Results

Page 339 of 444


Boys Basketball Results, Tuesday, Jan. 12

By Staff

Fruita Monument 62,  Eagle Valley 33 FRUITA MONUMENT James Lewis 7 1-2 15, Alex Padgett 5 0-0 13, Tyler Kenagy 0 1-2 1, Alex Jouflas 1 1-2 3, Drew Bridges 9 2-3 20, Spencer Fair 5 0-0 10. Totals: 27 5-9 62. EAGLE VALLEY James Van Dyke ...


RMAC Basketball Standings, Tuesday, Jan. 11

By Staff

Men’s RMAC Standings RMAC Overall W L Pct. W L Pct. Metro State 8 1 .889 11 2 .846 Colorado Mines 7 2 .778 11 2 .846 Fort Lewis 7 2 .778 11 2 .846 Adams State 7 2 .778 10 2 .833 Mesa State 7 3 .700 11 3 .786 N.M. ...


Girls Basketball Results, Tuesday, Jan. 11

By Staff

Grand Junction 64,  Moffat County 53 GRAND JUNCTION Sephanie Drake 5 1-2 11, Joei Ritter 1 0-0 2, Fawn Brady 2 2-2 8, Paula Lage 8 3-4 20, Kara Duke 2 0-0 4, Kricket Adleman 4 1-2 9, Camille Goodsell 1 0-0 2, Jeslyn Szabo 2 0-0 4, ...


Prep wrestling results, Jan. 9, 2011

By Staff

Colfax Smackdown Saturday at Denver TEAM SCORES Pomona 116; Coronado 99.5; Mountain Range 79; G.J. Central 36; Pueblo East 34; Fort Lupton 30; Denver East 28; Centaurus, Palmer Ridge 15; Prairie View 12; Ridge View 8. Championship 103 ...


Boys prep basketball scores, Jan. 9, 2011

By Staff

Glenwood Springs 63, Moffat County 50 Saturday at Craig GLENWOOD SPRINGS Cody Derby 1 0-0 3, Nick Ciani 1 0-0 2, Kevin Flohr 8 9-11 31, Willy Pelland 3 2-2 8, Osvaldo Madrid 4 0-0 8, Mike McGraw 3 3-5 9, Collin Porterfield 1 0-0 2. Totals: ...


Girls prep basketball scores, Jan. 9, 2011

By Staff

Glenwood Springs 50, Moffat County 48 Saturday at Craig GLENWOOD SPRINGS Lexie Warkentin 3 4-5 10, Cassidy Gaddis 1 0-0 3, Hannah McDermott 2 0-0 4, Kenzi Kuhn 4 3-4 12, McKenzie Nelson-Buehler 4 3-3 12, Conner Adams 3 1-3 7, Delany Gaddis ...


Girls prep basketball scores, Jan. 8, 2011

By Staff

Grand Junction 50, Pueblo Central 31 GRAND JUNCTION Stephanie Drake 2 2-2 6, Fawn Brady 8 5-8 22, Nicki Arja 2 0-0 4, Paula Lage 3 3-4 10, Kricket Adleman 3 0-0 6, Camille Goodsell 0 0-2 0, Morgan Wilder 0 2-2 2. Totals: 18 12-18 50. PUEBLO ...


Prep wrestling results, Jan. 8, 2011

By Staff

Montrose Invitational Saturday at Montrose High School Team scores: Montrose (Mon) 166.5; Berthoud (Ber) 164.5; Palisade (Pal) 163; Delta (Del) 152.5; Grand Junction (GJ) 135; Olathe (Ola) 131; Paonia (Pao) 116; Mesa Ridge (MR) 98; Cheyenne ...


Local running results, Jan. 8, 2011

By Staff

2011 Bangs Canyon 30K Saturday Keith Fantes, 50 F 3:42 Bryan Whitt, 36 M 3:45 Mike Burnham, 36 M 3:52 Mike Barton, 42 M 3:55 Marty Wacker, 39 M 3:55 Mike Classen, 53 M 3:55 Mark Lisak, 53 M 3:56 Kirk Apt, 48 M 4:05 Kevin Cole, 40 ...


Boys prep basketball scores, Jan. 8, 2011

By Staff

Grand Junction 62, Rampart 42 GRAND JUNCTION Tyler Winder 9 5-6 27, Sean Rubalcaba 1 2-2 4, Justin Whiting 1 0-0 3, Jerreon Dennis 0 2-2 2, Nate Yanez 3 0-0 9, Casey Burns 3 4-5 11, James Wilkinson 2 2-3 6. Totals: 19 13-16 62. RAMPART M. ...


Page 339 of 444




TOP JOBS
  • Network Administrator

    "Making your dreamscome true"Interested in p...

  • Water Haulers

    WANT MORE HOURS? KnowlesEnterprises, LL...

  • Full-time Moa, Lpn, Or Rn

    Western Colorado Physicians Group is seeking anMOA, LPN, or RNfor...

  • Title Clerk

    Grand West Hyundai has an immediate opening for an experienced . EXPE...

  • Rn

    Opportunities: Are you stressed out at your current job? Lo...





THE DAILY SENTINEL
734 S. Seventh St.
Grand Junction, CO 81501
970-242-5050
Editions
Subscribe to print edition
E-edition
Advertisers
Sign in to your account
Information

© 2014 Grand Junction Media, Inc.
By using this site you agree to the Visitor Agreement and the Privacy Policy