Results

Page 330 of 542


Class 5A regional wrestling results, Feb. 11

By Staff

Class 5A Region 3 Saturday at Bear Creek High School TEAM SCORES 1. Rocky Mountain, 212; 2. Fountain Fort Carson, 190; 3. Bear Creek, 156; 4. Fossil Ridge, 146; 5. Fruita Monument, 120.5; 6. Boulder 99.5; 7. Brighton, 91; 8. Smoky Hill, 87; ...


Class 4A regional wrestling results, Feb. 11

By Staff

Class 4A Region 1 Saturday at Eagle Valley High School Team Scores 1. Roosevelt 204.5; 2. Palisade 168; 3. Montrose 158.5; 4. Durango 148; 5. Valor Christian 123; 6. Delta 113.5; 7. Eagle Valley 110; 8. Glenwood Springs 197; 9. ...


Class 3A regional wrestling results, Feb. 11

By Staff

Class 3A Region 1 Saturday at Montrose High School TEAM SCORES 1. Olathe, 207; 2. Rifle, 164; 3. Hotchkiss, 161; 4. Grand Valley, 130; 5. Buena Vista, 129; 6. Cedaredgs, 108; 7. Gunnison, 95; 8. Salida, 83; 9. Middle Park, 67; 10. Coal ...


Class 2A regional wrestling results, Feb. 11

By Staff

Class 2A Region 1 Saturday at Central High School TEAM SCORES 1. Paonia, 282.5; 2. Dove Creek, 158; 3. Hayden, 134.5; 4. Norwood, 100; 5. Meeker, 93.5; 6. North Park, 81.5; 7. Dolores, 69.5; 8. Rangely, 64; 9. Nucla, 57; 10. West Grand, 30; ...


Class 5A state swimming, Feb. 11

By Staff

Class 5A State Championships FORT COLLINS — Results Saturday from the final round of the Colorado Class 5A girls state high school swimming meet at Edora Pool Ice Center: Team Scores— Fossil Ridge 244, Cherry Creek 243, Regis ...


Class 4A state swim results, Feb. 11

By The Associated Press

Class 4A State Championships THORNTON — Results Saturday from the final round of the Colorado Class 4A girls state high school swimming meet at Veteran’s Memorial Aquatics Center: Team scores - Thompson Valley 304, Evergreen 255, ...


CMU men’s tennis results, Feb. 11

By Staff

Utah State 6, Colorado Mesa 1 Saturday at Logan, Utah Men Singles No. 1 — Sven Poslusny, USU, def. Brason Hollabaugh 6-2, 6-1; No. 2 — Marcus Fritz, USU, def. Andres Hernandez 6-1, 6-3; No. 3 — Jordan Lyden, CMU, def. ...


Girls high school basketball boxscores, Feb. 10

By Staff

Fruita 56, Cortez 21 CORTEZ Nicole Demby 1 0-0 2, Sydney Bayles 1 9-10 11, Miranda Elliott 1 3-5 5, Baylee Lindsley 1 1-2 3. Totals: 4 13-17 21. FRUITA MONUMENT Autumn Fisher 2 0-0 4, Jessica Sinner 1 0-0 3, Sam Parks 1 1-2 3, Ashley ...


Boys high school basketball boxscores, Feb. 10

By Staff

Grand Junction 49, Durango 47 DURANGO Joe Kersey 6 0-0 13, Connor Dugan 1 0-0 2, Morgan Miller 6 0-0 16, Kaleb Cobb 2 0-0 5, Nick Hamley 3 0-1 6, Easton Garcia 2 0-0 5. Totals: 21 0-1 47. GRAND JUNCTION Sean Rubalcaba 3 3-4 9, Casey Burns ...


Colorado Mesa basketball boxscores, Feb. 10

By Staff

Colo. Mesa 78, N.M. Highlands 60 Men Friday at Brownson Arena N.M. HIGHLANDS (10-12, 8-10) Austin 2-8 2-2 8, Williams 9-15 6-11 24, Latinovic 3-6 1-2 9, Coleman 2-9 2-4 8, French 2-3 2-2 6, Moody 0-0 3-8 3, M.Shepard 0-8 0-2 0, A.Shepard ...


Page 330 of 542




TOP JOBS




THE DAILY SENTINEL
734 S. Seventh St.
Grand Junction, CO 81501
970-242-5050; M-F 8:00 - 5:00
Editions
Subscribe to print edition
E-edition
Advertisers
Advertiser Tearsheet
Information

© 2015 Grand Junction Media, Inc.
By using this site you agree to the Visitor Agreement and the Privacy Policy