Results

Page 315 of 473


SKUSA SummerNationals Results, Sunday, July 17

By Staff

SKUSA SummerNationals Sunday at Grand Junction Motor Speedway TaG Master 1. David Harwin, 20:17.913; 2. Brian McHattie, 20:22.591; 3. Larry Fraser, 20:23.171. S2 1. Cory Milne, 19:41.246; 2. Christian Schureman, 19:44.261; 3. Nicky ...


Crag Crest Run Results, Sunday, July 17

By Staff

Crag Crest Run Sunday at Grand Mesa 1. Glenn Randall 1:14:32* 2. Kenny Withrow 1:40:09 3. Terence Bercume 1:41:40 4. Scott Vig 1:43:21 5. Levi Hamer 1:49:10 6. Kelley Griffin 1:49:45 7. Ernie Langzlier 1:57:38 8. Christie ...


Gene Taylor’s baseball scores, July 16, 2011

By Staff

Gene Taylor’s 12, Rocky Mtn. 2 Saturday at Canyon View Park Game 2 Rocky Mountain 000 20 — 2 5 3 Gene Taylor’s 200 0(10) — 12 12 0 Hayden Underberg and Matt Malkin; Stephen Baldwin and Tanner Denton. ...


CGA Daily Sentinel Tournament results, July 12, 2011

By Staff

CGA Daily Sentinel Tournament Tuesday at Tiara Rado Golf Course Final Round Boys 14-15 Kyler Dunkle 70-71—141 Hayden Nicholaides 74-71—151 Greg Gibson 78-73—151 Jacob Rudosky 74-79—153 Erik ...


CGA Daily Sentinel Tournament Scores, Monday, July 12

By Staff

CGA Daily Sentinel Tournament Monday at Bookcliff Country Club Round 1 Boys 14-15 Kyler Dunkle 70 Erik Young 73 Hayden Nicholaides 74 Jacob Rudosky 74 Jackson Elliott 77 Jackson Vacek 77 Greg Gibson 78 Nathan Medina 80 Dillon ...


Little League scores, July 6, 2011

By Staff

2011 District 1 Tournaments Double Elimination Winner advances to State Tournament (excluding 9-10 boys B) 9-10 Girls Grand Mesa Little League July 8 Orchard Mesa vs. Fruita, 7 p.m. July 9 Orchard Mesa/Fruita winner vs. Grand Mesa, 7 ...


Local auto racing results, July 3, 2011

By Staff

Western Colorado Dragway June 2 High School Class Winner: Reanna Kissner, Grand Junction Runner Up: Brandon Gracey, Grand Junction Rail Head Super Shop Winner: Harold Jack, Grand Junction Runner Up: Mark Backes, Parachute Batteries ...


Gene Taylor’s Boxscores, Saturday, July 2

By Staff

Gene Taylor’s 11, Pomona 7 Saturday at Canyon View Park Pomona 220 012 0 — 7 9 4 Gene Taylor’s 113 006 X — 11 10 4 Nate Olinger, Ryan Abts and Mike Deherrera; Casey Burns, Roland McLaren, and Tyler Gastineau. WP ...


Local gymnastics results, June 29, 2011

By Staff

Level 3-6 State Championships KidzPlex results Level 3 (Age B) Norah Kellum: 1st beam (9.5), 1st floor (9.6), 4th bars (9.4), 2nd all-around (36.9). Reese Paronto: 4th beam (9.15), 2nd floor (9.535). Level 4 Children B Sierra Huseby: ...


Local junior golf results, June 29, 2011

By Staff

Ace Golf Tour Monday at Battlement Mesa Golf Course Boys Jacob Hebbel 78 Cole Brennecke 80 Kelby Breidel 83 Greg Gibson 84 Keith Rockwood 85 Will Berg 86 Owen Parker 86 Doug Mikesell 87 Trey Morris 89 Garrett Fante 89 Preston ...


Page 315 of 473




TOP JOBS
  • Mechanic

    (Fruita,CO) Summit Midstream Partners FT Employee Pe...

  • Service Plumber

    ABCD Soderbergneeds experienced .$25-35/hr. Under new ...

  • Part-time Fitness/wellness Coordinator

    The Fruita Community Center is seeking aPart-Time Fitness/Well...

  • Rn

    Opportunities: Are you stressed out at your current job? Lo...

  • Executive Director

    City SummaryThe city of Fruita is located amidst a growing mountain biki...





THE DAILY SENTINEL
734 S. Seventh St.
Grand Junction, CO 81501
970-242-5050
Editions
Subscribe to print edition
E-edition
Advertisers
Sign in to your account
Information

© 2014 Grand Junction Media, Inc.
By using this site you agree to the Visitor Agreement and the Privacy Policy