Results

Page 346 of 474


Prep Tennis Results, Saturday, March 26

By Staff

Western Slope Invitational Saturday at Elliott Tennis Center TEAM SCORES 1. Steamboat Springs, 184; 2. Chatfield, 171; 3. Grand Junction, 168; 4. Fruita Monument, 146; 5. Poudre, 143; 6. Denver East, 137; 7. Durango, 117; 8. Heritage, 110; ...


High School Track Results, Saturday, March 26

By Staff

Mickey Dunn Invitational Saturday at Stocker Stadium BOYS Team Scores 1. Delta, 83; 2. Central, 66; 3. Montrose, 62; 4. Rifle, 52; 5. Glenwood Springs, 52; 6. Fruita Monument, 51; 7. Grand Junction, 42; 8. Moffat County, 42; 9. Palisade, ...


Prep Baseball Results, Saturday, March 26

By Staff

Loveland 10, Fruita Monument 9 Saturday at Loveland Game 1 Fruita Monument 104 220 0 — 9 8 3 Loveland 001 117 X — 10 11 1 Dallin Wright and McDermott; Hansen, Baca (4) and Wakcowski. WP — Baca LP — Wright. 2B: ...


Prep Soccer Results, Saturday, March 26

By Staff

Grand Junction 7,  Montezuma-Cortez 1 Saturday at Montezuma-Cortez Halftime score: 4-0 Goals (assists): GJ — Whitney Ravan (Ericka Meister), Ashley Wallace (Whitney Ravan), Own Goal (Courtney Brady), Stephanie Drake (Whitney ...


Prep Lacrosse Results, Saturday, March 26

By Staff

Boys Fruita Monument 12, Telluride 2 Saturday at Telluride Halftime score: 10-0. Goals (assists): Fruita Monument — Antonio Pestello 2, Tanner Mckenzie 2, Derek Winstanley 2, Aiden Woomer 1, Cody Young 1, Jacob Lynch 1, Spencer Link ...


Mesa State Softball Results, Saturday, March 26, 2011

By Staff

Adams State 6, Mesa State 5 Saturday at Alamosa Game 1 Mesa State (AB-R-H-RBI) Vallie lf 2-1-2-0, Gross ss 4-0-0-1, Parra cf 4-0-1-0, Jordan p 2-0-0-0, Serrano pr 0-0-0-0, Cross 3b 3-1-10, Smith c 3-0-0-0, Pille 2b 3-1-1-1, McClenahan 1b ...


Prep Tennis Results, Friday, March 25

By Staff

Western Slope Invitational Friday at Elliott Tennis Center TEAM SCORES (championship bracket only) 1. (tie) Grand Junction, Steamboat Springs, 159; 3. Chatfield, 150; 4. Denver East, 102; 5. Fruita Monument, 99; 6. Poudre, 93; 7. Heritage, ...


Prep Soccer Results, Friday, March 25

By Staff

Grand Junction 3, Durango 0 Friday at Durango Halftime score: 1-0 Goals (assists): GJ — Whitney Ravan (Courtney Brady) (Victoria Rentie), Ericka Meister ( Danielle Erickson), Rabbit Hansen (Jordan Drake). Goalies, saves: GJ — ...


Prep Lacrosse Results, March 25

By Staff

Grand Junction 12, Telluride 0 Friday at Telluride Halftime score: 9-0. Goals: Luke Olson 5, Evan Mok-lamme 3, Anders Carlson 2, Kris States, Talon Bates. Goalies (saves): Kolton Flick (12). Shots: GJ 26. Fruita Monument 8, Durango ...


Prep Baseball Results, Friday, March 25

By Staff

Fruita Monument 17, Poudre 12 Friday at Poudre Fruita Monument 102 265 1 — 17 13 1 Poudre 000 390 0 — 12 6 1 Connor Ruckman, JT Clark (5), Matt Scofield (5), Drew Bridges (7) and Evan McDermott; Vehr, Stinett (5), Crockett ...


Page 346 of 474




TOP JOBS




THE DAILY SENTINEL
734 S. Seventh St.
Grand Junction, CO 81501
970-242-5050
Editions
Subscribe to print edition
E-edition
Advertisers
Sign in to your account
Information

© 2014 Grand Junction Media, Inc.
By using this site you agree to the Visitor Agreement and the Privacy Policy