Results

Page 337 of 443


Girls prep basketball scores, Jan. 18, 2011

By Staff

Fruita 62, Glenwood Springs 53 GLENWOOD SPRINGS Lexie Warkentin 3 4-10 10, Cassidy Gaddis 3 2-2 9, Kenzie Kuhn 5 6-6 18, Connor Adams 5 2-4 12, Kenzie Nelson-Buehler 1 0-0 2, Savanna Pearson 1 0-0 2. Totals: 18 14-22 53. FRUITA Jessica ...


Prep wrestling results, Jan. 18, 2011

By Staff

Palisade 65, Moffat County 9 Tuesday at Moffat County 103 pounds — Martinez (P) pinned Nichols; 112 — Hannigan (P) win by forfeit; 119 — Ray (P) pinned Barnes; 125 — Salazar (P) def. Nelson 7-3; 130 — Garcia (P) ...


Bowling results, Jan. 18, 2011

By Staff

Local Highlights Orchard Mesa Lanes Monday Night Masters High scores — Jim Zamor 246 (627), Ron Ruminer 269 (698), Chevy Jones 269 (648), Brandon Umberger 232 (639), Brian Schurz 235 (655), Michelle Schurz (639), Kory Cockrum 234 ...


Boys prep basketball scores, Jan. 18, 2011

By Staff

Delta 68, Central 64 DELTA Tim Ashhurst 6 4-4 17, Colin Fraser 2 0-0 5, Jake Ames 7 0-0 16, Aaron Sakala 0 0-4 0, Chris Black 1 6-8 8, Eli Baier 7 8-10 22. Totals: 23 18-26 68. CENTRAL Robert Chandler 1 0-0 3, Taylor Sanchez 11 3-6 25, ...


Buddy Werner Ski Club Results, Monday, Jan. 17

By Staff

Buddy Werner Ski Club Single Course Race Jan. 16 at Powderhorn Ski Resort Run 1; Run 2; Best Run Class J3 Girls 1. Kristen Balke 35.55 (1); 35.59 (1); 35.55 (1) Class J3 Boys 1. Josh Yeoman 30.95 (1); 31.09 (1); 30.95 (1) 2. Blake ...


Mesa State Swimming Results, Saturday, Jan. 15

By Staff

Bill and Peggy Foster Duals Saturday at El Pomar Natatorium Men TEAM SCORES Colorado Mines 205, University of Colorado 72; Mesa State 216, Colorado 72; Mines 147, Mesa State 147. INDIVIDUAL RESULTS 200 medley relay: 1. Colorado School of ...


Boys Prep Basketball Results, Saturday, Jan. 15

By Staff

Durango 66, Central 47 CENTRAL Robert Chandler 2 0-0 4, Taylor Sanchez 3 1-4 8, Scott Brennan 1 1-2 3, Zach Padilla 3 2-4 10, Edward Becoat 6 4-4 16, Trent Coleman 3 0-1 6. Totals: 18 8-15 47. DURANGO Jared Blake 1 1-3 3, Ty Brown 0 1-2 1, ...


Prep Wrestling Results, Saturday, Jan. 15

By Staff

Palisade Invitational Saturday at Palisade TEAM SCORES 1. Palisade 197.50; 2. Montrose 184.50; 3. Paonia 157; 4. Fruita Monument 86.50; 5. Grand Valley 83.50; 6. Coal Ridge 58.50; 7. Cedaredge 33; 8. Montezuma-Cortez 23.50; 9. Nucla ...


Girls Prep Basketball Results, Saturday, Jan. 15

By Staff

Durango 91, Central 14 CENTRAL Taylor Hice 2 0-0 4, Brittany Hoppe 0 1-2 1, Mariah Garcia 2 0-0 4, Tomicka Craig 1 0-0 2, Sonia Bowen 1 0-0 2, Lexi Evonvik 0 1-2 1. Totals: 6 2-4 14. DURANGO Molly Barnes 3 0-0 8, Raquel Delgado 0 1-2 1, ...


Prep Swimming Results, Saturday, Jan. 15

By Staff

Fruita Monument Tri Meet Saturday at El Pomar Natatorium EVENT RESULTS 200 medley relay: 1. Glenwood Springs A, 2:03.68; 2. Fruita Monument A, 2:11.10; 3. Fruita Monument A, 2:21.34; 4. Palisade/Central A. 2:29.25; 5. Fruita Monument C, ...


Page 337 of 443




TOP JOBS




THE DAILY SENTINEL
734 S. Seventh St.
Grand Junction, CO 81501
970-242-5050
Editions
Subscribe to print edition
E-edition
Advertisers
Sign in to your account
Information

© 2014 Grand Junction Media, Inc.
By using this site you agree to the Visitor Agreement and the Privacy Policy