Results

Page 329 of 451


Prep soccer scores, March 11, 2011

By Staff

Fruita Monument 2, Rampart 0 Friday at Air Academy Invite Halftime score: 1-0 Goals (assists): Kenyon Hayward; Jesse Siddeek. Goalies (saves): FM — Kylie Goetz (5) Shots: FM 25. Coronado 1, Grand Junction 0 Friday at ...


Prep lacrosse score, March 11, 2011

By Staff

Aspen 14, Fruita Monument 6 Girls Friday at Canyon View Park Halftime score: Aspen 6-4 Goals (assists): FM — Katie Heil 4, Mikayla Clark 3; A — Olivia Porcaio 6, Kylie Davis 3, Shannon Terbity 2, Nevada Crandall, Mary Beesley, ...


Prep golf results, March 10, 2011

By Staff

Palisade Invitational Thursday at Chipeta Team Scores 1. Montrose, 231; 2. Palisade, 246; 3. Moffat County, 248; 4. Montrose B, 253; 5. Grand Junction, 254; 6. Gunnison, 264; 7. Central, B 275, Fruita Monument A, 275; 9. Fruita Monument B, ...


Prep baseball scores, March 10, 2011

By Staff

Grand Jct. 16, Prairie View 1 (5) Thursday at Suplizio Field Prairie View 001 00 — 1 1 2 Grand Jct. 01(15) 0x — 16 13 1 Dominic Cardenas, Jordan Coffman (3), Kyle Shepard (3) and Tyler Hackney; Stephen Baldwin, Brandon ...


Prep basketball scores, March 10, 2011

By Staff

Girls Eaton 50, Rifle 34 Eaton-Jelden 3 1-5 7, Needens 5 0-0 10, L. Cheney 2 1-2 5, B. Cheney 4 3-4 14, K. Cheney 4 1-2 9, Edens 0 0-0 0, Kaiser 1 0-0 2, Brandly 1 0-0 2, Jansson 0 0-2 0, Lawhead 0 1-2 1. Totals 21 7-17 50. Rifle-Wilkins 1 ...


Prep soccer scores, March 10, 2011

By Staff

Coal Ridge 2, Palisade 1 Thursday at Coal Ridge Halftime score: 1-1 Goals (assists): CR — Paige Ryan 2; P — Flannery Davis Goalies (saves): CR — Ciara Chacon, 1; P — Lindsay Rasmussen, 14 Shots: P 7; CR 11. Grand ...


All-Soutwestern League Team, Tuesday, March 8

By Staff

All Southwestern League 2011 Girls First Team Fawn Brady, Grand Junction; Paula Lage, Grand Junction; Stephanie Drake, Grand Junction; Kaylee Walker, Montrose; Taylor Johnson, Fruita Monument; Lauren LaBonde, Fruita Monument; Kelia Yanito, ...


RMAC Baseball Standings, Tuesday, March 8

By Staff

RMAC Standings Mountain Division RMAC Overall W L Pct. W L Pct. Mesa State 4 0 1.000 6 4 .600 CSU-Pueblo 4 0 1.000 6 4 .600 Metro State 0 4 .000 3 5 .375 Colorado Mines 0 4 .000 2 10 .167 Plains ...


Central Regional Pairings, Tuesday, March 8

By Staff

Central Regional Tournament All Times Mountain Men March 12-15, Mankato, Minn. Saturday’s Quarterfinals Colorado Mines vs. Adams State, 11 a.m. Fort Lewis vs. Mesa State, 1:30 p.m. Minnesota State-Mankato vs. Winona State, 5 ...


Colorado Sky Invitational Results, Tuesday, March 8

By Staff

Colorado Sky Invitational KidzPlex Results Level 9 Seniors Tessa Kester — 1st all-around, 1st bars, 1st floor, 2nd beam, 6th vault Level 9 Juniors Mary King — 6th floor, 8th beam Level 8 Seniors Jamie Madson — 2nd ...


Page 329 of 451




TOP JOBS




THE DAILY SENTINEL
734 S. Seventh St.
Grand Junction, CO 81501
970-242-5050
Editions
Subscribe to print edition
E-edition
Advertisers
Sign in to your account
Information

© 2014 Grand Junction Media, Inc.
By using this site you agree to the Visitor Agreement and the Privacy Policy