Results

Page 332 of 485


State track and field results, May 19, 2011

By Staff

Class 5A Thursday at Jefferson County Stadium BOYS Team scores — Cherry Creek 20, Rampart 20, ThunderRidge 18, Chaparral 15, Legacy 13, Columbine 13, Arapahoe 13, Dakota Ridge 12, Castle View 12, Bear Creek 11, Regis Jesuit 10, Fossil ...


Prep State Baseball Pairings, Wednesday, May 18

By Staff

Class 5A State Championships Friday at Denver Game 1: Highlands Ranch (16-5) vs. Cherokee Trail (15-6), 12:30 p.m., All-City Field Game 2: Doherty (12-9) vs. Regis (15-6),  10 a.m., All-City Field Game 3: Columbine (11-10) vs. Rocky ...


All-Mountain League Lacrosse Teams, Wednesday, May 18

By Staff

All-Mountain League Teams Boys First Team Ryan Arnold, defense, jr., Grand Junction; Zane Bilgrav, attack, sr., Durango; Wagner Brendan, midfield, jr., Aspen; JOhn Burrow, defense, sr., Steamboat Springs; George Gruber, attack, soph., ...


All-Southwestern League girls soccer team, Wednesday, May 18

By Staff

All-Southwestern League Girls First Team Marlene Conner, sr., Durango; Danielle Erickson, sr., Grand Junction; Khristian Gilham, sr., Montrose; Kylie Goetz, so., Fruita Monument; Madison Gurule, jr., Montrose; Brooke Milliett, jr., Durango; ...


Central Region Tournament Glance, Wednesday, May 18

By Staff

Central Region Tournament Thursday-Sunday at Joe Faber Field, St. Cloud, Minn. All Times Mountain Thursday’s Games Game 1 — No. 2 Mesa State (33-19) vs. No. 5 Winona State (35-16), 11 a.m. Game 2 — No. 3 Minnesota State ...


All-Mountain League lacrosse team, May 17, 2011

By Staff

All-Mountain League team Girls First Team Clare Baker, midfield, Battle Mountain; Carson Brumley, defense, Telluride; Mikayla Clark, attack, Fruita Monument; Cori Cramer, attack, Eagle Valley; Nevada Crandall, midfield, Aspen; Megan Gromke, ...


All-Southwestern League baseball team, May 17, 2011

By Staff

All-Southwestern League Team First Team Outfield Cory DeRush, Grand Junction; Jace Grifffiths, Fruita Monument; Roland McLaren, Montrose; Andy Willett, Grand Junction. Infield Drew Bridges, Fruita Monument; Easton Garcia, Durango; Nathan ...


Central Regional Glance, Monday, May 16

By Staff

Central Region Tournament Thursday-Sunday at Joe Faber Field, St. Cloud, Minn. All Times Mountain Thursday’s Games Game 1 — No. 2 Mesa State (33-19) vs. No. 5 Winona State (35-16), 11 a.m. Game 2 — No. 3 Minnesota State ...


Local athletes headed to state track championships, Sunday, May 15

By Staff

State Track Championships Class 5A, 4A Qualifiers May 19-21, Jeffco Stadium Boys 400 Meters Class 4A: 13. Enrique Medina, Delta, 50.40. 800 Meters Class 4A: 18. Douglas Hallenborg, Montrose, 2:00.15. 1,600 Meters Class 4A: 4. Eric ...


Mesa State baseball result, Sunday, May 15

By Staff

RMAC Tournament May 11-14 at Suplizio Field Thursday’s Games Nebraska-Kearney 6, N.M. Highlands 3 Mesa State 5, Regis 2 CSU-Pueblo 7, Metro State 2 Friday’s Games N.M. Highlands 7, Regis 2 (Regis ...


Page 332 of 485




TOP JOBS




THE DAILY SENTINEL
734 S. Seventh St.
Grand Junction, CO 81501
970-242-5050
Editions
Subscribe to print edition
E-edition
Advertisers
Sign in to your account
Information

© 2014 Grand Junction Media, Inc.
By using this site you agree to the Visitor Agreement and the Privacy Policy