Results

Page 324 of 537


Class 3A state wrestling pairings, Feb. 12, 2012

By The Associated Press

Class 3A 106 Pounds—Levi Maes, Sheridan, Jr. (38-1) vs. Reece Alles, University, Jr. (25-9); Cody Pfau, Grand Valley, Jr. (29-9) vs. Caleb Cole, Florence, So. (33-8); Vikosh Hypio, Hotchkiss, Sr. (30-9) vs. Tel Kelley, Alamosa, Fr. ...


Class 4A state wrestling pairings, Feb. 12, 2012

By The Associated Press

Class 4A 106 Pounds—Drew Romero, Broomfield, Jr. (21-3) vs. Collin Williams, Thompson Valley, Fr. (25-15); Miguel Vega, Glenwood Springs, Sr. (18-3) vs. Ben Medina, Ft. Lupton, Jr. (23-10); Damien Atencio, Eagle Valley, Sr. (30-10) vs. ...


Class 5A state wrestling pairings, Feb. 12, 2012

By Staff

Class 5A 106 Pounds—Anthony Cortez, Horizon, So. (35-1) vs. Don Kasberg, Smoky Hill, Jr. (32-9); Anthony Garza, Greeley West, So. (34-7) vs. Travis Torris, Pomona, Fr. (36-7); Trenton Watson, Pine Creek, Fr. (31-6) vs. Bruno Nicoletti, ...


CMU baseball boxscores, Feb. 11

By Staff

Colo. Mesa 6, UC-San Diego 4 Saturday at Canyon View Park Game 1 UC-San Diego (AB-R-H-RBI) Susdorf, cf 5-1-1-0, Liske, rf 3-0-1-1, Rahn, lf 3-1-0-0, LaFace, c 3-1-2-0, Northrop, 1b 3-0-2-0, Tuck, ss 3-0-1-2, Ringold, dh 3-0-0-0, Seigel, ph ...


CMU basketball boxscores

By Staff

Colorado Mesa 67,Western New Mexico 57 Men Saturday at Brownson Arena WESTERN N.M. (8-15, 8-11) Riley 3-8 0-3 6, Carter 7-22 2-5 18, Crane 1-5 0-0 2, Luttrell 3-7 0-0 6, Berry 4-9 0-0 8, Suarez 3-3 2-2 9, Branch 2-5 2-2 6, Duis 1-1 0-2 2, ...


Boys basketball results, Feb. 11

By Staff

Saturday’s Scores Roaring Fork 61, Basalt 31 Grand Valley 53, Olathe 46 Palisade 68, Moffat County 48 MOFFAT COUNTY Taft Cleverly 2 2-5 6, Joe Camilletti 2 4-5 8, Colby Haddan 3 0-0 6, Andy Browning 3 0-0 6, Braeden Sullivan 2 2-2 ...


Girls basketball results, Feb. 11

By Staff

Saturday’s Scores Delta 54, Steamboat Springs 32 Olathe 48, Grand Valley 25 Moffat County 48, Palisade 36 MOFFAT COUNTY Lissa Camilletti 3 2-4 9, Tori Snyder 1 0-0 2, Kylee Ellgen 1 0-0 2, Melissa Camilletti 4 8-12 16, Kori ...


Class 5A regional wrestling results, Feb. 11

By Staff

Class 5A Region 3 Saturday at Bear Creek High School TEAM SCORES 1. Rocky Mountain, 212; 2. Fountain Fort Carson, 190; 3. Bear Creek, 156; 4. Fossil Ridge, 146; 5. Fruita Monument, 120.5; 6. Boulder 99.5; 7. Brighton, 91; 8. Smoky Hill, 87; ...


Class 4A regional wrestling results, Feb. 11

By Staff

Class 4A Region 1 Saturday at Eagle Valley High School Team Scores 1. Roosevelt 204.5; 2. Palisade 168; 3. Montrose 158.5; 4. Durango 148; 5. Valor Christian 123; 6. Delta 113.5; 7. Eagle Valley 110; 8. Glenwood Springs 197; 9. ...


Class 3A regional wrestling results, Feb. 11

By Staff

Class 3A Region 1 Saturday at Montrose High School TEAM SCORES 1. Olathe, 207; 2. Rifle, 164; 3. Hotchkiss, 161; 4. Grand Valley, 130; 5. Buena Vista, 129; 6. Cedaredgs, 108; 7. Gunnison, 95; 8. Salida, 83; 9. Middle Park, 67; 10. Coal ...


Page 324 of 537




TOP JOBS




THE DAILY SENTINEL
734 S. Seventh St.
Grand Junction, CO 81501
970-242-5050; M-F 8:00 - 5:00
Editions
Subscribe to print edition
E-edition
Advertisers
Advertiser Tearsheet
Information

© 2015 Grand Junction Media, Inc.
By using this site you agree to the Visitor Agreement and the Privacy Policy