Results

Page 317 of 473


Local qymnastics results, June 7, 2011

By Staff

Wild West Roundup KidzPlex results Level 5 Ages 9-11 Royanna Crawford: 1st all-around, 1st floor, 1st beam, 5th vault, 4th bars. Nina Cruz: 2nd all-around, 2nd vault, 2nd bars, 2nd beam, 3rd floor Kylie Drake: 4th all-around, 1st vault, ...


Local running results, June 6, 2011

By Staff

Striders 5-mile Watertower Run June 4 Marty Wacker 30:26 Lenny Staates 30:30 Jerry Fay 35:50 Paul Hughes 35:53 Dave Younger 36:28 Larry Ingram 36:54 Bob Thome 37:31 Suzie Steel 38:12 Bryan Whitt 39:25 Teresa Craine 40:49 Hank ...


Local racing results, June 6, 2011

By Staff

Western Colorado Drag Races Saturday at Western Colo. Dragway Columbine Ford High School Class 1. Dannielle Yarbrough, Rifle, 1970 Camaro, 11.203 seconds, 12.118 mph; 2. Davey Sluiter, Grand Jct., 1995 F-150, 17.627, 75.30. J&A ...


Colorado West Amateur results, June 5, 2011

By Staff

2011 Colorado West Amateur June 5 at Bookcliff Country Club Championship Flight Devin Schreiner 65-67-71—203* Brandon Bingaman 69-70-65—203 Keith Humerickhouse 69-70-71—210 Gary Carpendale 69-73-71—213 Connor ...


Colorado West Amateur results, June 4, 2011

By Staff

2011 Colorado West Amateur June 4 at Bookcliff Country Club Championship Flight Devin Schreiner 65-67—132 Brandon Bingaman 69-70—139 Keith Hummerickhouse 69-70—139 Gary Carpendale 69-73—142 Chris ...


Colorado West Amateur Scores, Friday, June 3

By Staff

2011 Colorado West Amateur Round 1 Results June 3, 2011 Championship Flight Devin Schreiner     65 Brandon Bingaman     69 Gary Carpendale     69 Jake Firkins         ...


Colorado West Amateur Tee Times, Wednesday, June 1

By Staff

Colorado West Amateur Tee Times Friday at Bookcliff County Club Round 1 Tee 1 7:30 a.m.: Dayle Pyle, Fred Smith, Mike Mast, Bud Bower 7:40 a.m.: Ron Hegge, Jim Billings, Mike Sutherland, Michael Riley 7:50 a.m.: Mike Russell, Larry ...


JUCO Boxscores, Tuesday, May 31

By Staff

Iowa Western 3,  Grayson County 2 Game 11 Grayson County (AB-R-H-BI) Brennan Moore lf 5-0-3-1, Madison Carter 3b 5-0-0-0, Travis Brewster cf 4-0-1-0, Abel Baker c 3-1-2-1, DJ Boschman dh 4-0-1-0, Dom Milo 1b 4-0-1-0, Rick Cruz rf ...


JUCO Leaders, Sunday, May 30

By Staff

Leaders Batting average 1. Derrick Pitts, Chipola 1.000 2. Seth Foster, South Georgia .857 3. Mike Wieland, Iowa Western .800 4. Bruce Jackson, Southern Union .625 5. Tyler Hill, Seward County .600 Runs scored 1. Kaleb Barlow, ...


JUCO Boxscores, Sunday, May 30

By Staff

South Georgia 10, Jefferson 4 Game 5 South Georgia (AB-R-H-BI) Kenny Sanderson lf 5-0-0-0, Kelcey Butts cf 5-2-2-0, Logan Gaines ss 5-3-4-2, David Reid-Foley c 5-2-3-2, Jeremy Donaldson 3b 4-1-1-0, Seth Foster 1b 5-1-5-4, Wesley Morris 2b ...


Page 317 of 473




TOP JOBS




THE DAILY SENTINEL
734 S. Seventh St.
Grand Junction, CO 81501
970-242-5050
Editions
Subscribe to print edition
E-edition
Advertisers
Sign in to your account
Information

© 2014 Grand Junction Media, Inc.
By using this site you agree to the Visitor Agreement and the Privacy Policy