb. 1

By Staff

Men’s RMAC Standings RMAC Overall W L Pct. W L Pct. Metro State 13 2 .867 16 3 .842 Colorado Mines 12 3 .800 16 3 .842 Fort Lewis 11 3 .786 15 3 .833 Adams State 10 4 .714 14 4 .778 N.M. Highlands 10 5 .667 14 5 .737 Western ...


Prep Boys Basketball Results, Tuesday, Feb. 1

By Staff

Central 49, Eagle Valley 38 EAGLE VALLEY Juan Baca 1 0-0 2, James VanDyke 1 0-0 3, Tim Wells 3 4-4 11, Jesse Gish 4 1-2 9, Sam Lounsberry 2 0-0 4, Cooper Senn 1 3-4 5, Zeth Ramsey 2 0-2 4. Totals: 14 8-12 38. CENTRAL Robert Chandler 1 1-2 ...


Buddy Werner Racing Results, Tuesday, Feb. 1

By Staff

Powderhorn Racing Club Buddy Werner Sunday at Powderhorn J3 Boys Name, Run 1, Run 2, Best Josh Yeoman, 31.83 (1), 32.31 (1), 31.83 (1) Blake Qualls, 36.31 (2), 36.04 (2), 36.04 (2) Tyler Sheehy, DQ, 44.68 (3), 44.68 (3) J4 Girls Anna ...


Prep Girls Basketball Results, Tuesday, Feb. 1

By Staff

Central 43, Eagle Valley 36 EAGLE VALLEY Madeline Lounsberry 2 0-0 4, Amanda Morgan 1 0-1 2, Brianna Roth 1 0-2 2, Cori Cramer 5 0-2 10, Jasmine Garvin 1 0-1 2, Kayla Gagnon 5 6-10 16. Totals: 15 6-16 36. CENTRAL Jordan Eller 3 2-4 8, ...


Grand Mesa Classic 10K Results, Monday, Jan. 31

By Staff

Grand Mesa Classic 10K Jan. 30 Skyway, Grand Mesa Overall Results 1. Chris Lange, Western State College 0:32:35 2. Tre Anastasia, Mesa State College 0:33:33 3. Nick Brown, Carbondale 0:33:44 4. Tom Sunderland, WSC 0:33:59 5. ...


Prep Boys Basketball Standings, Jan. 31

By Staff

Southwestern League Conference Overall W L W L Fruita Monument 5 0 11 6 Grand Junction 4 1 12 5 Montezuma-Cortez 3 2 10 8 Montrose 2 3 12 5 Durango 1 4 4 12 Central 0 5 1 15 Tuesday’s Games Eagle Valley at Central, 7 ...


Prep Girls Basketball Standings, Monday, Jan. 31

By Staff

Southwestern League Conference Overall W L W L Grand Junction 5 0 12 6 Montrose 5 1 13 8 Fruita Monument 3 2 10 8 Montezuma-Cortez 2 3 4 7 Durango 1 4 6 9 Central 0 5 1 15 Tuesday’s Games Aztec, N.M., at Durango, 4 p.m. Eagle ...


Rocky Invitational Gymnastics Results, Monday, Jan. 31

By Staff

Rocky Invitational Jan. 22-23 in Denver KidzPlex results Level 9 Senior division Tessa Kester: 2. All-around; 1. Vault; 1. Uneven bars; 1. Floor exercise; 7. Balance beam Lyndee Zelenka: 5. Floor exercise; 8. Vault; 9. Uneven bars; 10. ...


Mesa State basketball scores, Jan. 29, 2011

By Staff

Metro State 57, Mesa State 54 Men Saturday at Auraria Campus MESA STATE (12-7, 8-7) Fite 2-5 0-0 5, Co.Burgon 2-4 2-4 6, Francom 1-2 1-2 3, Ch.Burgon 0-1 0-0 0, Screen 0-0 0-0 0, Gregory 3-5 0-0 8, Paschal 3-6 2-4 8, Hart 1-1 0-0 2, Kame ...


Page 314 of 425




TOP JOBS




THE DAILY SENTINEL
734 S. Seventh St.
Grand Junction, CO 81501
970-242-5050
Editions
Subscribe to print edition
E-edition
Advertisers
Sign in to your account
Information

© 2014 Grand Junction Media, Inc.
By using this site you agree to the Visitor Agreement and the Privacy Policy