Results

Page 326 of 628


Local gymnastics results, Jan. 29, 2013

By Staff

Las Vegas Flip for a Cure KidzPlex Level 7 results Isabell Stecklein: 1st all around (37.175), 2nd bars (9.175), 3rd vault (9.375), 3rd beam (9.125), 3rd floor (9.5). Jaedyn Daugherty: 2nd all around (36.675), 2nd floor (9.525), 3rd beam ...


Bowling results, Jan. 29, 2013

By Staff

Local Highlights Freeway Bowl League Bowling USBC NFL Trio AFC CHAMPIONSHIP Ravens def. Raiders; 37-19. High scores — Carl Hillen 223-248-258 (729), Emery Johnson 202, Yolanda Logdon 204, Shaun Sweet 200, Karen Jones 200. NFC ...


Grand Mesa 10K Results

By Staff

Grand Mesa Classic 10K Sunday at Skyway Racer School Time 1. Chris Lange WSC 37:26 2 Patrick Rodgers UW 37:49 3 Tre Anastasia CMU 38:02 4 Kyle Bochanski UW 38:07 5 Willie Via UW 39:02 6 Duncan Koehn CMU 39:05 7 Sage ...


Colorado Mesa basketball scores, Jan. 26, 2013

By Staff

Colorado Mesa 77, Regis 45 Men Saturday at Brownson Arena REGIS (5-11, 4-9) Green 0-4 2-2 2, Bodman 3-7 1-2 7, Marshall 3-11 3-4 10, King 5-8 2-3 16, Owens 0-2 0-0 0, Hansen 0-4 0-0 0, Conley 1-4 2-2 4, Goodlett 0-1 2-2 2, Green 1-5 2-4 4. ...


Prep wrestling results, Jan. 26, 2013

By Staff

Northglenn Norse Invitational Saturday at Northglenn TEAM SCORES 1. Pueblo Central 163; 2. Eagle Valley 145.5; 3. Arapahoe 135; 4. Grand Junction 133; 5. Greeley Central 114; 6. Northglenn 102.5; 7. Gateway 100; 8. Yuma 91.5; 9. Jefferson ...


Boys prep basketball scores, Jan. 26, 2013

By Staff

Palisade 66, Summit 51 Saturday at Summit PALISADE Daniel Ness 0 4-4 4, Skyler Miller 5 2-2 14, Tass Crow 2 0-0 6, Zach Shurden 1 0-0 2, Jacob Bollinger 2 0-0 4, Luke McLean 5 2-4 14, Caden Woods 0 0-1 0, Jesus Aguirre 3 10-14 16, Zach ...


Girls prep basketball scores, Jan. 26, 2013

By Staff

Grand Junction 61,
Montezuma-Cortez 17 Saturday at Grand Junction MONTEZUMA-CORTEZ Nicole Demby 1 0-0 2, Leanne Brenneman 1 0-2 2, Abby Chupp 1 0-0 3, Miranda Elliott 3 1-2 8, Victoria Laymon 1 0-2 2. Totals: 7 1-6 17. GRAND ...


Powderhorn Racing Club results, Jan. 26, 2013

By Staff

Powderhorn Racing Club Subaru Town Race, Jan. 20 Men’s Division Veteran Telemark Kent Foster, 32.15; Clark Greshow, 34.06. Adult Ski Bruce McKay, 22.03; Sam Williams, 22.86; Ben Kirtzman, 23.97; David Grossman, 28.00; Thaddeus ...


Prep swimming results, Jan. 26, 2013

By Staff

Delta meet Friday at Delta EVENT RESULTS 200 medley relay: 1. Durango ‘A,’ 2:01.04; 2. Durango ‘B,’ 2:08.31; 3. Moffat County ‘A,’ 2:11.35. 200 freestyle: 1. Elli Earl, Durango, 2:18.51; 2. Emily Harris, ...


Boys prep basketball scores, Jan. 25, 2013

By Staff

Grand Junction 57, Durango 38 Friday at Grand Junction DURANGO Lucas Baken 2 2-2 7, William Frownfelter 1 0-0 2, Nate Atencio 1 2-2 5, Dane Mestas 3 1-1 8, Ty Elliott 1 0-0 2, Isiah Mayberry 1 2-2 4, Trent Andrews 1 0-0 2, Nick Hamlin 2 4-6 ...


Page 326 of 628




TOP JOBS




THE DAILY SENTINEL
734 S. Seventh St.
Grand Junction, CO 81501
970-242-5050; M-F 8:00 - 5:00
Editions
Subscribe to print edition
E-edition
Advertisers
Advertiser Tearsheet
Information

© 2016 Grand Junction Media, Inc.
By using this site you agree to the Visitor Agreement and the Privacy Policy