Results

Page 321 of 423


RMAC wrestling standings

By Staff

RMAC Wrestling Standings Dual Match Records RMAC Overall W L T Pct. W L T Pct. Western State 1 0 0 1.000 1 2 0 .333 Grand Canyon 0 0 0 .000 1 0 0 1.000 CSU-Pueblo 0 0 0 .000 1 1 0 .500 Adams State 0 0 0 .000 0 0 0 .000 Chadron ...


RMAC basketball standings, Dec. 21, 2010

By Staff

Men’s RMAC Standings RMAC Overall W L Pct. W L Pct. Colorado Mines 5 0 1.000 9 0 1.000 N.M. Highlands 5 1 .833 8 1 .889 Metro State 4 1 .800 7 2 .778 Mesa State 4 2 .667 8 2 .800 Fort Lewis 3 2 .600 7 2 .778 Adams ...


Mesa State basketball scores, Dec. 20, 2010

By Staff

Mesa State 89, Adams State 77 Men Monday at Plachy Hall, Alamosa MESA STATE (8-2, 4-2) Co.Burgon 6-7 1-2 13 Francom 3-5 5-8 11 Ch.Burgon 1-3 2-2 4, Gregory 2-2 0-0 4, Paschal 1-8 8-12 10, Fite 3-3 5-6 13, Hart 0-1 0-0 0, Kame 0-0 2-2 2, ...


Mesa State Basketball Results, Sunday, Dec. 19

By Staff

Mesa State 75, Fort Lewis 67 Men Sunday at Whalen Gym, Durango MESA STATE (7-2, 3-2) Co.Burgon 2-6 2-2 6, Francom 1-4 2-2 5, Ch.Burgon 2-5 4-4 8, Gregory 1-2 2-2 5, Paschal 4-7 7-13 17, Fite 2-5 0-0 4, Hart 1-4 0-0 2, Kame 0-1 0-0 0, ...


Local Bowling Highlights, Sunday, Dec. 19

By Staff

Local Highlights Freeway Bowl NFL Trio High scores— Kristi Funk 265 (700), Mike Hillen 278, Randy Pinkerton 278 (707), Jerome Wright 258 (708), Matt Bailey 259 (730), Dustin Cockroft 279 (725), Tom Garner 241 (700), Jerry Lockwood 258 ...


Girls prep basketball scores, Dec. 18, 2010

By Staff

Central 49, Westminister 42 CENTRAL Jordan Eller 4 2-4 12, Brittany Hoppe 5 10-15 21, Jessica Selby 1 2-4 4, Taylor Hice 2 1-2 5, Amanda Chaffin 1 5-12 7. Totals: 13 21-35 49. WESTMINISTER Jordan Dickerson 5 1-3 13, Danielle DeVaul 0 0-1 ...


Prep swimming results, Dec. 18, 2010

By Staff

Colorado Coaches Invitational Saturday at Mountain View High School TEAM SCORES 1. Cherry Creek 317; 2. Fairview 242; 3. Regis Jesuit 199; 4. Boulder 163; 5. Ralston Valley 128; 6. Broomfield 188; 7. Monarch 115; 8.  Thompson Valley ...


Prep wrestling results, Dec. 18, 2010

By Staff

Warrior Classic Saturday at Brownson Arena Final Team Scores 1. Roosevelt 200.5; 2. Olathe 161.5; 3. Thunderbird 150; 4. Central 127.5; Montrose 126.5; 6. Pueblo South 123; 7. Delta 116.5; 8. Grand Junction 110.5; 9. Palisade 106.50; 10. ...


Boys prep basketball scores, Dec. 18, 2010

By Staff

Fruita Monument 69, Hinkley 66 FRUITA Drew Bridges 10 1-2 21, Zach Thorpe 2 3-6 7, Tyler Daniels 4 3-4 11, James Lewis 4 0-2 8, Keenan Coit 1 0-0 2, Alex Padgett 3 5-6 12, Tyler Kenagy 2 0-0 4, Spencer Fair 2 0-0 4 . Totals: 28 12-20 ...


Warrior Classic Results, Friday, Dec. 17

By Staff

Warrior Classic Friday at Brownson Arena Team Scores 1. Roosevelt 73.5; 2. Rocky Mountain 71.5; 3. Central 63; 4. Palisade 61.5; 5. Olathe 60; 6. Thunderbird, Ariz. 58.5; 7. Pueblo South 54.5; 8. (tie) Delta, Grand Junction, Montrose 53.5; ...


Page 321 of 423




TOP JOBS




THE DAILY SENTINEL
734 S. Seventh St.
Grand Junction, CO 81501
970-242-5050
Editions
Subscribe to print edition
E-edition
Advertisers
Sign in to your account
Information

© 2014 Grand Junction Media, Inc.
By using this site you agree to the Visitor Agreement and the Privacy Policy