Results

Page 316 of 623


Boys prep basketball scores, Feb. 15, 2013

By Staff

Central 52, Fruita Monument 48 Friday at Central CENTRAL Preston Grandbouche 1 3-4 5, Frank DiThomas 1 2-2 4, Jeremy Champlin 0 2-2 2, Clay Squier 3 1-2 7, Trey Fair 5 2-3 12, Edward Becoat 7 2-5 18, Michael Price 0 4-6 4. Totals: 17 16-24 ...


Girls prep basketball scores, Feb. 15, 2013

By Staff

Grand Junction 64,
Montezuma-Cortez 18 Friday at Cortez GRAND JUNCTION Erika Meister 2 2-2 6, Kylie Burns 1 0-2 2, Sydni Brandon 4 0-0 9, Madi Marsh 4 1-7 9, Shafer Rubalcaba 8 0-0 16, Elisha Jahnke 2 1-3 5, Blythe Crow 1 0-0 2, Gabi ...


Prep wrestling results, Feb. 15, 2013

By Staff

Class 5A Region 3 Friday at Loveland TEAM SCORES 1. Rocky Mountain 113; 2. Greeley West 75; 3. Cherokee Trail 67; 4. Ralston Valley 64; 5. (tie) Brighton, Poudre, Prairie View 57; 8. Central 56.5; 9. Bear Creek 44; 10. Northglenn 26; 11. ...


Colorado Mesa baseball score, Feb. 15, 2013

By Staff

Montana State-Billings 5,
Colorado Mesa 2 Friday at Suplizio Field Montana State-Billings (AB-R-H-RBI) Todd, cf 5-1-2-0, Rue, lf 5-1-0-0, Miller, 2b 2-1-1-0, Robison, ss 3-0-0-1, Loran, 1b 2-0-0-1, Sternhagen, 3b 2-0-0-1, Unruh, dh ...


RMAC swimming results, Feb. 14, 2013

By Staff

RMAC Championships Thursday at El Pomar Natatorium Men’s team scores, Day 2 1. Grand Canyon University, 315; 2. Colorado Mesa University, 261; 3. University of The Incarnate Word, 243; 4. Colorado School of Mines, 312; 5. University ...


Local wrestling results, Feb. 14, 2013

By Staff

Youth wrestling Paonia Tournament Palisade Little Dawgs results 1st place — Nicholas Weight, Cody Gutierrez, Lane Hunsberger, Judah Guajardo, Devin Hickey, Devin Blanton, Jacob Lee, Landen Ingwersen. Second place — Devin ...


Local bowling results, Feb. 14, 2013

By Staff

2nd Annual Western Slope Open Mesa County USBC at Orchard Mesa Lanes First-weekend results Team standings 1. Jerryz Kiddz, 2,890; 2. Pound the Pocket, 2,812; 3. Rays Frame, 2,802; 4. Wtf, 2,778. Doubles 1. Brian Kelly/Jimmie Wilbur, ...


RMAC swimming and diving results, Feb. 13, 2013

By Staff

RMAC Championships Wednesday at El Pomar Natatorium Men’s Finals, Day 1 1,000 freestyle: 1. David Santos, Incarnate Word, 9:43.47; 2. Tyler Kaslik, Colorado Mesa, 9:45.35; 3. Luke Phillips, Grand Canyon, 9:50.83; 4. Ben Brouwer, ...


Local running results, Feb. 13, 2013

By Staff

Sweet Heart Run February 9 5K Results — Top 15 Men 1. J.T. McLaughlin 18:54 2. Jay Valentine 20:41 3. Levi Broyles 21:01 4. Carl Scheevel 21:27 5. Bob Lux 21:28 6. Calen Vickers 22:02 7. Russell McBreen 22:11 8. Caden ...


Boys prep basketball scores, Feb. 12, 2013

By Staff

Montrose 49, Central 48 Tuesday at Montrose CENTRAL Preston Grandbouche 3 5-5 13, Giles Woolsey 1 0-0 3, Frank DiThomas 4 2-4 12, Jeremy Champlin 0 0-2 0, Clay Squier 2 3-4 7, Trey Fair 4 0-0 8, Edward Becoat 2 0-0 5. Totals: 16 10-15 ...


Page 316 of 623




TOP JOBS




THE DAILY SENTINEL
734 S. Seventh St.
Grand Junction, CO 81501
970-242-5050; M-F 8:00 - 5:00
Editions
Subscribe to print edition
E-edition
Advertisers
Advertiser Tearsheet
Information

© 2016 Grand Junction Media, Inc.
By using this site you agree to the Visitor Agreement and the Privacy Policy