Results

Page 336 of 627


Prep boys basketball scores, Dec. 8, 2012

By Staff

Grand Junction 46,
Rocky Mountain 32 Heritage-ThunderRidge Tournament Saturday at ThunderRidge High School GRAND JUNCTION Greg Eccher 1 0-0 3, Lieson Crow 2 2-2 6, Zach Kiel 3 5-6 11, Kason Clutter 1 0-0 2, Kyler Rose 4 2-5 10, ...


Prep wrestling results, Dec. 8, 2012

By Staff

Delta Invitational Saturday at Delta Team scores 1. Paonia, 234; 2. Delta, 182; 3. Grand Valley, 141; 4. Durango, 135.5; 5. Montezuma-Cortez, 122.5; 6. Rifle, 113; 7. Hotchkiss, 95.5; 8. Olathe, 83; 9. Basalt, 69.5; 10. Cedaredge, 67; 11. ...


Prep swimming results, Dec. 8, 2012

By Staff

Southwestern League Relays Saturday at El Pomar Natatorium TEAM SCORES 1. Montrose, 522; 2. Summit County, 388; 3. Grand Junction, 382; 4. Durango, 370; 5. Glenwood Springs, 362; 6. Fruita Monument, 284; 7. Moffat County, 282; 8. Delta, ...


Colorado Mesa boxscores, Dec. 8

By Staff

Colorado Mesa 81, 
N.M. Highlands 75 Men Saturday at Brownson Arena N.M. HIGHLANDS (3-4, 1-3) Vega 1-4 1-2 3, Coleman 3-5 4-4 12, Martin 1-1 0-0 2, Baca 2-7 0-0 6, French 3-4 0-0 6, Riley 3-3 1-1 7, McDade 5-10 1-1 14, Cass 2-7 6-6 ...


Girls prep basketball scores, Dec. 7, 2012

By Staff

Wildcat Invitational Friday at Fruita Monument High School Fruita Monument 50, Columbine 40 FRUITA MONUMENT Sam Parks 2 2-4 6, Mariah Love 4 2-6 12, Eden Laase 2 0-2 5, Kassidy Fair 6 4-9 16, Taylor Eatwell 1 0-4 2, Lauren LaBonde 2 1-3 5, ...


Boys prep basketball scores, Dec. 7, 2012

By Staff

Fruita Monument 79,
Montezuma-Cortez 46 FRUITA MONUMENT Spencer Fair 8 0-0 18, Matt Story 4 5-7 13, Dylan Row 4 0-0 10, Matt Harris 3 1-2 10, Donny Thornhill 2 4-4 9,  Gage Hagerman 2 1-3 5, Arturo Chavez 2 0-0 4, Devin Winstanley ...


Colorado Mesa basketball scores, Dec. 7, 2012

By Staff

Colorado Mesa 58, Western N.M. 57 Men Friday at Brownson Arena WESTERN N.M. (3-4, 2-1) Suarez 3-9 1-2 8, Branch 3-5 0-0 8, Carter 6-17 4-4 16, Luttrell 4-8 2-2 10, Berry 1-2 0-0 2, Murdock 0-1 0-0 0, Crane 1-4 0-0 3, Sohlich 2-7 0-0 4, ...


Prep swimming results, Dec. 7, 2012

By Staff

Fruita Monument Invitational Friday at El Pomar Natatorium TEAM SCORES 1. Glenwood Springs, 488; 2. Durango, 457; 3. Grand Junction 430; 4. Fruita Monument 320; 5. Palisade/Central 227; 6. Aspen 189; 7. Gunnison 79. EVENT RESULTS 200 ...


Prep girls basketball scores, Dec. 6, 2012

By Staff

Girls Wildcat Invitational At Fruita Monument Chaparral 54, Central 14 CHAPARRAL Kyleigh Rees 1 0-0 3, Kylie Ford 1 1-2 1, Katrina Bacovin 5 0-0 10, Katie Longwell 4 6-6 14, Dayton DeMarais 2 2-2 6, Katie Sauvageau 0 2-2 2. Totals: 21 ...


Prep wrestling results, Dec. 6, 2012

By Staff

Grand Junction 39, Olathe 32 Thursday at Grand Junction 106 — Cody Lacy, GJ, won by forfeit; 113 — Austin Shank, O, pinned Jet Nourse, 0:52; 120 — Trenton Piatt, O, pinned Hayden Reynolds, 3:48; 126 — Ben Pridy, O, ...


Page 336 of 627




TOP JOBS




THE DAILY SENTINEL
734 S. Seventh St.
Grand Junction, CO 81501
970-242-5050; M-F 8:00 - 5:00
Editions
Subscribe to print edition
E-edition
Advertisers
Advertiser Tearsheet
Information

© 2016 Grand Junction Media, Inc.
By using this site you agree to the Visitor Agreement and the Privacy Policy