Results

Page 321 of 427


Girls Prep Basketball Results, Saturday, Jan. 15

By Staff

Durango 91, Central 14 CENTRAL Taylor Hice 2 0-0 4, Brittany Hoppe 0 1-2 1, Mariah Garcia 2 0-0 4, Tomicka Craig 1 0-0 2, Sonia Bowen 1 0-0 2, Lexi Evonvik 0 1-2 1. Totals: 6 2-4 14. DURANGO Molly Barnes 3 0-0 8, Raquel Delgado 0 1-2 1, ...


Prep Swimming Results, Saturday, Jan. 15

By Staff

Fruita Monument Tri Meet Saturday at El Pomar Natatorium EVENT RESULTS 200 medley relay: 1. Glenwood Springs A, 2:03.68; 2. Fruita Monument A, 2:11.10; 3. Fruita Monument A, 2:21.34; 4. Palisade/Central A. 2:29.25; 5. Fruita Monument C, ...


Mesa State Wrestling Results, Saturday, Jan. 15

By Staff

Findlay 22, Mesa State 21 Saturday at Gunnison 125 pounds — Ben Sergent, UF, pinned Daniel Romero 4:58; 133 — Nickholaas Weisjahn, UF, dec. Tyler Nelson 6-4; 141 — Bery Tack, MSC, pinned Jan Ulinski 2:23; 149 — Jeremy ...


Mesa State Basketball Results, Saturday, Jan. 15

By Staff

Western St. 68, Mesa State 55 Men Saturday at Brownson Arena WESTERN STATE (4-12, 3-8) Zehnder 2-6 0-0 6, Graham 3-7 1-2 8, McCoy 4-8 0-1 8, Towns 1-2 1-8 4, Hart 7-12 0-2 17, Stukes 2-3 2-4 7, Braddy 1-2 0-0 2, Cooke 1-2 1-1 3, Jackson ...


Boys Prep Basketball Results, Friday, Jan. 14

By Staff

Montezuma-Cortez 47,  Central 44 CENTRAL Robert Chandler 1 0-0 2, Taylor Sanchez 4 0-0 8, Zach Padilla 6 1-2 17, Trey Fair 2 0-1 4, Edward Becoat 2 0-2 5, Trent Coleman 4 0-0 8. Totals: 19 1-5 44. MONTEZUMA-CORTEZ Corey Adams 3 3-3 9, ...


Prep Girls Basketball Results, Friday, Jan. 14

By Staff

Grand Junction 57,  Fruita Monument 48 FRUITA MONUMENT Jessica Sinner 0 2-2 2, Lauren Labonde 6 0-0 15, Megan Reynoso 1 3-4 6, Jenni Sneddon 1 0-0 2, Keila Utu 3 3-6 11, Taylor Johnson 4 3-4 12. Totals: 15 11-16 48. GRAND ...


Local Bowling Highlights, Thursday, Jan. 13

By Staff

Local Highlights Orchard Mesa Lanes Monday Night Masters High scores— Ron uminer 300 (801), Allen Thompson 279-256-264 (799), Dan Nadeau 258-237-257 (752), Mike Hillen 257-258-227 (742), Dustin Cockroft 248 (708), Jamie McHodgkins 255 ...


Prep Wrestling Results, Thursday, Jan. 13

By Staff

Grand Junction 53,  Fruita Monument 15 Thursday at Fruita 103 pounds — Ian Konrad, FM, won by forfeit; 112 — Matt Bishop, FM, def. Rory Wick 9-6; 119 — Dylon Thompson, GJ, pinned Seth Gonzales, 3:08; 125 — Chase ...


Prep Swimming Results, Wednesday, Jan. 12

By Staff

Summit Triangular Wednesday at Frisco TEAM SCORES 1. St. Mary’s Academy, 119; 2. Palisade/Central, 104; 3. Summit, 93. EVENT RESULTS 200 medley relay: 1. St. Mary’s, 2:17.08; 2. Summit, 2:28.06; 3. Palisade, 2:29.43; 4. St. ...


Boys Basketball Results, Tuesday, Jan. 12

By Staff

Fruita Monument 62,  Eagle Valley 33 FRUITA MONUMENT James Lewis 7 1-2 15, Alex Padgett 5 0-0 13, Tyler Kenagy 0 1-2 1, Alex Jouflas 1 1-2 3, Drew Bridges 9 2-3 20, Spencer Fair 5 0-0 10. Totals: 27 5-9 62. EAGLE VALLEY James Van Dyke ...


Page 321 of 427




TOP JOBS




THE DAILY SENTINEL
734 S. Seventh St.
Grand Junction, CO 81501
970-242-5050
Editions
Subscribe to print edition
E-edition
Advertisers
Sign in to your account
Information

© 2014 Grand Junction Media, Inc.
By using this site you agree to the Visitor Agreement and the Privacy Policy