Results

Page 324 of 479


JUCO Leaders, Sunday, May 30

By Staff

Leaders Batting average 1. Derrick Pitts, Chipola 1.000 2. Seth Foster, South Georgia .857 3. Mike Wieland, Iowa Western .800 4. Bruce Jackson, Southern Union .625 5. Tyler Hill, Seward County .600 Runs scored 1. Kaleb Barlow, ...


JUCO Boxscores, Sunday, May 30

By Staff

South Georgia 10, Jefferson 4 Game 5 South Georgia (AB-R-H-BI) Kenny Sanderson lf 5-0-0-0, Kelcey Butts cf 5-2-2-0, Logan Gaines ss 5-3-4-2, David Reid-Foley c 5-2-3-2, Jeremy Donaldson 3b 4-1-1-0, Seth Foster 1b 5-1-5-4, Wesley Morris 2b ...


Prep baseball score, May 27, 2011

By Staff

Faith Christian 3, Hotchkiss 2 Class 3A State Championship Series Saturday at Jackson Field, Greeley Faith Christian 010 002 0 — 3 5 1 Hotchkiss 000 101 0 — 2 5 3 Dylan Tucker, David Bote (5), Danny Graves (7) and Ben Rice; ...


Class 4A State Golf Results, Tuesday, May 24

By Staff

Class 4A State Tournament PUEBLO — Here are final team and individual results from the girls Class 4A state golf championship at the par-71, 5,800-yard Elmwood Golf Course: Team Scores Pueblo South 241-242—483, Broomfield ...


Central Region Tournament Glance, Tuesday, May 24

By Staff

Central Region Tournament At St. Cloud, Minn. All Times Mountain Thursday’s Games St. Cloud State 7, Augustana 1 Winona State 5, Mesa State 1 Nebraska-Kearney 5, Minnesota State 3 Friday’s Games Mesa State 4, Augustana 3 ...


NJCAA/Perfect Game USA Top 25 Baseball Poll

By Staff

NJCAA/Perfect Game USA Top 25 As of May 25 (Final) School Record Pvs. 1. Central Arizona College 52-13 1 2. Grayson County (Texas) College 42-15 2 3. Navarro (Texas) College 42-17 6 4. Howard (Texas) College 46-13 3 5. Chipola (Fla.) ...


All-Central Region Baseball Team, Tuesday, May 24

By Staff

Central Region All-Tournament Team Dustin Fackrell, Mesa State, 1B Jordan Mitchellhill, Nebraska Kearney, 2B Luke Valerius, Nebraska Kearney, 3B Ken Evanson, Mesa State, SS Travis Enger, St. Cloud State, C Scott Lieser, St. Cloud State, ...


Central Region Glance, Monday, May 23

By Staff

Central Region Tournament At St. Cloud, Minn. All Times Mountain Thursday’s Games St. Cloud State 7, Augustana 1 Winona State 5, Mesa State 1 Nebraska-Kearney 5, Minnesota State 3 Friday’s Games Mesa State 4, Augustana 3 ...


Western Slope League Baseball Team, Monday, May 23

By Staff

Western Slope League First Team Battle Mountain: Mike Jones, Sr., Davey Honda, Jr. Delta: Nathan Trujillo, Sr., Michael Patton, Sr., Garren Atchley, Sr. Eagle Valley: James VanDyke, Sr., Weston Blevins, Sr., Tanner Coulter, Jr. Glenwood ...


Western Slope All-League Soccer Team, Monday, May 23

By Staff

Western Slope All-League 2011 First Team — FT; Honorable Mention — HM Glenwood Springs Holly Brown, Jr., FT; Michaela Mansfield, Jr., FT; Hannah McDermott, Sr., FT; Lilly McSwain, So., HM; Kenzie Kuhn, Sr., HM; Corey Gera, Jr., ...


Page 324 of 479




TOP JOBS




THE DAILY SENTINEL
734 S. Seventh St.
Grand Junction, CO 81501
970-242-5050
Editions
Subscribe to print edition
E-edition
Advertisers
Sign in to your account
Information

© 2014 Grand Junction Media, Inc.
By using this site you agree to the Visitor Agreement and the Privacy Policy