Results

Page 328 of 542


Class 4A state wrestling results, Feb. 16, 2012

By Staff

Class 4A Thursday at Pepsi Center Team scores— Windsor 28.5, Thompson Valley 21.5, Pueblo South 21, Pueblo Central 19, Roosevelt 19, Montrose 18, Broomfield 17, Palisade 13.5, Cheyenne Mountain 12, Arvada 11, Durango 11, Ft. Morgan ...


Class 5A state wrestling results, Feb. 16, 2012

By Staff

Class 5A Thursday at Pepsi Center Team scores— Pine Creek 22.5, Pomona 19.5, Ftn.-Ft. Carson 18.5, Mountain Range 17, Prairie View 14, Rocky Mountain 13, Bear Creek 12.5, Coronado 12.5, Central (G.J.) 11, Fossil Ridge 11, Grand ...


Girls prep basketball scores, Feb. 16, 2012

By Staff

Plateau Valley 47, Ouray 16 OURAY Taylor Shoenbaum 1 0-0 2, Mallory Trujillo 3 0-3 6, Jackie Saunders 1 0-0 2, Nicholle Edder 3 0-0 6, Natasha Botz 0 0-0 0, Olivia Lockhart 0 0-0 0. Totals: 8 0-3 16. PLATEAU VALLEY Sarah Foss 3 0-0 6, ...


Boys prep basketball scores, Feb. 16, 2012

By Staff

Plateau Valley 63, Ouray 37 PLATEAU VALLEY Doug Eberhard 5 2-4 12, Brett Hawkins 2 2-3 7, Daniel Kachin 2 0-0 4, Teddy Grundy 9 6-6 25, Kyler Smith 5 3-3 13, Jacob Roberts 1 0-0 2. Totals: 24 13-16 63. OURAY Clay Zimmerman 3 2-2 10, Steven ...


Local skiing results, Feb. 15, 2012

By Staff

Powderhorn Racing Club  Buddy Werner Race 2  Feb. 12  J5 Girls  Name, Club, Run 1; Run 2; Result  1. Victoria Madden, Sunli, 38.52 (2); 37.92 (1); 37.92 (1)  2. Lucy Foley, PRC, 39.21 (3); 39.85 (5); 39.21 ...


Colorado Mesa wrestling results, Feb. 15, 2012

By Staff

Colorado Mines 19,Colorado Mesa 15 Wednesday at Golden 125 pounds – Elias Arias, CSM, won by forfeit; 133 – Chad Lousberg, CSM, dec. Tyler Nelson 5-0; 141 – James Martinez, CMU, dec. Mikie Burgess 4-0; 149 – Austin ...


Girls high school basketball boxscores, Feb. 14

By Staff

Fruita 68, Central 40 FRUITA MONUMENT Autumn Fisher 2 3-4 7, Jessica Sinner 3 1-2 10, Sam Parks 1 0-0 2, Ashley Martin 1 1-2 3, Eden Laase 1 3-4 6, Allison Burenheide 3 2-2 10, Kassidy Fair 1 2-2 4, Lauren LaBonde 4 3-6 12, Vanessa Herrera 6 ...


KidzPlex gymnastics results

By Staff

Fort Collins Invitational KidzPlex Results Level 7 Child Division Isabell Stecklein: 3rd Vault (9.35), 2nd Bars (8.95), 1st Beam (9.35), 1st Floor (9.55), 1st AA ( 37.2) Melissa Elias: 4th Bars (8.6), 3rd Beam (8.85), 3rd Floor (8.7), 4th ...


Boys high school basketball boxscores, Feb. 14

By Staff

Montrose 65, Grand Junction 54 GRAND JUNCTION Casey Burns 3 4-8 13, Broderick Robinson 5 0-0 11, Shane Powers 5 0-0 11, Kyle Kiel 3 2-2 8, Sean Rubalcaba 2 3-4 7, DJ Wells 1 1-1 3, Justin Whiting 0 1-2 1 . Totals: 20 11-17 ...


Powderhorn Racing Club Buddy Werner Results

By Staff

Powderhorn Racing Club Buddy Werner Race 2 Feb. 12 J3 Boys Name, Club, Run 1; Run 2; Result 1. Blake Qualls, PRC, 37.23 (1); 38.02 (2); 37.23 (1) J3 Girls 1. Kymber Worthington, PRC 43.13 (2); 39.41 (1); 39.41 (1) J4 Boys 1. ...


Page 328 of 542




TOP JOBS




THE DAILY SENTINEL
734 S. Seventh St.
Grand Junction, CO 81501
970-242-5050; M-F 8:00 - 5:00
Editions
Subscribe to print edition
E-edition
Advertisers
Advertiser Tearsheet
Information

© 2015 Grand Junction Media, Inc.
By using this site you agree to the Visitor Agreement and the Privacy Policy