Results

Page 344 of 444


Prep Boys Basketball Results, Saturday, Dec. 11

By Staff

Palisade 45, Hotchkiss 36 PALISADE Tyler Graham 1 1-4 3, Zach Shurden 1 0-0 2, Jesus Aguirre 1 0-0 2, Caleb Hall 2 0-0 4, Luke McLean 0 2-2 2, Kane Gunther 8 0-0 17, Kyle Monger 4 3-4 11, Cody Bond 2 0-0 4. Totals: 19 6-10 ...


Prep Wrestling Results, Saturday, Dec. 11

By Staff

Delta Invitational Saturday at Delta Team scores Paonia (Pao) 201; Delta (Del) 195; Olathe (Ola) 182; Hotchkiss (Hot) 156; Rifle (Rif) 124.5; Durango (Dur) 122.5; Grand Valley (GV) 75; Cedaredge (Ced) 70; Cortez (Cor) 60; Coal Ridge (CR) ...


Prep wrestling results, Dec. 10, 2010

By Staff

Olathe 38, Paonia 32 Friday at Olathe 103 pounds — Trenton Piatt, O, pinned Dillon Bowman 1:25; 112 — Jacob Solsetli, O, def. Blake Duval 12-2; 119 — Ben Pridy, O, def. Dylan Stroud 7-4; 125 — Zach Shank, O, def. Cody ...


Friday’s Mesa State basketball scores, Dec. 10, 2010

By Staff

Mesa State 79, Western N.M. 52 Men Friday at Brownson Arena WESTERN NEW MEXICO (1-6, 1-2) Carter 2-8 0-0 4, Kempf 3-6 0-0 9, Suarez 1-3 0-0 3 Riley 4-11 6-9 16, McIntosh 1-3 0-0 2, Murdock 2-5 1-2 6, Crane 0-3 0-0 0, Sohlich 1-6 0-0 2, ...


Boys prep basketball scores, Dec. 10, 2010

By Staff

Pueblo South 54, Fruita Monument 46 FRUITA MONUMENT Tyler Daniels 0 1-2 1, Zach Thorpe 1 0-0 2, James Lewis 2 0-3 5, Alex Padgett 1 1-2 3, Alex Jouflas 3 0-0 6, Drew Bridges 14 1-7 29. Totals: 21 3-14 46. PUEBLO SOUTH Taylor Voss 3 2-3 8, ...


Girls prep basketball scores, Dec. 10, 2010

By Staff

Carbon, Utah 47, Grand Junction 30 CARBON, UTAH Kristen Jewkes 2 0-0 5, Rachel Scoggins 0 0-0 0, Kylee Lessar 4 0-0 8, Mariah Pollock 2 1-4 5, Tia Pappas 2 1-4 7, Sara Potts 5 1-4 11, Miranda Averett 5 1-1 11. Totals: 20 4-13 47. GRAND ...


RMAC basketball standings, Dec. 9, 2010

By Staff

Men’s RMAC Standings RMAC Overall W L Pct. W L Pct. Adams State 2 0 1.000 5 0 1.000 N.M. Highlands 2 0 1.000 5 0 1.000 Neb.-Kearney 2 0 1.000 4 2 .667 Chadron State 2 0 1.000 4 2 .667 Colorado Mines 1 0 1.000 5 0 1.000 Fort ...


Girls prep basketball scores, Dec. 9, 2010

By Staff

Carbon, Utah 66, Central 22 CENTRAL Robin Termentozzi 2 0-0 4, Amanda Chaffin 2 2-4 6, Jordan Eller 1 1-2 3, Brittany Hoppe 2 4-8 8, Taylor Hice 0 1-2 1. Totals: 7 8-16 22. CARBON Sara Potts 1 1-3 3, Kristen Jewkes 1 0-0 2, Mariah Pollock ...


Boys prep basketball scores, Dec. 9, 2010

By Staff

Fruita Monument 49, Grandview 38 FRUITA MONUMENT Tyler Kenagy 2 0-4 4, Keenan Coit 0 1-2 1, Tyler Daniels 0 1-2 1, Drew Bridges 5 1-1 11, Zach Thorpe 4 4-4 13, James Lewis 1 1-2 3, Cody Daniels 3 0-0 6, Alex Padgett 3 2-2 8, Spencer Fair 1 ...


Prep girls basketball scores, Dec. 8, 2010

By Staff

Grand Junction 56, Fruita Monument 48 GRAND JUNCTION Stephanie Drake 2 2-2 6, Joei Ritter 2 2-2 7, Fawn Brady 5 4-7 14, Paula Lage 7 4-4 18, Kricket Adleman 2 0-2 4, Camille Goodsell 0 5-8 5, Jeslyn Szabo 1 0-0 2. Totals: 19 17-25 ...


Page 344 of 444




TOP JOBS




THE DAILY SENTINEL
734 S. Seventh St.
Grand Junction, CO 81501
970-242-5050
Editions
Subscribe to print edition
E-edition
Advertisers
Sign in to your account
Information

© 2014 Grand Junction Media, Inc.
By using this site you agree to the Visitor Agreement and the Privacy Policy