Results

Page 334 of 627


Bowling results, Dec. 18, 2012

By Staff

Local Highlights Orchard Mesa Lanes USBC Youth Program Bantams High scores — Aneveah Gallegoes 64, Alex Honeycutt 96, Paityn Grant 67, Keidan Unberger 110.Paliyah Harrison 90, Cameon Sstrommeng 93. Preps High scores — Zoee ...


CMU basketball scores, Dec. 17, 2012

By Staff

Adams St. 84, Colo. Mesa 79 Men Monday at Alamosa COLORADO MESA (7-3, 4-2) Hart 4-10 0-0 8, Burgon 8-13 5-11 21, Estes 4-9 0-0 10, Walter 4-5 5-6 14, Melillo 3-12 4-6 11, Vermeer 0-2 0-0 0, Kame 3-5 0-0 8, Screen 0-1 0-0 0, Stephan 0-0 2-2 ...


CMU basketball boxscores, Dec. 17, 2012

By Staff

Fort Lewis 71, Colo. Mesa 61 Men Sunday at Durango COLORADO MESA (7-2, 4-1) Hart 2-7 0-0 5, Estes 0-2 0-0 0, Screen 1-3 1-1 3, Walter 2-4 0-0 5, Melillo 5-13 1-2 12, Vermeer 5-9 0-0 14, Kame 0-2 1-2 1, Burgon 3-11 4-7 10, Stephan 1-3 1-4 ...


Prep wrestling resuts, Dec. 15, 2012

By Staff

Warrior Classic Saturday at Central H.S. TEAM SCORES 1. Paonia (Pao) 204.5; 2. Rocky Mountain (RM) 182; 3. Arvada West (AW) 138.5; 4. Uintah (Uin) 133.5; 5. Fountain-Fort Carson (FF) 130; 6. Fruita Monument (FM) 122; 7. Pueblo South (PS) ...


Boys prep basketball scores, Dec. 15, 2012

By Staff

Palisade 55, Summit 38 Saturday at Palisade SUMMIT Coy Coker 2 0-0 4, Justin Jacobi 0 1-2 1,  Thomas DeBonville 2 3-6 8, Markeith McDonald 4 1-4 10, Luke Wells 1 0-0 3, Noah Glasco 2 0-0 4, Cayman Lee 3 0-1 6, Merrick Cristell 1 0-0 2. ...


Girls prep basketball scores, Dec. 15, 2012

By Staff

Fruita Monument 67, Alamosa 48 Black Canyon Basketball Classic Saturday at Montrose ALAMOSA Brooke Trujillo 1 0-0 2, Olivia Bassett 1 0-0 2, Emily Sowards 1 0-0 2, Blake Faucett 1 0-0 2, Marissa Manzanares 1 6-8 9, Nicole Broyles 0 2-2 2, ...


Prep swimming results, Dec. 15, 2012

By Staff

Montrose High School Invitational Saturday at Montrose Aquatic Center TEAM SCORES 1. Durango, 520; 2. Montrose, 481; 3. Glenwood Springs, 420; 4. Grand Junction, 338.5; 5. Fruita Monument, 220; 6. Moffat County, 142; 7. Aspen, 113; 8. ...


Prep girls basketball scores, Dec. 14, 2012

By Staff

Fruita Monument 58, Delta 48 Black Canyon Basketball Classic Friday at Montrose FRUITA MONUMENT Sam Parks 3 1-2 10, Mariah Love 2 0-0 4, Eden Laase 1 4-5 6, Kassidy Fair 4 4-4 12, Taylor Eatwell 0 1-2 1, Lauren LaBonde 7 5-11 20, Vanessa ...


Prep boys basketball scores, Dec. 14, 2012

By Staff

Grand Junction 46, Gateway 36 Friday at Douglas County Tournament GRAND JUNCTION Ridge Droskin 1 0-0 3, Robert Harrison 0 1-2 1, Kason Clutter 1 0-0 2, Ben Volkmann 1 0-0 2, Zach Kiel 0 2-2 2, Kyler Rose 5 1-1 11, Broderick Robinson 6 3-4 ...


Prep wrestling results, Dec. 14, 2012

By Staff

Warrior Classic Friday at Central H.S. Team Scores 1 Paonia (Pao) 115.5; 2. Rocky Mountain (RM) 110; 3. Aravada West (AW) 93.50; 4.Thunderbird (Thd) 83.50; 5.Uintah (Uin) 81.50; 6.Fruita (FM) 78.0; 7.Palisade (Pal) 74.0; 8. Pueblo South ...


Page 334 of 627




TOP JOBS




THE DAILY SENTINEL
734 S. Seventh St.
Grand Junction, CO 81501
970-242-5050; M-F 8:00 - 5:00
Editions
Subscribe to print edition
E-edition
Advertisers
Advertiser Tearsheet
Information

© 2016 Grand Junction Media, Inc.
By using this site you agree to the Visitor Agreement and the Privacy Policy