Results

Page 330 of 427


RMAC Basketball standings, Nov. 30, 2010

By Staff

Men’s RMAC Standings RMAC Overall W L Pct. W L Pct. Colorado Mines 0 0 .000 4 0 1.000 Fort Lewis 0 0 .000 4 0 1.000 Mesa State 0 0 .000 4 0 1.000 Adams State 0 0 .000 3 0 1.000 N.M. Highlands 0 0 .000 3 0 1.000 Metro ...


Mesa State basketball scores, Nov. 27, 2010

By Staff

Clarion Inn Thanksgiving Classic At Brownson Arena Friday’s Games Women Dixie State 82, Texas-Permian Basin 67 Mesa State 55, Western Oregon 47 Men Dixie State 65, Western State 58 Mesa State 72, Texas-Permian Basin ...


Olathe prep football score, Nov. 27, 2010

By Staff

Olathe 24, Florence 20 Saturday at Wilson Field, Olathe Class 2A State Semifinals Florence 7 13 0 0— 20 Olathe 0 21 3 0— 24 F— John Alexander 2 run (Mitch Macura kick) O— Zach Cosper 73 pass from Keifer Wollert ...


Glenwood Springs prep football score, Nov. 27, 2010

By Staff

Glenwood Springs 25, Canon City 6 Saturday at Glenwood Springs Class 3A State Semifinals Canon City 0 0 6 0 —  6 Glenwood Springs 0 6 6 13 — 25 GS — Drew Halsch 7 run (run fail) GS — Halsch 3 run (run ...


Mesa State basketball scores, Nov. 26, 2010

By Staff

Clarion Inn Thanksgiving Classic At Brownson Arena Friday’s Games Women Dixie State 82, Texas-Permian Basin 67 Mesa State 55, Western Oregon 47 Men Dixie State 65, Western State 58 Mesa State 72, Texas-Permian Basin ...


RMAC basketball standings, Nov. 24, 2010

By Staff

Men’s RMAC Standings RMAC Overall W L Pct. W L Pct. Adams State 0 0 .000 3 0 1.000 Colorado Mines 0 0 .000 3 0 1.000 Fort Lewis 0 0 .000 2 0 .000 Mesa State 0 0 .000 2 0 .000 Metro State 0 0 .000 2 0 .000 N.M. ...


District 51 fall All-Academic teams

By Staff

2010 Academic All-State District 51 Fall Athletes Only junior and senior varsity letter winners are eligible and must have the following cumulative GPA: First Team Academic All-State — 3.60 or higher Honorable Mention All-State ...


Gymnastics Results, Monday, Nov. 22

By Staff

CATS Invitational Level 4 Child Age Division Shaylee Wirthlin — all-around-9th (35.6) Junior Age Division Miya Spurger — bars-1st (9.6); beam-1st (9.35); floor-1st (9.0); all-around-1st (36.75) Kynlee Renfro — ...


2010 All-Southwestern Conference Football Team, Nov. 22

By Staff

2010 All-Southwestern Conference Team First Team Offense Offensive Line Cody Cottrell, Sr., Grand Junction; John Marsh, Sr., Fruita Monument; Matt Merola, Sr., Fruita Monument; Dylan Johnson, Jr., Central; Lyle Wright, Sr., Montrose; Dylan ...


Updated: State football playoff scores

By Staff

Class 5A Playoffs Quarterfinals Mullen 35, Chaparral 7 Grandview 35, Rangeview 12 Regis 24, Grand Junction 21 Cherokee Trail 14, Ralston Valley 2 Semifinals 1) Mullen (12-0) at 21) Grandview (8-5) 6) Cherokee Trail (11-1) at 2) Regis ...


Page 330 of 427




TOP JOBS
  • Parts

    experience required. RV experience preferred. Computer knowledge nec...

  • Health Care

    Business OfficeManager needed for long-term care ...

  • Director Of Nursing

     Family Health West is looking for a Dynamic for our Adult ...

  • Oilfield Personnel

     Immediate openings for experienced . Competitive wages and ...

  • Rn Home Health

    Sign-On BonusFull or Part-Time AvailablePatient...





THE DAILY SENTINEL
734 S. Seventh St.
Grand Junction, CO 81501
970-242-5050
Editions
Subscribe to print edition
E-edition
Advertisers
Sign in to your account
Information

© 2014 Grand Junction Media, Inc.
By using this site you agree to the Visitor Agreement and the Privacy Policy