Results

Page 345 of 533


State Softball Scores, Saturday, Oct. 22

By Staff

Class 5A At Aurora Sports Park Friday’s Games In Bracket Order First Round Loveland 5, Poudre 0 Ponderosa 1, Rocky Mountain 0 Dakota Ridge 5, Fossil Ridge 4 Brighton 7, Grandview 1 Legacy 11, Cherokee Trail 1 Fruita Monument 7, ...


Colorado Mesa Volleyball Results, Saturday, Oct. 22

By Staff

Colorado Mesa 3, Western St. 0 Saturday at Gunnison Colorado Mesa def. Western State 25-21, 25-17, 25-21 Kills: CMU 40 (Regimbal 15, Higgins 10), WSC 29 (Dolson 7). Solo blocks: CMU 4 (Higgins 2), WSC 1 (Dardis). Block assists: CMU 4 ...


Prep Football Scores, Saturday, Oct. 22

By Staff

Saturday’s Scores Rangely 28, Lake County 26 Plateau Valley 44, Nucla 6 Kent Denver 61, Denver West 0 Mountain Range 23, Rocky Mountain 21 George Washington 49, Lincoln 7 Elbert 49, Miami-Yoder 0 Lutheran 13, Front Range Christian ...


Prep Volleyball Result, Oct. 22

By Staff

Durango 3, Central 0 Saturday at Durango Durango def. Central 25-17, 25-11, 25-15.  ...


Colorado Mesa football result, Saturday, Oct. 22

By Staff

CSU-Pueblo 27, Colorado Mesa 7 Saturday at Pueblo Colorado Mesa 7 0 0 0 —  7 CSU-Pueblo 7 7 10 3 — 27 First Quarter CSUP—Jesse Lewis 3 run (Kyle Major kick), 11:08 CMU—Jordan Price 100 kickoff return (Caleb ...


Prep Football Result, Oct. 22

By Staff

Plateau Valley 44, Nucla 6 Friday at Nucla Plateau Valley 14 0 16 14 — 44 Nucla 6 0 0 0 —  6 PV—Damon Stahle 5 run (pass failed) N—Mark Larson 44 kickoff return (run failed) PV—Jimmy Roberts 27 run ...


RMAC Championship Results, Saturday, Oct. 22

By Staff

RMAC Championships Saturday at Denver MEN Team Scores 1. Western State 28; 2. Adams State 31; 3. Colorado Mines 89; 4. N.M. Highlands 138; 5. Metro State 141; 6. CU-Colorado Springs 159; 7. Nebraska-Kearney 172; 8. Fort Lewis 261; 9. ...


Prep football scores, Oct. 21, 2011

By Staff

Grand Junction 42, Fruita Monument 14 Friday at Stocker Stadium Grand Junction 7 21 7 7 — 42 Fruita Monument 14 0 0 0 — 14 FM— Vince Grasso 5 run (kick failed) GJ— Jerreon Dennis 32 run (Josh Moore kick) FM— ...


Prep softball scores, Oct. 21, 2011

By Staff

Fruita Monument 7, Ralston Valley 6 Friday at Class 5A State Championships, Aurora Ralston Valley 000 006 0 — 6 9 2 Fruita Monument 032 100 1 — 7 5 1 WP —Sneddon LP —Archulta Highlights: Williams, FM, 3-3, run ...


Prep cross country results, Oct. 21, 2011

By Staff

Class 5A Region 1 Friday at Denver City Park Top 15 individuals plus top 5 teams qualify for state BOYS Team Scores 1. Arapahoe, 54; 2. Smoky Hill, 84; 3. Thornton, 99; 4. Denver East, 117; 5. Abraham Lincoln, 132; 6. Arvada West, 146; 7. ...


Page 345 of 533




TOP JOBS




THE DAILY SENTINEL
734 S. Seventh St.
Grand Junction, CO 81501
970-242-5050; M-F 8:00 - 5:00
Editions
Subscribe to print edition
E-edition
Advertisers
Advertiser Tearsheet
Information

© 2015 Grand Junction Media, Inc.
By using this site you agree to the Visitor Agreement and the Privacy Policy