Results

Page 323 of 423


Local gymnastics results, Dec. 14, 2010

By Staff

USAG State Championships Child 1B Shaylee Wirthlin: 10th Vault (9.5), 1st Floor (9.675), 10th All-Around (36.525) Child 2B Miya Spurger: 9th Vault (9.5), 2nd Bars (9.6), 8th Beam (9.35), 5th All-Around (37.675) Child 3A Megan Clardly: ...


Prep basketball scores, Dec. 13, 2010

By Staff

GIRLS Moffat County 65, Central 24 CENTRAL Jordan Eller 1 7-8 9, Taylor Hice 1 1-2 3, Brittany Hoppe 2 0-0 4, Robin Termantozzi 2 0-1 4, Sonya Bowen 0 1-3 1, Amanda Chaffin 0 3-5 3. Totals: 6 12-19 24. MOFFAT COUNTY Nike Cleverly 2 0-0 6, ...


Local bowling results, Dec. 12, 2010

By Staff

Local Highlights Orchard Mesa Lanes Monday Night Masters High scores — Bobby Dunn 246, Don Pickering 233, Dan Austin 234, Allen Thompson 234, Tim Colman 235, Dan Ehlers 236, Jason Williams 276 (681), Kory Cockrum 257 (645), Terry ...


Mesa State basketball scores, Dec. 11, 2010

By Staff

Mesa State 89, N.M. Highlands 82 Men Saturday at Brownson Arena N.M. HIGHLANDS (6-1, 3-1) Moody 1-1 0-0 2, Smith 0-0 0-0 0, Daniels 2-7 1-2 5, Manzano 8-15 1-2 21, Markevicius 4-7 5-7 15, Montoya 0-0 0-0 0, Newsome 5-8 5-6 16, Freeman 2-2 ...


Prep Swimming Results, Saturday, Dec. 11

By Staff

Southwestern League Relays Girls Saturday at El Pomar Nataorium TEAM SCORES 1. Durango, 602; 2. Montrose, 566; 3. Fruita Monument, 470; 4. Grand Junction, 356; 5. Palisade, 285; 6. Gunnison, 268; 7. Glenwood; 260; 8. Moffat County 226; 9. ...


Prep Girls Basketball Results, Saturday, Dec. 11

By Staff

American Fork 59, Central 21 CENTRAL Jordan Eller 2 0-1 5, Taylor Hice 0 0-2 0, Brittany Hoppe 3 0-0 6, Robin Termontozzi 1 0-2 3, Marissa Brown 1 0-0 2, Amdanda Chaffin 2 1-4 5. Totals: 9 1-9 21. AMERICAN FORK Ashley Baugh 1 1-2 3, ...


Prep Boys Basketball Results, Saturday, Dec. 11

By Staff

Palisade 45, Hotchkiss 36 PALISADE Tyler Graham 1 1-4 3, Zach Shurden 1 0-0 2, Jesus Aguirre 1 0-0 2, Caleb Hall 2 0-0 4, Luke McLean 0 2-2 2, Kane Gunther 8 0-0 17, Kyle Monger 4 3-4 11, Cody Bond 2 0-0 4. Totals: 19 6-10 ...


Prep Wrestling Results, Saturday, Dec. 11

By Staff

Delta Invitational Saturday at Delta Team scores Paonia (Pao) 201; Delta (Del) 195; Olathe (Ola) 182; Hotchkiss (Hot) 156; Rifle (Rif) 124.5; Durango (Dur) 122.5; Grand Valley (GV) 75; Cedaredge (Ced) 70; Cortez (Cor) 60; Coal Ridge (CR) ...


Prep wrestling results, Dec. 10, 2010

By Staff

Olathe 38, Paonia 32 Friday at Olathe 103 pounds — Trenton Piatt, O, pinned Dillon Bowman 1:25; 112 — Jacob Solsetli, O, def. Blake Duval 12-2; 119 — Ben Pridy, O, def. Dylan Stroud 7-4; 125 — Zach Shank, O, def. Cody ...


Friday’s Mesa State basketball scores, Dec. 10, 2010

By Staff

Mesa State 79, Western N.M. 52 Men Friday at Brownson Arena WESTERN NEW MEXICO (1-6, 1-2) Carter 2-8 0-0 4, Kempf 3-6 0-0 9, Suarez 1-3 0-0 3 Riley 4-11 6-9 16, McIntosh 1-3 0-0 2, Murdock 2-5 1-2 6, Crane 0-3 0-0 0, Sohlich 1-6 0-0 2, ...


Page 323 of 423




TOP JOBS




THE DAILY SENTINEL
734 S. Seventh St.
Grand Junction, CO 81501
970-242-5050
Editions
Subscribe to print edition
E-edition
Advertisers
Sign in to your account
Information

© 2014 Grand Junction Media, Inc.
By using this site you agree to the Visitor Agreement and the Privacy Policy