Results

Page 327 of 425


Girls prep basketball scores, Dec. 7, 2010

By Staff

Grand Junction 51, Delta 31 GRAND JUNCTION Stephanie Drake 2 0-0 4, Joei Ritter 1 0-0 2, Fawn Brady 9 3-3 23, Nicki Arja 1 0-0 2, Paula Lage 6 1-3 14, Kara Duke 1 2-2 4, Kricket Adleman 1 0-0 2. Totals: 21 6-8 51. DELTA Jenni Jones 4 2-2 ...


2010 3A All-Conference Team, Monday, Dec. 6

By Staff

2010 3A All-Conference Western Slope Conference First Team Battle Mountain Reeve Sanders, Chris Libertini Delta Nolan Britian, Thomas Knobb Eagle Valley Matt Kottenstette Glenwood Springs Nick Ciani, Chad Montover, Blaze Barham, Luke ...


Mesa State Invitational Results, Sunday, Dec. 5

By Staff

Mesa State Invitational Saturday-Sunday at El Pomar Natatorium All Distances in Yards MEN’S TEAM SCORES 1. Mesa State 1,313; 2. Colorado Mines 1,084; 3. Colorado College 506; 4. Metro State 439; 5. Adams State 41 INDIVIDUAL ...


Local Bowling Highlights, Sunday, Dec. 5

By Staff

Local Highlights Freeway Bowl NFL Trio High scores — Ron Rodriguez 258 (693), Jason Williams 247 (654), Don Puckering 231 (655), Mark Caviness 214 (655), Morgan Robinson 268 (727), Brian Montagriff 223 (646), Randy Pinkerton 241 ...


Mesa State basketball scores, Dec. 4, 2010

By Staff

Neb.-Kearney 73, Mesa State 65 Men Saturday at Kearney, Neb. MESA STATE (4-2, 0-2) Fite 2-3 2-2 6, Gregory 3-4 5-6 13, Paschal 5-11 1-2 12, Bear 5-10 0-0 10, Nelson 1-5 0-0 2, Hart 2-4 2-2 6, Kame 0-0 0-0 0, Screen 0-0 0-0 0, Co.Burgon ...


Girls prep basketball scores, Dec. 4, 2010

By Staff

Hayden 59, Palisade 33 PALISADE Emily Crow 0 3-4 3, Hannah Talbott 0 1-1 1, Courtney Clark 0 1-2 1, Kailie Wallace 4 0-2 8, Olevia Shafer 3 2-5 8, Dannette Vensel 1 0-0 3, Kendra Barnes 3 0-0 6. Totals: 10 7-14 33. HAYDEN Ehlers 1 0-0 2, ...


Prep wrestling results, Dec. 4, 2010

By Staff

Maverick Duals Saturday at Brownson Arena Round 1 Paonia 40, Fruita Monument 31 103 pounds — Conrad (FM) def. Duval (P) 17-7; 112 — Bishop (FM) def. Bowman (P) 3:30; 119 — Stroud (P) def. Johnson (FM) 2:17; 125 — ...


Prep swimming results, Dec. 4, 2010

By Staff

Montrose Invitational Saturday at Montrose TEAM SCORES 1. Montrose, 812; 2. Durango, 385; 3. Glenwood, 298; 4. Gunnison, 242; 5. Aspen, 192; 6. Grand Junction, 165; 7. Fruita Monument, 140; 8. Moffat County, 65; 9. Delta 13 EVENT ...


Prep football scores, Dec. 4, 2010

By Staff

Olathe 14, Brush 13 Class 2A State Championship Saturday at Legacy Stadium, Aurora Brush 7 6 0 0 — 13 Olathe 0 7 7 0 — 14 BHS—Connor Weisser 3 run (Jesus Cardenas kick) OHS—Willy Corey 2 run (Miguel Ramirez ...


Boys prep basketball scores, Dec. 4, 2010

By Staff

Central Warrior Challenge All-Tournament Team *Chris Davis, Fountain-Fort Carson Nico Perry, Smoky Hill Drew Bridges, Fruita Monument Kane Gunther, Palisade Casey Burns, Grand Junction Dominique Wright, Fountain-Fort Carson Cade ...


Page 327 of 425




TOP JOBS




THE DAILY SENTINEL
734 S. Seventh St.
Grand Junction, CO 81501
970-242-5050
Editions
Subscribe to print edition
E-edition
Advertisers
Sign in to your account
Information

© 2014 Grand Junction Media, Inc.
By using this site you agree to the Visitor Agreement and the Privacy Policy