Results

Page 334 of 443


Boys Prep Basketball Results, Tuesday, Jan. 25

By Staff

Grand Junction 62, Central 33 GRAND JUNCTION Tyler Winder 4 0-0 10, Jeff Hansen 2 0-0 4, Sean Rubalcaba 5 4-11 14, Broderick Robinson 1 0-0 2, Jerreon Dennis 0 3-4 3, Nate Yanez 6 0-0 12, Casey Burns 6 2-6 15, James Wilkinson 1 0-0 2. ...


Prep Girls Basketball Results, Tuesday, Jan. 25, 2011

By Staff

Grand Junction 60, Central 29 GRAND JUNCTION Stephanie Drake 3 0-1 6, Joei Ritter 1 0-0 2, Fawn Brady 6 5-7 19, Paula Lage 7 5-6 20, Kara Duke 1 2-6 5, Camille Goodsell 0 0-1 0, Morgan Wilder 1 2-2 4, Shafer Rubalcaba 2 0-0 4. Totals: 21 ...


RMAC Basketball Standings, Tuesday, Jan. 25

By Staff

Men’s RMAC Standings RMAC Overall W L Pct. W L Pct. Metro State 11 2 .846 14 3 .824 Colorado Mines 10 3 .769 14 3 .824 Fort Lewis 10 3 .769 14 3 .824 Adams State 10 3 .769 13 3 .812 N.M. Highlands 9 4 .692 13 4 .765 Mesa ...


RMAC Softball Preseason Poll, Tuesday, Jan. 25, 2011

By Staff

RMAC Preseason Poll First-place votes in parenthesis Team Pts 2010 RMAC West Division Mesa State (8) 16 18-18 CSU-Pueblo (2) 26 23-16 Adams State (1) 31 15-21 Western New Mexico (1) 37 23-14 Fort Lewis 52 16-22 N.M. ...


RMAC Baseball Preseason Poll, Tuesday, Jan. 25, 2011

By Staff

RMAC Preseason Poll First-place votes in parenthesis Team Pts 2010 RMAC Mountain Division Mesa State (5) 9 24-10 Metro State (2) 12 18-12 CSU-Pueblo (1) 18 16-15 Colorado Mines 25 7-25 Plains Division Nebraska-Kearney ...


Screaming Eagle Invitational Results, Sunday, Jan. 23

By Staff

Screaming Eagle Invitational Friday-Saturday at Paonia Team Scores 1. Paonia 269; 2. Fowler 217.5; 3. Olathe JV 115; 4. Merino 112; 5. Rangely 101; 6. Ignacio 99; 7. Dove Creek 84; 8. Cedaredge 72; 9. Meeker 69; 10. Norwood 61.5;11. Dolores ...


Prep Basketball Results, Sunday, Jan. 23

By Staff

Late Saturday Dolores 75, Nucla 41 Dolores 18 27 19 11 — 75 Nucla 8 7 15 11 — 41 Roaring Fork 61, Cedaredge 44 Roaring Fork 13 12 20 16 — 61 Cedaredge 10 7 12 15 — 44 Montrose 54, Ouray 49 Montrose 15 15 12 12 ...


Mesa State Wrestling Results, Sunday, Jan. 23

By Staff

Mesa State 28, Colorado Mines 7 Sunday at Brownson Arena 125 pounds — Clay Flot, MSC, major dec. Elias Arias 14-0; 133 — Chad Lousberg, CSM, dec. Daniel Romero 7-0; 141 — Bery Tack, MSC, dec. Cooper Newby 6-0; 149 — ...


Prep Swimming Results, Saturday, Jan. 22

By Staff

Grand Junction Invitational Saturday at El Pomar Natatorium TEAM SCORES 1. Montrose, 519; 2. Glenwood Springs, 258; 3. Aspen, 215; 4. Grand Junction, 196; 5. Moffat County 165. EVENT RESULTS 200 medley relay: 1. Montrose, 2:01.81; 2. ...


Boys Prep Basketball Results, Saturday, Jan. 22

By Staff

Palisade 57, Moffat County 43 MOFFAT COUNTY Zach Raftopolous 0 2-2 2, Braeden Sullivan 1 0-0 2, Angelo Raftopolous 4 10-12 18, Dylon Camilletti 3 2-2 11, Colby Haddan 4 2-2 10. Totals: 12 16-20 43. PALISADE Tyler Graham 1 0-0 3, Caleb Hall ...


Page 334 of 443




TOP JOBS




THE DAILY SENTINEL
734 S. Seventh St.
Grand Junction, CO 81501
970-242-5050
Editions
Subscribe to print edition
E-edition
Advertisers
Sign in to your account
Information

© 2014 Grand Junction Media, Inc.
By using this site you agree to the Visitor Agreement and the Privacy Policy